Background-image
2012

International Representation

Great Britain

Mick Swift – XIV World Masters Swimming Championships – Riccione, Italy

Alice Rogers – Modern Pentathlon 2012 Olympic Hopes – Bystrice-nad-Olsi, Czech Republic

ASA Senior National Championship & Olympic Trials Qualifiers

Ed Gilbertson – 50m Butterfly & 50m Backstroke

ASA National Youth Championship Qualifiers

Ed Gilbertson – 100m Backstroke

Rebekah James – 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

ASA Senior Age Group & Masters National Long Course Bronze Medallists

Mick Swift – 50m Breaststroke

ASA South West Regional Youth Championships Medallists

Rebekah James – Silver 200m Butterfly & Bronze 200m Freestyle

Ed Gilbertson – Bronze 50m & 100m Backstroke

ASA South West Regional Youth Championships Qualifiers

Ed Gilbertson   Steven Harris  Rebekah James

Hannah Read     Olivia Wyman

ASA South West Regional Age Group Championships Qualifiers

Lily McGowan     Alex Szuplewski

Cornwall County ASA Gold Medallists

Emma Bryant – 50m Freestyle, 50m & 100m Fly, 50m & 100m Breaststroke – (30-34 years)

Luke Getson – 50 & 100 Breaststroke

Ed Gilbertson – 50m & 100m Freestyle, 50m & 100m Fly, 50m & 100m Backstroke, 100m Individual Medley

Steven Harris – 200m & 800m Freestyle, 200m & 400m Individual Medley

Rebekah James – 200m Fly

Amanda Losasso – 50m & 100m Freestyle, 100m Individual Medley – (45-49 years)

Alex Szuplewski – 100m, 200m & 800m Freestyle

Cornwall County ASA Silver Medallists

Esther Doleman – 800m & 1500m Freestyle

Luke Getson – 400m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke, 100m Individual Medley

Zak Griffiths – 50m Fly

Steven Harris – 4 x 200m F/S Relay, 100m & 200m Fly, 200m Backstroke

Rebekah James – 100m, 200m & 800m Freestyle, 100m Fly, 400m Individual Medley

Jacob Pratten – 50m & 100m Breaststroke

Steven Sims – 4 x 200m F/S Relay

Alex Szuplewski – 50m Freestyle, 100m Backstroke, 400m Individual Medley

Malcolm Szuplewski – 4 x 200m F/S Relay

Robert Wilkinson – 4 x 200m F/S Relay

Cornwall County ASA Bronze Medallists

Esther Doleman – 4 x 200m F/S Relay

Luke Getson – 200m Freestyle, 50m, 100m & 200m Fly, 200m Individual Medley

Ed Gilbertson – 50m Breaststroke

Steven Harris – 400m Freestyle

Rebekah James – 4 x 200m F/S Relay

Hannah Read – 4 x 200m F/S Relay, 50m Backstroke

Alex Szuplewski – 400m Freestyle, 200m Backstroke, 200m Individual Medley

Olivia Wyman – 4 x 200m F/S Relay

National Arena Swimming League

2012 – Division 2, 11th Place

Cornwall & West Devon League

2012 – Finalists, 6th Place