Background-image
Partnerships
Swim+England
Mailsports
SwimMark
Clarity+Copiers
Kelkheimer+Schwimm-Club+70+e.V.
Hall of Fame

WDSC Hall of Fame

Welcome to the Wycombe District Swimming Club Hall of Fame. Congratulations to our Top Boys and Top Girls over the last 12 years, for a great achievement! Top Boy and Girls awards are achieved through swimming in our Club Championships and gaining the most points in each age group. Winners are awarded a trophy at our Club Presentation Evening and retain those trophies for the year.

PLEASE NOTE : We are missing some of the historic Top Girls and Boys - if you have this information, please email those details to the The Club

TOP BOYS 1999 - 2014

 

AGE 8 AGE 9 AGE 10 AGE 11 AGE 12 AGE 13 AGE 14

AGE 15

AGE 16

AGE 17+

1999

 

T Hearn

C Baird

J Crawford

K Putnam

S Gaeta

NA

NA

NA

J Benjafield

2000

 

D Crawford

T Hearn

R Matthew-

J Crawford

K Putnam

NA

NA

NA

A Vine

Stroud

2001

 

M Sowerby

D Crawford

T Hearn

R Matthew-

J Crawfrod

NA

NA

NA

A Vine

Stroud

2002

 

C Dowie

V Cronin

D Crawford

T Hearn

R Matthew

NA

NA

NA

A Vine

-Stroud

2003

 

R Kempson

P Kemp

E Howard

J Stone

J Young

J Poulter

J Crawford

R Matthew

A Vine

-Stroud

2004

 

M Green

R Kempson

S Straughan

E Howard

D Crawford

J Young

A Carpenter

G Amine

J Poulter

-Eddine

2005

 

L Jones

M Green

R Kempson

S Straughan

J Alfred

NA

NA

NA

A Vine

2006

 

L Jones

D Howard

M Green

P Flynn

S Straughan

M Sowerby

NA

NA

A Vine

2007

 

L Ball

L Jones

R House

M Green

J Yates

J Ruler

M Sowerby

W Swart

T House

2008

 

G Longhurst

L Ball

L Jones

C Lewis

M Green

J Yates

NA

NA

T House

2009

 

O Ross

G Longhurst

L Ball

L Jones

C Lewis

M Green

NA

NA

T House

2010

C Brooker

D Simpson

O Ross &

G Longhurst

L Ball

L Jones

NA

J Lewis

J Yates

J Ruler

T Lundie-Sadd

2011

A Searle

C Brooker

D Simpson

O Ross

G Longhurst

L Ball

L Jones

R House

M Green

C Roberts

T Sansome

2012

M Telling

T Sansome

C Brooker

A Au

T Lundie-Sadd

E Carter

J Baxter

L Jones

J Lewis

M Green

2013 D Cox H Clarke T Sansome C Brooker A Au T Lundie-Sadd G Longhurst C Harbour L Thomas A Allum

2014

L Poulton

D Cox

J Poulton

T Snsome

C Brooker

T Gulyiyen

G Mann

G Longhurst

J Baxter

L Thomas

 

TOP GIRLS 1999 - 2014

 

AGE 8

AGE 9

AGE 10

AGE 11

AGE 12

AGE 13

AGE 14

AGE 15

AGE 16

AGE 17+

1999

 

C Messider

S Hird

C Penzer

NA

A Coleman

NA

NA

NA

NA

2000

 

A Wood

C Piggot

R O'Brian

NA

C Wadlington

A Coleman

NA

NA

NA

C Messinder

2001

 

A Solowin

A Wood

C Messinder

NA

C Penzer

C Wadlington

NA

NA

NA

2002

 

A Solowin

G Giles

A Wood

C Messinder

A Jemielity

C Penzer

NA

NA

NA

2003

 

M Hipkiss

A Solowin

L Gibbs

A Wood

K Ambridge

A Jemielity

C Penzer

C Ambridge

L Harger

2004

 

I Kemp

Megan Hipkiss

A Solowin

L Gibbs

E Straughan

C Piggott

K Giles

NA

NA

2005

 

NA

E Lees

N Evans

A Solowin

L Gibbs

E Straughan

E Sowerby

NA

C Penzer

2006

 

K Yuille

L Owen

E Lees

N Evans

A Solowin

L Gibbs

E Straughan

NA

R O'Brien

2007

 

C Marshall

I Shepherd

L Owen

E Lees

M Hipkiss

A Solowin

G Giles

K Anstey

S Cordice

2008

 

E Cannon

C Marshall

I Baxter

NA

F Shaw

M Hipkiss

NA

NA

K Anstey

2009

 

A Soames

E Cannon

I Currie

I Baxter

A Stratford

T Hart

M Hipkiss

NA

C Evans

2010

H Krasner

E Sansome

A Soanes

E Cannon

I Currie

N Garry

A Bagwell

F Shaw

J Brock

M Harris

2011

L Shea

H Krasner

E Sansome

R Cox

L Jones

L Reed

F Kidd

K Cannon

F Shaw

C Brill-Edwards

 

2012

M Harris

W Tucker

M Clark

D Kidd

R Cox

L Jones

C Sadler

N Garry

K Cannon

F Shaw

2013 K Wyncoll K Reid T Macauley Karunayaka D Kidd R Cox K Lees L Reed I Baxter F Sahw

2014

E Telling

R Brooks

K Reid

T Macauley

N Karunanayaka

D Kidd

R Cox

S Millen

L Reed

N Garry