Club Captain Swimmer of the Month Award

January 2018

We would like to congratulate the winners of January’s swimmer of the month:

Rising Stars: Sophie Agnew

Bronze: Ethan Joll

Silver: Ethan Baxter

Gold: Florence Wiles

Development: Hugo McGuire

Juniors: Emma Richardson

Junior Performance: Dan Mann

Seniors: Emma Solimino

Senior Performance: Ellen Portat

 

Well done to all these swimmers, keep up the good work!

 

Good luck to everyone competing at the Surrey county championships this week.

Eve and Cameron

Club Captains

 

May 2017

We are thrilled to announce four new winners of our Club Captain's Swimmer of the Month for May 2017.  Congratulations to the following fantastic swimmers.

Rising Stars: Imogen Randles - for her excellent swim at the Trophy Gala and her attitude to her training.  Well done Imogen!

Bronze: Jack Warren - for his enthusiasm to training and excellent swims at the Surrey Youth Games.

Development: Hannah Walters  - for her aptitude to training and her excellent performance at the Surrey Youth Games.

Junior Squad: Jemima Eckes - for her effort and excellent attitude towards her training.

April 2017

We are thrilled to announce three new winners of our Club Captain's Swimmer of the Month for April 2017.  Congratulations to the following fantastic swimmers.

Silver: Abbie Stratford - for her enthusiasm to training.  Keep up the great work.

Development: Keto Baramidze - for excellent effort in training. Well done!

Seniors: Emma Bell  - for exceptional effort and positive attitude to her training.

 

March 2017

I am delighted to announce March's winners. I was very impressed with the team spirit shown at the first round of the Rother League, we may not have won, but everyone acquitted themselves very well.

Here are the March winners:

SilverFrancesca Wiles - for her enthusiasm to training

Development: Maitreyee Lotlikar - for her extra effort to training

Junior squad: Louisa Cipolletta - for her phenomenal swims at the Rother League and her effort in training

Masters: Glen Melson - for his team spirit and very credible swims at the Rother League

 

February 2017 

This month has been a very special month for EPSC as we have just had the Surrey Championships with some truly amazing swims from many of our swimmers.

Therefore this months awards have been very difficult to choose.

 

Here are the February winners:

Bronze: Edith Coxeter-Smith - for outstanding effort and attitude in training

Development: Julie Peters - for a focused and mature approach to training.

Junior squad: Archie Austin - for excellent effort in training

Senior squad: Emily Pilgrim - for an exceptional performance at the Surrey championships and dedication and effort in training

Masters: Natasha Lane - for stepping in at the last minute at the surrey relays and doing such a good job.

 

Well done to these swimmers and keep up the good work

Millie Fantham & Josh Day

E.P.S.C Club Captains

 
Partners
ProSwimwear
Easy+Fundraising
ACS+Cobham
Places+for+People+Leisure
Surrey+County+ASA
Swim+South+East