Useful Links
Berks+%26+South+Bucks+County
Swim+England+South+East+Region
Swim+England
British+Swimming
Long Course
Long Course Records      
         
         
9 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 42.18 Augusta Melia, Wycombe,15/6/02    
50m backstroke 46.68 Emily Curtis, Wycombe, 9/6/01    
         
         
10 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 33.47 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 22/6/02 34.37 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13
50m backstroke 39.46 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 30/10/10 40.86 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13
50m breaststroke 42.94 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace,18/5/02 49.04 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 31/10/10
50m butterfly 40.85 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 23/6/02 39.95 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 22/12/13
100m freestyle 1.16.89 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot, 29/10/11 1.18.60 Conor Dunne, Ealing, 20/4/02
100m backstroke 1.27.90 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 22/5/10    
100m breaststroke 1.35.31 Emily Curtis, Ealing, 20/4/02 1.46.47 Conor Dunne, Ealing, 21/4/02
100m butterfly        
200m freestyle 2.44.75 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 30/10/10    
200m backstroke 3.01.44 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot, 29/10/11 3.04.59 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13
200m breaststroke 3.22.54 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 22/6/02 3.48.97 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 30/10/10
200m ind medley 3.06.65 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 23/6/02 3.17.89 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 30/10/10
400m freestyle 5.52.62 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot, 29/10/11    
         
         
11 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 32.43 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 1/7/00 30.80 Guy Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 24/6/01
50m backstroke 35.78 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 30/10/11 39.39 Christopher Nisbet, Crystal Palace, 30/5/95
50m breaststroke 40.04 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 27/7/03 42.36 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 16/12/01
50m butterfly 37.54 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 2/7/00 36.47 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 29/4/95
100m freestyle 1.11.05 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03 1.07.90 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 4/5/98
100m backstroke 1.18.50 Emily Heslop, Crawley, 22/11/09 1.20.20 David Weatherill, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03
100m breaststroke 1.27.39 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 27/7/03 1.28.83 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 2/5/98
100m butterfly 1.25.53 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot 7/6/03 1.29.24 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 8/5/95
200m freestyle 2.31.47 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03 2.35.09 David Weatherill, Crystal Palace, 15/6/03
200m backstroke 2.52.41 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 22/5/11 2.48.66 David Weatherill, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03
200m breaststroke 3.06.31 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 27/7/03 3.19.66 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 23/6/01
200m butterfly 3.13.85 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 7/6/03 3.19.51 David Weatherill, Coventry, 11/5/03
200m ind medley 2.51.14 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 15/6/03 2.55.62 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 3/5/98
400m freestyle 5.43.45 Chloe Parker, Crawley, 2/6/07 5.38.68 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 30/10/11
800m freestyle 12.21.75 Emily Bench, Aldershot, 16/10/10 11.44.34 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 15/10/2011
         
         
12 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 29.39 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 24/6/01 30.84 Guy Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 6/7/02
50m backstroke 34.47 Emily Walker, Millfield, May 01 36.34 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 17/5/15
50m breaststroke 37.57 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 28/11/04 41.58 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 6/7/02
50m butterfly 32.97 Gabrielle Riley, Wycombe, 27/01/18 34.81 Kamran Haq, Ponds Forge, 3/8/01
100m freestyle 1.04.63 Nicole Griffiths, Ponds Forge, 1/8/01 1.06.70 Conor Dunne, Aldershot, 8/5/04
100m backstroke 1.13.88 Emily Walker, Ponds Forge, 31/7/01 1.17.88 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 17/5/15
100m breaststroke 1.21.70 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 1/8/04 1.29.44 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 18/5/02
100m butterfly 1.19.62 Jasmin Ballingall, Wycombe, 15/2/04 1.16.78 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 6/5/96
200m freestyle 2.20.32 Adel Zakrzewski, Luton, 12/4/15 2.24.26 Conor Dunne, Aldershot, 22/5/04
200m backstroke 2.34.51 Emily Walker, Ponds Forge, 1/8/01 2.47.15 Conor Dunne, Ealing, 18/4/04
200m breaststroke 2.57.38 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 29/7/04 3.07.43 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 7/7/02
200m butterfly        
200m ind medley 2.39.40 Jasmin Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 30/7/04 2.48.33 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 5/5/96
400m ind medley 5.49.73 Emily Curtis, Aldershot, 8/5/04 6.06.48 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 27/10/12
400m freestyle 4.54.41 Caitlin Mackay, Basildon, 22/12/13 5.00.39 Conor Dunne, Aldershot, 23/5/04
800m freestyle 10.07.78 Emily Heslop, Ponds Forge, 30/7/2010  
1500m freestyle 20.04.25 Emily Heslop, Aldershot, 16/10/10 21.19.43 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 10/3/2012
         
         
13 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 29.54 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 7/7/02 28.39 William Rea, Crawley, 7/10/07
50m backstroke 34.85 Emily Heslop, Stockport, 5/2/11 33.03 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 14/5/16
50m breaststroke 37.28 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 8/8/02 38.88 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 29/5/16
50m butterfly 31.77 Charlotte Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13 31.07 William Rea, Crawley, 6/10/07
100m freestyle 1.02.88 Nicole Griffiths, Ponds Forge, 6/8/02 1.00.21 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
100m backstroke 1.10.50 Emily Walker, Crystal Palace, 19/5/02 1.11.91 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 29/5/16
100m breaststroke 1.20.55 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 8/8/02 1.21.94 Ben Aikenhead Crystal Palace, 25/ 6/00
100m butterfly 1.12.73 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 4/6/05 1.08.60 William Rea, Crawley, 7/10/07
200m freestyle 2.16.30 Emily Heslop, Aldershot, 22/5/11 2.11.02 William Rea, Ponds Forge 2/12/07
200m backstroke 2.31.84 Emily Heslop, Ponds Forge, 21/7/11 2.32.74 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 29/5/16
200m breaststroke 2.53.87 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 5/8/02 3.02.75 Michael Curtis, Aldershot, 7/6/03
200m butterfly 2.46.22 Adel Zakrzewski, Crawley, 14/5/16 2.36.07 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
200m ind medley 2.35.86 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 26/11/05 2.34.63 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
400m ind medley 5.36.98 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 27/11/05 5.32.69 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 15/5/16
400m freestyle 4.46.65 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley, 31/5/14 4.42.03 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
800m freestyle 9.49.55 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley, 1/6/14    
1500m Freestyle     20.25.09 Luke Ibbeson, Aldershot 30/1/16
         
         
14 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.74 Jasmin Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 5/8/06 26.97 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 01/07/01
50m backstroke 33.10 Mirabelle Waters, Crawley 29/5/16 30.43 Luke Ibbeson, Ponds Forge 4/8/17
50m breaststroke 34.91 Nicola Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 30/11/03 33.43 Ben Aikenhead, Ponds Forge, 31/7/01
50m butterfly 31.71 Jessica Mackay, Wycombe 27/01/18 29.20 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 16/4/17
100m freestyle 1.02.32 Nicole Griffiths, Coventry, 10/5/03 59.38 William Rea, Crawley, 19/04/08
100m backstroke 1.10.64 Mirabelle Waters, Crawley, 14/5/16 1.06.21 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 16/4/17
100m breaststroke 1.16.40 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 2/8/03 1.13.56 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 14/5/17
100m butterfly 1.09.79 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,  17/5/15 1.07.03 William Rea, Crawley, 20/04/08
200m freestyle 2.15.29 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,16/5/15 2.07.28 William Rea, Crawley, 14/6/08
200m backstroke 2.32.65 Mirabelle Waters, Crawley, 15/5/16 2.23.34 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 28/5/17
200m breaststroke 2.48.77 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 19/3/03 2.42.37 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 13/5/17
200m butterfly 2.54.81 Charlotte Ibbeson, Basildon 20/4/14 2.41.61 William Rea, Crawley, 15/6/08
200m ind medley 2.33.17 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley 17/5/15 2.21.26 Luke Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 5/11/17
400m Ind medley 5.15.82 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge, 8/8/15 5.10.03 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 14/5/17
400m freestyle 4.30.67 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge 9/8/15 4.29.14 William Rea, Ponds Forge, July 08
800m freestyle 9.21.59 Caitlin Mackay,  Ponds Forge, 5/8/15 9.33.14 William Rea, Aldershot, 26/10/08
1500m Freestyle 19.36.07 Chloe Parker, Aldershot, 16/10/2010 20.15.78 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 18/05/14
         
         
15 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 29.13 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 7/5/07 26.13 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, Jul 99
50m backstroke 32.34 Mirabelle Waters, Portsmouth, 4/11/17 30.18 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 14/1/18
50m breaststroke 34.59 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 3/8/04 31.86 Luke Ibbeson, London, 26/5/18
50m butterfly 29.81 Mirabelle Waters, Swansea, 31/7/17 28.06 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 6/5/18
100m freestyle 1.02.60 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 7/5/07 56.66 William Rea, Ponds Forge, 5/12/09
100m backstroke 1.09.66 Mirabelle Waters, Luton, 15/4/17 1.04.87 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 13/1/18
100m breaststroke 1.16.19 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 3/8/04 1.11.32 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 5/5/18
100m butterfly 1.13.57 Anna Heslop, Aldershot, 7/5/11 1.02.19 Luke Ibbeson, Luton 14/4/18
200m freestyle 2.22.20 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 5/5/07 2.01.87 William Rea, Crawley, 13/6/09
200m backstroke 2.27.79 Mirabelle Waters, Portsmouth, 4/11/17 2.21.59 Luke Ibbeson, London, 27/5/18
200m breaststroke 2.51.65 Nicola Ballingall, Wycombe, 16/2/04 2.31.97 Luke Ibbeson, London, 27/5/18
200m butterfly        
200m ind medley 2.33.11 Nicola Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 28/11/04 2.15.27 Luke Ibbeson, London, 1/4/18
400m ind medley     4.51.18 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 7/5/18
400m freestyle 4.57.99 Chloe Parker, Aldershot, 22/5/11 4.25.71 William Rea, Crawley, 31/5/09
800m freestyle 9.10.08 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot 30/1/16 9.23.57 William Rea, Crawley 19/4/09
         
         
16 years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.42 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 6/5/18 25.72 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 25/6/00
50m backstroke 31.67 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 5/5/18 29.59 Wiliam Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
50m breaststroke 34.06 Nicola Ballingall, Manchester, 19/3/05  
50m butterfly 30.68 Mirabelle Waters, 27/1/18 29.04 Stephen Mills, Crystal Palace, 7/5/01
100m freestyle 1.01.30 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 10/5/08 56.30 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 25/6/00
100m backstroke 1.07.28 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe 6/5/18 1.06.22 Matthew Redlich, Wycombe, 13/1/18
100m breaststroke 1.16.77 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 8/1/05 1.16.20 Philip Tregunno, Crystal Palace, May 98
100m butterfly 1.14.29 Joanna Hall, Crystal Palace, 6/5/01 1.04.95 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, May 2000
200m freestyle 2.21.75 Sarah Foulds, Aldershot, 5/5/07 2.05.32 William Rea, Crawley, 17/4/10
200m backstroke 2.32.92 Mirabelle Waters, 14/1/18 2.23.40 Matthew Redlich, Wycombe, 6/5/18
200m breaststroke 2.58.04 Charlotte Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 1/5/2016  
200m butterfly     2.17.35 William Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
200m ind medley 2.34.21 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 3/5/08    
400m freestyle 5.00.92 Sarah Foulds, Aldershot, 6/5/07 4.32.55 William Rea, Crawley, 17/4/10
800m Freestyle 10.16.64 Sarah Foulds, Aldershot, 5/5/07    
1500m Freestyle     18.03.92 Matthew Redlich, London, 30/3/18
         
17+ years   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.79 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot 2/5/09 25.50 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,18/5/02
50m backstroke 32.33 Sam Bousfield, Basildon, 20/4/14 30.74 Jeremy Miles, Aldershot 29/10/11
50m breaststroke 35.36 Charlotte Ibbeson, Wycombe, 14/1/18 32.59 Jeremy Miles, Crawley, 13/4/13
50m butterfly 32.33 Jasmin Ballingall, Crawley, 19/4/09 27.70 William Rea, Crawley, 01/05/11
100m freestyle 1.02.34 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot 3/5/09 55.36 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,19/7/01
100m backstroke 1.13.46 Charlotte Ibbeson, Crawley, 8/04/17 1.05.28 Marcus Johansson, Crawley 16/4/11
100m breaststroke 1.17.26 Charlotte Ibbeson, Wycombe, 28/1/18 1.14.43 Jeremy Miles, Crawley, 30/4/11
100m butterfly 1.11.71 Jasmin Ballingall, Crawley, 18/4/09 1.00.74 William Rea, Aldershot, 4/12/11
200m freestyle 2.28.20 Alexia O'Mara, Aldershot, 8/5/04 2.13.55 Michael Curtis, Aldershot, 28/4/07
200m backstroke 2.39.75 Charlotte Ibbeson, Crawley, 8/04/17 2.19.76 Marcus Johansson, Cardiff, 3/7/10
200m breaststroke 2.51.59 Charlotte Ibbeson, Wycombe, 27/1/18    
200m butterfly        
200m ind medley 2.36.92 Jasmin Ballingall, Crawley, 18/4/09 2.26.04 Marcus Johansson, Cardiff, 2/7/10
400m freestyle        
800m freestyle     9.33.25 Marcus Johansson, Aldershot, 26/2/11
1500m freestyle     19.06.30 Rob Hall, Luton, 16/4/16
         
         
Open   Girls   Boys
         
50m freestyle 28.42 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 6/5/18 25.50 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,18/5/02
50m backstroke 31.67 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 5/5/18 29.59 Wiliam Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
50m breaststroke 34.06 Nicola Ballingall, Manchester, 19/3/05 31.86 Luke Ibbeson, London, 26/5/18
50m butterfly 29.81 Mirabelle Waters, Swansea, 31/7/17 27.70 William Rea, Crawley, 01/05/11
100m freestyle 1.01.30 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 10/5/08 55.36 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,19/7/01
100m backstroke 1.07.28 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 6/5/18 1.04.87 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 13/1/18
100m breaststroke 1.16.19 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 3/8/04 1.11.32 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 5/5/18
100m butterfly 1.09.79 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,  17/5/15 1.00.74 William Rea, Aldershot, 4/12/11
200m freestyle 2.15.29 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,16/5/15 2.01.87 William Rea, Crawley, 13/6/09
200m backstroke 2.27.79 Mirabelle Waters, Portsmouth, 4/11/17 2.19.76 Marcus Johansson, Cardiff, 3/7/10
200m breaststroke 2.48.77 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 19/3/03 2.31.97 Luke Ibbeson, London, 27/5/18
200m butterfly 2.46.22 Adel Zakrzewski, Crawley, 14/5/16 2.17.35 William Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
200m Ind medley 2.33.11 Nicola Ballingall, CP, 28/11/04 2.15.27 Luke Ibbeson, London, 1/4/18
400m ind medley 5.15.82 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge, 8/8/15 4.51.18 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 7/5/18
400m freestyle 4.30.67 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge 9/8/15 4.25.71 William Rea, Crawley, 31/5/09
800m freestyle 9.10.08 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot 30/1/16 9.23.57 William Rea, Crawley 19/4/09
1500m Freestyle 19.36.07 Chloe Parker, Aldershot, 16/10/2010 18.03.92 Matthew Redlich, London, 30/3/18

 

Ages at 31st December in the year of competition

Records broken this calendar year shown in red

To claim records email details to: records@cheshamswimmingclub.org