Background-image
Calendar
Date Event Venue More Information

7th September

Team Bath AS L3

Horfield

All Squads

21st & 28th September 

Bristol North L3

Hutton Moor

All Qualifiers

12th October

National Arena League R1

Newport

Selected Swimmers

18th-19th October

TYR Super Series Millfield  L2 

Millfield

All Squads

26th-30th October

Swim Camp

Mount Kelly

N/A

1-3rd November  SW Winter Regionals Millfield All Qualifiers

9th November

National arena league R2

TBC

Selected Swimmers

15-17th November

TYR Super Series Millfield  L2 

Millfield

All Squads

23rd November  Club Presentation Evening Crossbow Winterbourne All Swimmers and Families

30th-1st December

Soundwell L3 county qualifier

Gloucester

All Squads

14th December

National arena Leagur R3

TBC

Selected Swimmers

5th-8th December

ASA National winter meet

Sheffield

All Qualifiers

15th December

County Distance Meet

GL1

All Qualifiers

11th January

Val Ross Memorial Gala

Horfield

Selected Swimmers

5th January

Mini Series R1

Horfield

Selected Swimmers

18th-19th January

County Champs

Hengrove

All Qualifiers

25th-26th January

County Champs

Gloucester

All Qualifiers

2nd February

Penguins Development Gala

Easton 

Selected Swimmers

8th-9th February

County Champs

Gloucester

All Qualifiers

15-17th February

Team Bath L1 Grand Prix

Hengrove

All Qualifiers

22-23rd February

County Champs & Relays

Hengrove/Gloucester

All Qualifiers

2nd March

Mini Series R2

Horfield

Selected Swimmers

23rd March 

Penguins Dave Bryant Junior Gala

Easton

Selected Swimmers 

13/15th March 

Millfield Super Series L1

Millfield

All Qualifiers

6/7th April

Soundwell Open Meet L3

Gloucester

All Qualifiers

5/7th April

COB L1 International meet

Hengrove

Selected swimmers

16/21st April

British Champs

Tollcross

All Qualifiers

12/14th April

Exeter L1-3 Meet

Millfield

All Qualifiers

25/26th April ASA SW Age Groups Millfield All Qualifiers

2/3rd May

ASA SW Age Groups 

Hengrove

All Qualifiers

8/9/10th May

ASA SW Youth

Plymouth

All Qualifiers

18th May

Mini Series R3

Hutton Moor

Selected Swimmers

18/19th May

ASA SW Age Group

Millfield

All Qualifiers

23rd  May

Penguins Development Gala

Easton

Selected Swimmers

26/28th May

Plymouth L1 Last Chance

Plymouth

All Qualifiers

2/3rd June

Severnside Tritons L3

WSM

All Qualifiers

15th June

Mini Series R4

Horfield

Selected Swimmers

19th/21st June 

Team Bath L1 Pre-National Meet

Millfield

National Qualifiers

4th July Tim Bratchel Relay Gala Easton Selected Swimmers

8th July

ASA Fast Five

Gloucester

All Qualifiers

13/14th  July

COB L3 Summer Festival

Hengrove

All Qualifiers

23/28th July

British Summer Champs

Tollcross

All Qualifiers

31/4 August

Swim England Summer Champs

Sheffield

All Qualifiers

 

 

* Our professional Head Coach asks parents to please attend competitions listed on the clubs calendar. It is not of any benefit to the swimmer or club to enter meets that have not been targeted in line with a swimmers training schedule. If in doubt please contact him.