Links
Swim+Results
Swim+England
BSBASA
Louis+Baylis+CharitableTrust
easyfundraising
SwimMark
Training Times

 

Squad training times - effective 1-April-2019
(All sessions are at Magnet unless otherwise noted - please check website regularly for any changes to schedule - especially for sessions at school pools)
Learn to Swim Start end
Beginners    
Wednesday pm (St Piran's) 17:00 17:30
Preliminary Stroke Improvers    
Wednesday pm (St Piran's) 17:00 17:30
Sunday am (Magnet) 08:00 08:30
Stroke Improvers    
Wednesday pm (St Piran's) 17:00 17:30
Sunday am (Magnet) 08:30 09:00
Advanced Stroke Improvers    
Wednesday pm (St Piran's) 17:30 18:30
Sunday am (Magnet) 08:00 09:00
     
Junior 1     
Tuesday pm  (Newlands) 17:30 18:30
Wednesday pm (St Pirans) 17:30 18:30
Saturday am 07:30 08:30
     
Junior 2     
Tuesday pm  (Newlands) 17:30 18:30
Wednesday pm (St Pirans) 18:30 19:30
Saturday am 07:30 08:30
Sunday am 08:00 09:00
     
Junior 3     
Monday am      06:00 07:00
Monday pm (by invitation only) 18:45 20:00
Tuesday pm (Newlands) 18:30 20:00
Thursday pm 18:30 19:30
Friday pm (Newlands) 19:00 20:30
Sunday am 07:30 09:00
     
Junior 4     
Monday am      06:00 07:00
Monday pm     18:45 20:00
Tuesday pm 18:30 20:30
Thursday am 06:00 07:00
Thursday pm 18:30 19:30
Friday pm (Newlands) 19:00 20:30
Sunday am 06:00 08:00
     
Junior 5     
Monday am 06:00 07:00
Tuesday pm 18:30 20:30
Wednesday pm  18:30 20:30
Thursday am 06:00 07:00
Thursday pm  19:30 21:00
Friday pm 17:00 19:00
Sunday am 06:00 08:00
     
Swimfit    
Tuesday pm (Newlands) 20:00 21:00
Thursday pm 20:00 21:00
Friday pm 20:00 21:00
Sunday am 06:30 07:30
     
Competitive    
Monday am 06:00 07:30
Tuesday pm 19:00 21:00
Thursday am 06:00 07:30
Thursday pm 19:30 21:00
Friday pm 19:00 21:00
Saturday am 06:00 08:00
     
Performance    
Tuesday  am      06:00 07:30
Tuesday pm 19:00 21:00
Wednesday am 06:00 07:30
Wednesday pm 18:30 20:30
Thursday pm  19:00 21:00
Friday am 06:00 07:30
Friday pm 19:00 21:00
Saturday am 06:00 08:00
Sunday am (Aldershot) 07:00 09:00
     
Masters    
Monday am      06:00 07:00
Tuesday pm 20:30 22:00
Thursday am 06:00 07:00
Thursday pm 21:00 22:00
Friday pm 20:00 21:00
Saturday am 06:00 07:30
Sunday am 06:00 07:30
     
• Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre -
Rawlinson Rd, Aldershot, Hampshire GU11 2LQ  
• Newlands School -
Farm Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 5JB
• St Piran's School -
Gringer Hill, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 7LZ  

 

Aldershot booking - 2019.pdf - updated 11-Feb-2019