Background-image
Partners
Easy+Fundraising+-+Support+The+Club%21
British+Swimming
Swim+Therapy
Committee Members

President

                                                                             
                                                                             David Allan

Club Directors

                                                                                                                         
Keith Munday Christine Belai Claire Hopkins-Razzaq
     Chairperson               Treasurer         Secretary

 

Executive Committee

 
Del Stanger Karen Woodhall Carolyn Nash Stuart Tonks
      Membership Secretary               Development Officer         Grants and Fund Raising Officer       Competitive Swimming Coordinator   

 

Lisa Trotter Jenny Fowler Judy Kenyon Patrick Holly
      Welfare Officer              Learn to Swim coordinator       Data Coordinator       Marketing Officer     

 

              
Jason Lee Richard Hill Michelle Dalton Elaine Gale
      Communications Officer              Policy Coordinator        Water Polo (Secretary)       Workforce Coordinator      

 

       
Marc Foster Gary Tonks Rob Cash Andrew McLoughlin
     Head Coach (Swimming )           Head Coach (Water Polo)              Water Polo Coordinator        Deputy Treasurer

 

Other Club Posts and Positions

Position Name
ASA Registration Secretary Michelle Arthur
Merchandise Manager Patrick Holly
Social Events Secretary Vacant
Disability Liaison Officer Kimm Atkins
Communications Officer Jason Lee
Website Manager Anita Mold
Contact Us Del Stanger
Marketing Officer Patrick Holly
Records Secretary Del Stanger
Coaches

Competitive Bronze: Finnen Au
Competitive Silver: Mark Bromage
                               Alice lane

Competitive Gold: Joey Stanger
Performance Bronze: Joey Stanger
Performance Silver: Mark Bromage
Performance Gold: Marc Foster
Link:
Junior Club: Ellen Ratcliffe
Senior Club: Ellen Ratcliffe
Masters: Josh Surgeoner

Squad Reps

Competitive Bronze:
Competitive Silver: Katherine Riley
Competitive Gold: Gaynor Parry
Performance Bronze: Helen Richardson
Performance Silver: Sarah Jenkins
Performance Gold: Georgina Southgate
Masters: Alice Lane

Swim 21 Liaison Officer Des Burley
Director of Instruction Jenny Fowler
Instruction Co-ordinator Jenny Fowler
National Plan Co-ordinator Jenny Fowler
Enrolment Officer Jenny Fowler
Junior League Co-ordinator Sharon Ralph
Arena League Co-ordinator Georgina Southgate
Facilities Officer Georgina Southgate
Trophy Co-ordinator Amanda Sly
Senior Water Polo Coach Mark Taylor
Volunteer Admin Water Polo Debbie Arthur
Events Coordinator Sarah Batchelor
External Event Entries Coordinator Jo Goldstone