Background-image
Who's Who

Coaches, Teachers, and Club Volunteers


Head Coach,  Zofia  Kozien, ASA Level 3 Club Coach —  Zofia comes from Krakow, Poland and has lived in England since 1985. She started swimming at school, aged 7. Between 1972 and 1976,  Zofia trained as a member of the Olympic Talent Development Squad, preparing for 1976 Summer Olympics, celebrated in Montreal, Canada. “When coaching I’m trying to give swimmers the best chance to be the best swimmers they can possibly be.”

 


 

Karl Fenwick, Level  1 Coach

 

 

 


 Stuart Webb, Level 1 Coach

 

 

 


          

 Rob Saunders Level 1 Coach

 

 

 


 

Leora Gudgin, Level 2 Teacher, Seniors Squad Swimmer, Club Representative at Hertfordshire County Championship, Open, and League Meets.

 

 


Nat Hopkins, Level 2 Teacher, Seniors Squad Swimmer, Club Representative at Hertfordshire County Championship, Open, and League Meets

 

 


Libby Chambers, Level 2 Teacher, ex Seniors Squad Swimmer, Club Representative at Hertfordshire County Championship, Open, and League Meets

 

 


Charlotte Hadfield, Level 1 Teacher, current Seniors Squad Swimmer, Club Representative at Hertfordshire County Championship, Open, and League Meets.

 

 


James Gleeson, Level 2 Teacher, current Seniors Squad Swimmer, Club Representative at Hertfordshire County Championship, Open, and League Meets

 

 


Molly Young, Level 2 Teacher, current Seniors Squad Swimmer, Club Representative at Hertfordshire County Championship, Open, and League Meets

 

 


Harry Walker, Level 1 Coach

 

 

 


Noa Kusman, Level 2 Teacher, ex Verulam senior swimmer, currently studying

 

 

 


Committee Chair, Richard Hadfield

 

 

 


Club Secretary - Bev Gleeson

 

 

 


Welfare Officer,  Pippa Hopkins

 

 

 


Committee Treasurer, Paulina Redel

 

 

 


Club Membership Secretary and Trials Co-ordinator - Cathy Lee

 
 
 
 
 

Club Official, Andy  Meakins

 

 

 


Club Official - Ann Tinkler

 

 

 


SwimMark Coordinator – Debbie Clayworth

 

‚Äč

 


Facilities Secretary - Neil Duncan

 

 

 


   Verulam Gala Secretary - Zarrine Dye

 

 

 


Swim England Registration Secretary, Kim Dickson

 

 

 


 

E-Mail Comms - Kathryn Penfold

 

 

 


 

Website/Team Unify Administrator - Steve Twining

 

 

 


Edit ongoing...