Useful Links
Berks+%26+South+Bucks+County
Swim+England+South+East+Region
Swim+England
British+Swimming
Short Course
Short Course Records      
         
         
9 & under years Girls   Boys  
         
50m freestyle 35.28 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Harrow, 17/3/18 33.72 Ben Aikenhead, Amersham, 19/10/96
50m backstroke 40.14 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Hemel Hempstead, 20/5/18 40.63 David Weatherill, Chesham, 18/11/01
50m breaststroke 44.66 Emily Curtis, Maidenhead, 3/11/01 48.60 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, May 1996
50m butterfly 38.23 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Harrow, 17/3/18 42.95 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, May 1996
100m freestyle 1.16.56 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Harrow, 17/3/18 1.17.34 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 30/11/96
100m backstroke 1.26.11 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Hemel Hempstead, 19/5/18 1.28.23 David Weatherill, Chesham, 17/11/01
100m breaststroke 1.35.86 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 11/11/00 1.41.87 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 30/11/96
100m butterfly 1.27.63 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Hemel Hempstead, 19/5/18 1.37.96 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 30/11/96
200m freestyle 2.42.20 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Harrow, 18/3/18 2.50.38 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 24/11/96
200m backstroke 3.01.19 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Hemel Hempstead, 19/5/18 3.07.35 David Weatherill, Chesham, 11/11/01
200m breaststroke 3.25.44 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 18/11/01 3.54.33 Conor Dunne, Chesham 2001
200m butterfly     4.04.03 David Weatherill, Chesham, 17/11/01
100m ind medley 1.28.26 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 11/11/01 1.29.55 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 17/11/96
200m ind medley 3.09.98 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Hemel Hempstead, 20/5/18 3.37.12 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 16/11/12
400m freestyle 5.49.80 Darcie Blatchly-Smith, Harrow, 18/3/18    
         
10 years Girls   Boys  
         
50m freestyle 32.77 Olivia Owen, Aldershot, 13/10/01 31.94 Ben Aikenhead, Maidenhead, 19/4/97
50m backstroke 38.09 Amelia Barton, Waterlooville, 13/11/10 37.95 David Weatherill, Oxford, 3/11/02
50m breaststroke 41.15 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 24/11/02 44.82 Michael Curtis, Waterlooville, 2/12/00
50m butterfly 38.49 Jasmin Ballingall, Oxford, 24/11/02 38.55 Kamran Haq, Maidenhead, 18/10/99
100m freestyle 1.14.61 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 17/11/02 1.12.15 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, Nov 97
100m backstroke 1.21.78 Amelia Barton, Chesham,7/11/10 1.22.79 David Weatherill, Oxford, 25/5/02
100m breaststroke 1.29.86 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 10/11/02 1.35.74 Ben Aikenhead, Reading, 8/3/97
100m butterfly 1.33.40 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 10/11/02 1.31.33 Ben Aikenhead, Reading, 8/3/97
200m freestyle 2.39.73 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 6/11/02 2.37.15 Ben Aikenhead, Maidenhead, 19/4/97
200m backstroke 2.54.89 Amelia Barton, Chesham 14/11/10 2.57.61 David Weatherill, Chesham, 10/11/02
200m breaststroke 3.11.00 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 24/11/02  3.29.96 Michael Curtis, Chesham, 25/11/00
200m butterfly 3.33.67 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 16/11/02 3.36.96 Ben Waddy, Chesham, Nov 94
100m ind medley 1.26.15 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 3/11/02 1.23.88 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 26/4/97
200m ind medley 3.01.12 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 23/11/02 3.04.18 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, Nov 97
400m ind medley 6.51.01 Emily Heslop, Oxford 6/12/08 6.51.26 Alex Ahern, Chesham, 4/11/10
400m freestyle 5.41.13 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 7/11/02 5.44.34 Conor Dunne, Chesham, 7/11/02
800m freestyle 13.30.94 Olivia Dehbi, Chesham, 20/11/17 16.16.84 Bertie Waters, Chesham, 25/09/15
         
11 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 31.23 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 16/10/03 31.05 Guy Aikenhead, Aldershot, 13/10/01
50m backstroke 34.73 Amelia Barton, Bracknell, 3/12/11 36.03 David Weatherill, Chesham, 19/10/03
50m breaststroke 38.36 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 7/12/03 40.93 Michael Curtis, Bognor Regis, 1/12/01
50m butterfly 34.97 Emily Walker, Maidenhead, 9/12/00 36.21 Guy Aikenhead, Maidenhead, 22/9/01
100m freestyle 1.08.18 Nicole Griffiths, Chesham, 25/11/00 1.07.23 Ben Aikenhead, Maidenhead, 7/3/98
100m backstroke 1.17.19 Amelia Barton, Bracknell, 10/12/11 1.18.11 David Weatherill, Chesham, 22/10/03
100m breaststroke 1.23.57 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 6/12/03 1.28.83 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, Nov 1998
100m butterfly 1.18.56 Jasmin Ballingall, Oxford, 13/9/03 1.23.96 Ben Waddy, Reading, 4/2/95
200m freestyle 2.25.44 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 18/10/03 2.22.67 Conor Dunne, Oxford 7/12/03
200m backstroke 2.44.88 Adel Zakrzewski, Chesham, 23/11/14 2.40.63 Conor Dunne, Oxford, 7/12/03
200m breaststroke 2.57.63 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 7/12/03 3.11.71 Michael Curtis, Chesham, 18/11/01
200m butterfly 2.55.32 Jasmin Ballingall, Oxford, 6/12/03 3.09.90 David Weatherill, Oxford, 6/12/03
100m ind medley 1.16.15 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 19/10/03 1.19.21 David Weatherill, Chesham, 19/10/03
200m ind medley 2.42.99 Jasmin Ballingall,Chesham, 22/10/03 2.51.32 David Weatherill, Chesham,  22/10/03
400m ind medley 5.47.03 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 21/10/03 6.08.08 David Weatherill, Chesham, 21/10/03
400m freestyle 5.07.98 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 23/10/03 5.12.03 Conor Dunne, Chesham, 23/10/03
800m freestyle 10.56.23 Adel Zakrzewski, Chesham, 10/11/14 12.20.45 Ben Redlich, Chesham, 25/9/15
1500m freestyle 23.55.26 Jessica Mackay, Chesham, 21/9/15 22.37.42 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 17/11/14
         
         
12 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 29.88 Nicole Griffiths, Barnet Coptall, 10/6/01 29.39 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 20/12/15
50m backstroke 33.82 Adel Zakrzewski, Basildon 20/12/15 33.76 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 24/10/15
50m breaststroke 36.55 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 5/12/04/04 37.12 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 12/12/99
50m butterfly 33.05 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham 6/11/04 32.90 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 20/12/15
100m freestyle 1.03.48 Adel Zakrzewski, Crawley, 10/10/15 1.04.40 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 20/12/15
100m backstroke 1.12.02 Adel Zakrzewski, Basildon 20/12/15 1.11.67 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 10/10/15
100m breaststroke 1.19.81 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 17/10/04 1.24.56 Ben Aikenhead, Cranleigh, 4/12/99
100m butterfly 1.14.43 Jasmin Ballingall, Oxford, 13/11/04 1.14.62 Ben Waddy, Alton, 7/12/96
200m freestyle 2.16.48 Adel Zakrzewski, Basildon 20/12/15 2.19.55 Conor Dunne, Oxford, 5/12/04
200m backstroke 2.30.86 Adel Zakrzewski, Basildon 20/12/15 2.34.38 Conor Dunne, Oxford, 5/12/04
200m breaststroke 2.53.51 Emily Curtis, Oxford, 5/12/04 3.04.39 Michael Curtis, Borehamwood, 14/7/02
200m butterfly 2.50.72 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 7/11/04 2.51.40 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 20/12/15
100m ind medley 1.14.06 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 7/11/04 1.14.76 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 20/12/15
200m ind medley 2.35.28 Adel Zakrzewski, Luton 24/10/15 2.40.29 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 19/12/15
400m ind medley 5.32.94 Emily Curtis, Chesham, 9/11/04 5.38.07 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 20/12/15
400m freestyle 4.47.86 Adel Zakrzewski, Luton 24/10/15 4.52.36 Conor Dunne, Chesham, 11/11/04
800m freestyle 10.00.21 Adel Zakrzewski, Chesham, 25/9/15 10.34.80 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 25/09/15
1500m freestyle 23.32.38 Alex Lawman, Chesham, 21/9/15 20.39.27 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 21/09/15
         
         
13 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.85 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 8/11/05 27.55 Luke Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 18/12/16
50m backstroke 32.55 Mirabelle Waters, Basildon, 20/12/15 31.36 Luke Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 18/12/16
50m breaststroke 35.82 Nicola Ballingall, Oxford, 3/11/02 34.75 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 16/10/16
50m butterfly 31.26 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 5/11/05 30.31 Luke Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 17/12/16
100m freestyle 1.01.73 Jasmin Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 16/10/05 59.54 William Rea, Hatfield 24/11/97
100m backstroke 1.10.16 Mirabelle Waters, Basildon, 20/12/15 1.06.91 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 10/12/16
100m breaststroke 1.16.26 Nicola Ballingall, Chesham 10/11/02 1.14.34 Luke Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 17/12/16
100m butterfly 1.09.27 Caitlin Mackay, Portsmouth 6/12/14 1.07.93 Luke Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 17/12/16
200m freestyle 2.12.74 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham 22/11/14 2.10.30 William Rea, Chesham, 11/11/07
200m backstroke 2.29.27 Emily Heslop, Hatfield 15/5/11 2.25.68 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 16/10/16
200m breaststroke 2.46.85 Nicola Ballingall, Borehamwood, 14/7/02 2.54.04 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 20/9/16
200m butterfly 2.34.86 Adel Zakrzewski, H Hempstead, 24/9/16 2.37.09 Luke Ibbeson, Hemel Hemstead, 24/9/16
100m ind medley 1.09.82 Jasmin Ballingall, Guildford, 12/11/05 1.09.87 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 1/10/16
200m ind medley 2.31.44 Caitlin Mackay, Portsmouth 8/11/14 2.25.96 Luke Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 18/12/16
400m ind medley 5.23.40 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham, 13/11/14 5.23.71 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 22/9/16
400m freestyle 4.37.81 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham 11/11/14 4.38.15 William Rea, Chesham, 6/11/07
800m freestyle 9.30.25 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham, 10/11/14 10.56.02 Ben Millican, Chesham, 21/1/07
1500m freestyle 18.15.79 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham, 17/11/14 19.00.95 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 27/9/16
         
         
14 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.03 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield, 14/5/06 26.03 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 19/11/17
50m backstroke 31.77 Mirabelle Waters, Watford, 11/6/2016 29.50 Luke Ibbeson, Watford, 18/3/17
50m breaststroke 33.95 Nicola Ballingall, Stockport, 14/8/03 32.79 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham 25/11/17
50m butterfly 30.81 Caitlin Mackay, Watford, 14/6/15 28.79 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 25/11/17
100m freestyle 59.40 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley 10/10/15 55.99 William Rea, Hatfield, 29/11/08
100m backstroke 1.06.74 Mirabelle Waters, Luton 16/10/16 1.02.22 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 19/11/17
100m breaststroke 1.15.73 Nicola Ballingall, Oxford, 6/12/03 1.10.97 Luke Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 11/11/17
100m butterfly 1.07.92 Caitlin Mackay, Watford, 14/6/15 1.02.23 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 26/11/17
200m freestyle 2.06.66 Caitlin Mackay, Portsmouth 7/11/15 2.03.45 William Rea, Chesham, 9/11/08
200m backstroke 2.26.19 Mirabelle Waters, Luton 16/10/16 2.14.87 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 26/3/17
200m breaststroke 2.47.36 Nicola Ballingall, Chesham, 16/10/03 2.36.58 Luke Ibbeson, Aylesbury 8/10/17
200m butterfly 2.35.44 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 18/11/06 2.22.44 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 20/11/17
100m Ind Medley 1.08.60 Caitlin Mackay, Watford, 14/6/15

1.04.05

Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 25/11/17

200m ind medley 2.24.50 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley 10/10/15 2.14.16 Luke Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 11/11/17
400m ind medley 5.13.24 Caitlin Mackay, Amersham, 29/11/15 4.54.15 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham 16/17/17
400m freestyle 4.26.34 Caitlin Mackay, Guildford 21/11/15 4.23.91 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham 13/11/17
800m freestyle 9.13.08 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham 25/9/15 9.33.54 William Rea, Chesham, 18/1/08
1500m Freestyle 17.43.71 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham, 21/09/15 17.33.21 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham, 21/11/17
         
         
15 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.25 Charlotte Ibbeson, Luton, 24/10/15 26.50 Ben Aikenhead,  Chesham, 1611/02
50m backstroke 31.01 Mirabelle Waters, Sheffield, 08/10/17 29.29 William Rea, Basingstoke 12/12/09
50m breaststroke 34.08 Nicola Ballingall, Manchester, 26/8/04 33.45 Ben Aikenhead, Aylesbury, 26/1/02
50m butterfly 30.19 Mirabelle Waters, Luton, 24/9/17 28.12 William Rea, Barnet Copthall, 5/7/09
100m freestyle 1.00.41 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 16/1/16 54.62 William Rea, Basingstoke 12/12/09
100m backstroke 1.05.48 Mirabelle Waters, Sheffield, 08/10/17 1.02.99 Matthew Redlich, Chesham, 19/11/17
100m breaststroke 1.14.66 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge,17/10/04 1.12.90 Ben Aikenhead, Maidenhead, 6/4/02
100m butterfly 1.08.14 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 17/1/16 1.02.03 William Rea, Hatfield 17/5/09
200m freestyle 2.08.08 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 16/1/16 2.02.11 William Rea, Maidenhead 28/3/09
200m backstroke 2.22.69 Mirabelle Waters, Luton, 24/9/17 2.18.97 Matthew Redlich, Chesham, 26/11/17
200m breaststroke 2.44.16 Nicola Ballingall, Aylesbury, 24/1/04 2.44.40 Ben Aikenhead, Chesham, 17/11/02
200m butterfly 2.38.44 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 17/11/07 2.16.08 William Rea, Watford, 28/11/09
100m Ind medley 1.08.24 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 16/1/16 1.05.83 William Rea, Burgess Hill, 14/11/09
200m ind medley 2.25.94 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 16/1/16 2.21.42 William Rea, Barnet Copthall, 5/7/09
400m ind medley 5.00.75 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 17/1/16 5.12.60 Matthew Redlich, Chesham, 16/12/17
400m freestyle 4.23.69 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 6/2/16 4.14.87 William Rea, Watford, 28/11/09
800m Freestyle 9.39.60 Jasmin Ballingall, Maidenhead, 17/3/07 9.13.69 William Rea, Chesham, 16/1/09
1500m Freestyle     17.41.38 Matthew Redlich, Basildon, 2/12/17
         
         
16 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.09 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield, 29/11/08 25.28 Ben Waddy, Bracknell, 17/6/00
50m backstroke 31.19 Sam Bousfield, Portsmouth, 7/12/13 30.21 Matthew Redlich, Harrow, 18/3/18
50m breaststroke 34.49 Charlotte Andrew, Aylesbury, 27/1/02 32.64 Ben Aikenhead, Woking, 21/6/03
50m butterfly 30.90 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield, 29/11/08 28.57 Ben Waddy, Barnet Copthall, 5/10/00
100m freestyle 1.00.36 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield 29/11/08 54.62 Ben Waddy, Bracknell, 9/7/00
100m backstroke 1.06.24 Sam Bousfield, Portsmouth 8/12/13 1.05.24 Marcus Johansson, Reading 13/12/08
100m breaststroke 1.14.69 Nicola Ballingall, Hatfield, 21/5/05 1.13.52 Philip Tregunno, Amersham, 13/12/98
100m butterfly 1.08.36 Jasmin Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 19/10/08 1.00.61 William Rea, Waterlooville, 9/10/2010
200m freestyle 2.15.08 Nicola Ballingall, Maidenhead, 26/2/05 2.03.24 Ben Waddy, Chesham, 8/11/00
200m backstroke 2.28.11 Sam Bousfield, Portsmouth, 7/12/13 2.17.90 Marcus Johansson, Chesham 16/11/08
200m breaststroke 2.49.39 Charlotte Ibbeson, Maidenhead, 18/12/16 2.46.49 Philip Tregunno, Chesham, Nov 1998
200m butterfly 2.35.32 Jasmin Ballingall, Chesham, 15/11/08 2.23.96 Ben Waddy, Chesham, 12/11/00
100m Ind Medley 1.09.81 Charlotte Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 06/11/16 1.06.09 Ben Aikenhead, Maidenhead,27/9/03
200m ind medley 2.28.97 Jasmin Ballingall, Maidenhead 1/3/08 2.25.76 Marcus Johansson, Chesham 14/11/08
400m ind medley 5.32.72 Samantha Bousfield, Chesham, 7/11/2013 5.11.48 Marcus Johansson, Chesham,6/11/08
400m freestyle 4.39.58 Nicola Ballingall, Aylesbury 30/1/05 4.23.01 Michael Curtis, Hatfield, 14/5/06
800m Freestyle 9.57.79 Charlotte Ibbeson, Chesham, 26/09/16 9.35.95 Marcus Johansson, Chesham, 18/1/08
1500m Freestyle 24.08.01 Emma Cleary, Chesham, 17/11/14 18.45.83 Rob Hall, Chesham,  21/09/15
         
         
17+ years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 27.87 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield, 17/5/09 24.98 Ben Waddy, Maidenhead, 16/3/02
50m backstroke 30.99 Samantha Bousfield, Portsmouth 6/12/14 28.46 William Rea, Chesham 13/11/12
50m breaststroke 34.73 Charlotte Andrew, Aylesbury, 26/1/03 31.45 Philip Tregunno, Aylesbury, 25/1/04
50m butterfly 30.74 Jasmin Ballingall, Maxwell, 21/6/09 26.66 William Rea, Maidenhead, 9/3/13
100m freestyle 1.00.30 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield, 16/5/09 53.77 Ben Waddy, Maidenhead,  2/3/02
100m backstroke 1.06.18 Samantha Bousfield, Portsmouth 8/11/14 1.01.87 William Rose, Reading 14/12/13
100m breaststroke 1.17.57 Charlotte Ibbeson, Portsmouth 11/11/17 1.08.73 Philip Tregunno, Maidenhead, 28/2/04 
100m butterfly 1.08.43 Jasmin Ballingall, Maidenhead, 14/3/09 58.36 William Rea, Bracknell 8/12/12
200m freestyle 2.12.46 Jasmin Ballingall, Maxwell, 21/6/09 2.02.10 William Rose, Aldershot, 2/12/12
200m backstroke 2.28.49 Samantha Bousfield, Maidenhead, 9/3/14 2.12.34 William Rose, Luton, 27/4/2014
200m breaststroke 2.47.29 Charlotte Ibbeson, Watford, 18/3/17 2.40.79 Philip Tregunno, Maidehead, 18/3/00
200m butterfly 2.38.42 Charlotte Ibbeson, Chesham, 21/11/17 2.15.94 William Rea, Chesham, 11/11/12
100m Ind Medley 1.10.62 Charlotte Ibbeson, Maidenhead 28/01/17 1.02.15 William Rose, Reading 14/12/13
200m ind medley 2.26.97 Jasmin Ballingall, Reading 10/4/09 2.20.34 William Rose, Chesham, 11/11/11
400m ind medley 5.44.23 Sally Stewart, Chesham, 21/10/03 5.00.45 Marcus Johansson, Bletchley 9/4/11
400m freestyle 4.47.45 Charlotte Ibbeson, Chesham, 13/11/17 4:25.14 Marcus Johansson, Maidenhead 14/03/09
800m Freestyle 10.15.57 Emily Scarles, Chesham, 25/9/15 9:19.35 Marcus Johansson, Aldershot 25/010/09
1500m Freestyle     18.54.91 Rob Hall, Chesham, 27/6/16
         
         
Open Records   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 27.87 Jasmin Ballingall, Hatfield, 17/5/09 24.98 Ben Waddy, Maidenhead, 16/3/02
50m backstroke 30.99 Samantha Bousfield, Portsmouth 6/12/14 28.46 William Rea, Chesham 13/11/12
50m breaststroke 33.95 Nicola Ballingall, Stockport, 14/8/03 31.45 Philip Tregunno, Aylesbury, 25/1/04
50m butterfly 30.19 Mirabelle Waters, Luton, 24/9/17 26.66 William Rea, Maidenhead, 9/3/13
100m freestyle 59.40 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley 10/10/15 53.77 Ben Waddy, Maidenhead,  2/3/02
100m backstroke 1.05.48 Mirabelle Waters, Sheffield 8/10/17 1.01.87 William Rose, Reading 14/12/13
100m breaststroke 1.14.66 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge,17/10/04 1.08.73 Philip Tregunno, Maidenhead, 28/2/04 
100m butterfly 1.07.92 Caitlin Mackay, Watford, 14/6/15 58.36 William Rea, Bracknell 8/12/12
200m freestyle 2.06.66 Caitlin Mackay, Portsmouth 7/11/15 2.02.10 William Rose, Aldershot, 2/12/12
200m backstroke 2.22.69 Mirabelle Waters, Luton, 24/9/17 2.12.34 William Rose, Luton, 27/4/2014
200m breaststroke 2.44.16 Nicola Ballingall, Aylesbury, 24/1/04 2.36.58 Luke Ibbeson, Aylesbury 8/10/17
200m butterfly 2.34.86 Adel Zakrzewski, H Hempstead, 24/9/16 2.15.94 William Rea, Chesham, 11/11/12
100m Ind medley 1.08.24 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 16/1/16 1.02.15 William Rose, Reading 14/12/13
200m ind medley 2.24.50 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley 10/10/15 2.16.95 Luke Ibbeson, Southampton 14/10/17
400m ind medley 5.00.75 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 17/1/16 4.54.15 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham 16/11/17
400m freestyle 4.23.69 Caitlin Mackay, Maidenhead, 6/2/16 4.14.87 William Rea, Watford, 28/11/09
800m freestyle 9.13.08 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham 25/9/15 9.13.69 William Rea, Chesham, 16/1/09
1500m Freestyle 17.43.71 Caitlin Mackay, Chesham, 21/09/15 17.33.21 Luke Ibbeson, Chesham 21/11/17

 

Ages at 31st December in the year of competition

Records broken this calendar year shown in red

To claim records email details to: records@cheshamswimmingclub.org