Useful Links
Berks+%26+South+Bucks+County
Swim+England+South+East+Region
Swim+England
British+Swimming
Club Champs

50m Freestyle

Girls

Boys

8u

36.97 (Katie Dunne 2003)

34.43 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

9

35.26 (Nicole Griffiths 1999)

33.39 (Ben Aikenhead 1997)

10

32.81 (Nicole Griffiths 2000)

31.33 (Ben Aikenhead 1998)

11

31.23 (Jasmin Ballingall 2003)

31.17 (Ben Aikenhead 1999)

12

30.03 (Alex Bousfield 2013)

29.19 (Ben Aikenhead 2000)

13

28.85 (Jasmin Ballingall 2005)

27.91 (William Rea 2007)

14+

28.54 (Jasmin Ballingall 2008)

25.56 (Robert Hughes 2014)

Event

28.54 (Jasmin Ballingall 2009)

25.56 (Robert Hughes 2014)

     

100m Freestyle

Girls

Boys

9

1.19.45 (Katy Dunne 2004)

1.17.34 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

10

1.14.61 (Jasmin Ballingall 2002)

1.12.15 (Ben Aikenhead 1997)

11

1.08.18 (Nicole Griffiths 2000)

1.08.27 (Conor Dunne 2003)

12

1.05.04 (Jasmin Ballingall 2004)

1.05.23 (Ben Aikenhead 1999)

13

1.02.50 (Adel Zakrzewski 2016)

1.00.12 (William Rea 2007)

14+

1.00.48 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

55.50 (William Rose 2012)

Event

1.00.48 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

55.50 (William Rose 2012)

     

200m Freestyle

Girls

Boys

8u

2.48.35 (Darcie Blatchly-Smith 2017)

3.09.63 (Conor Dunne 2000)

9

2.50.55 (Emily Curtis 2001)

2.50.38 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

10

2.39.73 (Emily Curtis 2002)

2.39.35 (Conor Dunne 2002)

11

2.25.44 (Jasmin Ballingall 2003)

2.24.29 (Conor Dunne 2003)

12

2.18.71 (Adel Zakrzewski 2015)

2.19.85 (Conor Dunne 2004)

13

2.12.74 (Caitlin Mackay 2014)

2.10.13 (William Rea 2007)

14+

2.09.08 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.02.16 (William Rose 2013)

Event

2.09.08 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.02.16 (William Rose 2013)

     

400m Freestyle

Girls

Boys

10

5.41.13 (Emily Curtis 2002)

5.41.34 (Conor Dunne 2002)

11

5.07.98 (Jasmin Ballingall 2003)

5.12.03 (Conor Dunne 2003)

12

4.53.45 (Caitlin Mackay 2013)

4.52.36 (Conor Dunne 2004)

13

4.37.31 (Caitlin Mackay 2014)

4.38.15 (William Rea 2007)

14+

4.30.14 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

4.23.91 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

4.30.14 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

4.23.91 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

800m Freestyle

Girls

Boys

10

13.30.94 (Olivia Dehbi 2017)

12.25.52 (Teague Eaton 2015)

11

10.56.23 (Adel Zakrzewski 2014)

12.20.45 (Ben Redlich 2015)

12

10.00.21 (Adel Zakrzewski 2015)

10.34.80 (Luke Ibbeson 2015)

13

9.30.25 (Caitlin Mackay 2014)

11.08.33 (Matthew Redlich 2015)

14+

9.13.08 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

9.44.29 (Rob Hall 2015)

Event

9.13.08 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

9.44.29 (Rob Hall 2015)

     

1500m Freestyle

Girls

Boys

10

   

11

23.55.26 (Jessica MacKay 2015)

22.37.42 (Luke Ibbeson 2014)

12

23.32.38 (Alex Lawman 2015)

20.39.27 (Luke Ibbeson 2015)

13

18.15.79 (Caitlin Mackay 2014)

19.00.95 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

17.43.71 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

17.33.21 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

17.43.71 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

17.33.21 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

50m Breaststroke

Girls

Boys

8u

50.18 (Nicola Ballingall 1998)

48.60 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

9

45.02 (Emily Curtis 2001)

44.95 (Ben Aikenhead 1997)

10

42.45 (Nicola Ballingall 2000)

43.68 (Joshua Waddy 1997)

11

38.39 (Emily Curtis 2003)

40.90 (Ben Aikenhead 1999)

12

36.78 (Emily Curtis 2004)

38.36 (Ben Aikenhead 2000)

13

35.97 (Nicola Ballingall 2002)

36.09 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

34.81 (Nicola Ballingall 2003)

32.56 (Peter Clark 1997)

Event

34.81 (Nicola Ballingall 2003)

32.56 (Peter Clark 1997)

     

100m Breaststroke

Girls

Boys

9

1.35.86 (Emily Curtis 2001)

1.41.87 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

10

1.29.86 (Emily Curtis 2002)

1.35.75 (Ben Aikenhead 1997)

11

1.24.04 (Emily Curtis 2003)

1.28.83 (Ben Aikenhead 1998)

12

1.21.49 (Emily Curtis 2004)

1.24.80 (Ben Aikenhead 1999)

13

1.16.26 (Nicola Ballingall 2002)

1.18.96 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

1.16.18 (Nicola Ballingall 2004)

1.11.53 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

1.16.18 (Nicola Ballingall 2004)

1.11.53 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

200m Breaststroke

Girls

Boys

9

3.25.44 (Emily Curtis 2001)

3.54.33 (Conor Dunne 2001)

10

3.14.67 (Emily Curtis 2002)

3.29.96 (Michael Curtis 2000)

11

3.00.80 (Emily Curtis 2003)

3.11.71 (Michael Curtis 2001)

12

2.56.59 (Emily Curtis 2004)

3.05.55 (Ben Aikenhead 1999)

13

2.50.51 (Nicola Ballingall 2002)

2.54.04 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

2.47.36 (Nicola Ballingall 2003)

2.36.64 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

2.47.36 (Nicola Ballingall 2003)

2.36.64 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

50m Butterfly

Girls

Boys

8u

39.92 (Darcie Blatchly-Smith 2017)

42.95 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

9

41.21 (Nicole Griffiths 1999)

39.22 (Kamran Haq 1999)

10

39.00 (Jasmin Ballingall 2002)

37.56 (Kamran Haq 2000)

11

36.01 (Joanna Hall 1997)

34.26 (Ben Waddy 1996)

12

33.05 (Jasmin Ballingall 2004)

33.43 (Kamran Haq 2001)

13

31.26 (Jasmin Ballingall 2005)

31.08 (Kamran Haq 2002)

14+

31.23 (Jasmin Ballingall 2007)

27.21 (William Rea 2012)

Event

31.23 (Jasmin Ballingall 2007)

27.21 (William Rea 2012)

     

100m Butterfly

Girls

Boys

9

1.43.85 (Nicole Griffiths 1998)

1.37.96 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

10

1.33.40 (Jasmin Ballingall 2002)

1.33.02 (Ben Aikenhead 1997)

11

1.20.52 (Jasmin Ballingall 2003)

1.24.39 (Ben Waddy 1995)

12

1.14.49 (Jasmin Ballingall 2004)

1.17.31 (Luke Ibbeson 2015)

13

1.11.56 (Caitlin Mackay 2014)

1.08.04 (William Rea 2007)

14+

1.09.49 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

58.73 (William Rea 2012)

Event

1.09.49 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

58.73 (William Rea 2012)

     

200m Butterfly

Girls

Boys

9

 

4.04.03 (David Weatherill 2001)

10

3.33.67 (Jasmin Ballingall 2002)

3.36.96 (Ben Waddy 1994)

11

2.57.44 (Jasmin Ballingall 2003)

3.12.76 (Ben Waddy 1995)

12

2.50.72 (Jasmin Ballingall 2004)

2.57.68 (Ben Waddy 1996)

13

2.34.86 (Adel Zakrzewski 2016)

2.37.09 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

2.35.32 (Jasmin Ballingall 2008)

2.15.94 (William Rea 2012)

Event

2.35.32 (Jasmin Ballingall 2009)

2.15.94 (William Rea 2012)

     

50m Backstroke

Girls

Boys

8u

44.70 (Katie Dunne 2003)

44.32 (David Weatherill 2000)

9

40.46 (Catherine Graham 1999)

39.89 (Sebastien Fellowes 1998)

10

38.26 (Amelia Barton 2010)

38.16 (David Weatherill 2002)

11

35.50 (Emily Walker 2000)

36.03 (David Weatherill 2003)

12

34.28 (Adel Zakrzewski 2015)

34.31 (Luke Ibbeson 2015)

13

32.94 (Mirabelle Waters 2015)

31.63 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

31.08 (Mirabelle Waters 2017)

28.46 (William Rea 2012)

Event

31.08 (Mirabelle Waters 2017)

28.46 (William Rea 2012)

     

100m Backstroke

Girls

Boys

9

1.28.70 (Katy Dunne 2004)

1.28.23 (David Weatherill 2001)

10

1.21.78 (Amelia Barton 2010)

1.23.37 (David Weatherill 2002)

11

1.17.74 (Amelia Barton 2011)

1.18.11 (David Weatherill 2003)

12

1.13.74 (Adel Zakrzewski 2015)

1.15.60 (Conor Dunne 2004)

13

1.10.92 (Jasmin Ballingall 2005)

1.07.89 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

1.06.55 (Samantha Bousfield 2013)

1.02.22 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

1.06.55 (Samantha Bousfield 2013)

1.02.22 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

200m Backstroke

Girls

Boys

9

3.09.25 (Katy Dunne 2004)

3.07.35 (David Weatherill 2001)

10

2.54.89 (Amelia Barton 2010)

2.57.61 (David Weatherill 2002)

11

2.44.88 (Adel Zakrzewski 2014)

2.43.38 (David Weatherill 2003)

12

missing

2.35.59 (Conor Dunne 2004)

13

2.31.21 (Charlotte Ibbeson 2013)

2.27.51 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

2.26.44 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.14.58 (William Rose 2012)

Event

2.26.44 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.14.58 (William Rose 2012)

     
     
     

100m IM

Girls

Boys

8u

1.32.78 (Darcie Blatchly-Smith 2017)

1.41.53 (Ben Aikenhead 1995)

9

1.28.26 (Emily Curtis 2001)

1.29.55 (Ben Aikenhead 1996)

10

1.26.06 (Emily Curtis 2002)

1.23.50 (Kamran Haq 2000)

11

1.16.15 (Emily Curtis 2003)

1.19.21 (David Weatherill 2003)

12

1.14.06 (Jasmin Ballingall 2004)

1.15.45 (Jonathan Poole 1996)

13

1.10.99 (Jasmin Ballingall 2005)

1.09.87 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

1.09.49 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

1.03.20 (William Rea 2012)

Event

1.09.49 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

1.03.20 (William Rea 2012)

     

200m IM

Girls

Boys

9

3.23.43 (Lucy Barton 2006)

3.37.12 (Luke Ibbeson 2012)

10

3.02.32 (Emily Curtis 2002)

3.04.18 (Ben Aikenhead 1997)

11

2.42.99 (Jasmin Ballingall 2003)

2.51.32 (David Weatherill 2003)

12

2.36.20 (Jasmin Ballingall 2004)

2.44.06 (Ben Aikenhead 1999)

13

2.33.60 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.32.86 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

2.28.05 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.16.14 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

2.28.05 (Caitlin Mackay 2015)

2.16.14 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

400m IM

Girls

Boys

10

6.50.54 (Lucy Barton 2007)

6.51.26 (Alex Ahern 2010)

11

5.47.03 (Emily Curtis 2003)

6.08.08 (David Weatherill 2003)

12

5.32.94 (Emily Curtis 2004)

5.49.50 (Alex Ahern 2012)

13

5.23.40 (Caitlin Mackay 2014)

5.23.71 (Luke Ibbeson 2016)

14+

5.15.70 (Jasmin Ballingall 2006)

4.54.15 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

Event

5.15.70 (Jasmin Ballingall 2006)

4.54.15 (Luke Ibbeson 2017)

     

8u

Girls

Boys

25m Backstroke

20.47 (Nicola Ballingall 1997)

20.22 (David Weatherill 2000)

25m Butterfly

20.12 (Augusta Melia 2001)

20.90 (Ben Waddy 1992)

25m Freestyle

17.31 (Augusta Melia 2001)

16.50 (Conor Dunne 2000)

25m Breaststroke

23.26 (Hannah Pearce 1991)

22.98 (Ben Aikenhead 1995)

     
     

Family Relay - Junior

   

46.77 (The Greenstreets 2004)

 
     

Family Relay - Senior

   

40.98 (The Greenstreets 2006)

 

 

Ages at last day of championships in the year of competition