Background-image
Partners
Synergy+Egham
Mailsports
Easyfundraising
UKAD
SwimMark
Swim+England
Wiggle
SimplySwim
SwimMark+Network
Contacts

Who to Contact:

 

Committee

Chris Gadd, Chairman 

Runs the committee and oversees the general administration of the club.

Sarb Johal , Secretary

Ensures that all administrative tasks run smoothly.

Denise Maye, Treasurer

Manages the finances of the club, including finance statements and other documents required by the committee.

Helen Jones, Membership Secretary and Committee Member

Registers swimmers with the ASA and organises the annual renewals

Tracy Adams, SwimMark and Committee Member 

Gayle Caple-Berryman, Black Swan co-ordinator and Committee Member 

Sean Hunt, Cygnet Pool Maintenance & Committee Member click to email

Kathryn Wyatt, Workforce Coordinator & Committee Member  click to email

James Smith, PR and Marketing & Committee Member  click to email

Elaine Cinquegrana, PR and Marketing & Committee Member click to email

 

Volunteers

Chris Gadd, Communications

Delivers email and other notifications to all club members. 

Tracy AdamsFixtures Secretary  

Coordinates the participation of the club swimmers in Open Meets

Sarah Culpin, Club Welfare Officer

Helen Evans, Club Welfare Officer

Observes the good practice and child protection policies within the club. Helps with the submission or CRB checks for all non-swimming club members

Natalie PhilpBookings Officer 

Manages the bookings and hires of all the pools used by the club

Social Secretary - Sarb Johal

Organises club social events

Jackie Degen, Badges Administrator & Club Shop

Alfredo Ramos, Website & Gala Results

Maintains this website, runs the recording computers at our galas.

Jamie Stevenson, Website & Gala Recordings

 

 

Coaches

Leads all the coaching and teaching strategy and structure

Marcin Pascek, Head Coach - Performance - National /  Performance - Regional  

Julie Punter, Junior Performance 1 / Events Manager 

Emma Staight, County Squad, Masters and Academy

Amanda Reeves, County Development and Advanced Teaching

Amy Williams, County Squad, Junior Academy, Advanced Teaching

Laura Reed, Masters 

 

Learn to Swim School

Amy Williams - Swim School Manager