Background-image
2013

International Representation

Great Britain

Frankie Aldred – European Biathle Championships 2013 – Setubal, Portugal

2013 British Championships Qualifiers

Ed Gilbertson – 50m Backstroke & 50m Butterfly

ASA National Youth & Senior Championship Qualifiers

Ed Gilbertson – 50m & 100m Backstroke

ASA Senior Age Group & Masters National Long Course Silver Medallists

Emma Bryant – 200m Breaststroke, 200m Individual Medley

Vicki Buck – 50m & 200m Backstroke

Josh Dobson – 4 x 50m Medley Relay & 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Ed Gilbertson – 4 x 50m Medley Relay & 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Steven Harris – 4 x 50m Medley Relay & 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Steven Sims – 4 x 50m Medley Relay & 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

ASA Senior Age Group & Masters National Long Course Bronze Medallists

Vicki Buck – 100m Backstroke, 200m & 400m Freestyle

Ed Gilbertson –50m Backstroke

Amanda Losasso – 100m Freestyle

Steven Sims –400m & 1500m Freestyle

ASA South West Regional Youth Championships Medallists

Sally Carter – Silver 400m Freestyle

ASA South West Regional Youth Championships Qualifiers

Sally Carter    Benjamin Douglass    Ed Gilbertson

Luke Getson    Steven Harris    Phoebe McGowan    Hannah Read

Alice Rogers    Alex Szuplewski    Robert Wilkinson

ASA South West Regional Age Group Championships Qualifiers

Isobel Aspen   Ben Gittin   Lily McGowan

Cornwall County ASA Gold Medallists

Ed Gilbertson – 50m Fly

Jacob Pratten – 100m Breaststroke

Alex Szuplewski – 50m, 100m, 200m & 400m Freestyle

Cornwall County ASA Silver Medallists

Sally Carter – 100m, 200m, 400m & 800m Freestyle

Luke Getson – 100m & 200m Breaststroke

Ed Gilbertson – 100m Freestyle, 100m Backstroke

Jacob Pratten – 50m & 200m Breaststroke

Hannah Read – 200m Backstroke

Alex Szuplewski – 800m Freestyle, 50m Backstroke

Cornwall County ASA Bronze Medallists

Sally Carter – 50m Freestyle, 50m Fly, 100m Individual Medley

Jude Davies – 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Eddie Fox – 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Luke Getson – 50m Breaststroke, 200m & 400m Individual Medley

Tom Hall-Strange – 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Jacob Pratten – 100m Individual Medley

Hannah Read – 50m & 100m Backstroke

Matthew Rowe – 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Alex Szuplewski – 100m & 200m Backstroke, 100m & 200m Individual Medley