Background-image
Results

DATE

 

EVENT

VENUE

RESULTS

2017

January

     

21st
Updated

Mini Series

Horfield

Unofficial Timings

Results
Disqualifications

Please note that "TF" on Disqualifications means "Too Fast" - i.e. a speeding ticket.

2016

April

     

2nd

WSMSC Fast 5 Development Gala

Hutton Moor

WSMSC Results

March

     

26th / 27th

WSMSC Annual Easter Open Meet

Hutton Moor

Full results

Results via the above page for display and download.

2015

December

     

5th / 6th

Taunton Deane and Street Level 3

Hutton Moor

Full results

October

     

3rd / 4th

Somerset ASA Development County Meet (Level 3)

Millfield

WSMSC Results

July

     

14th to 18th

WSMSC Relay Gala

Hutton Moor

WSMSC Swimmers Split Times

April

     

14th to 18th

British Swimming Championships

London Aquatic Centre

See results page at Swimming.org

11th, 12th

Gloucester Level 2 Open Meet

GL1

TBA

4th, 5th

WSMSC 13th Easter Open Meet

Hutton Moor

Full Results

Results via the above page for display and download.

March

     

28th Feb to 22nd March

Somerset County Championships

Millfield

See the Somerset ASA Results page

January

     

10th / 11th

Taunton Deane and Street New Year Level 3 Meet

Hutton Moor

Results (via swimmingresults.org)

2014

December

     

20th / 21st

Yeovil District SC Christmas Meet  

Millfield

Results (via Yeovil and District site)

13th

Arena League

Dorchester

Results (via swimming league)
Final Positions (via swimming league)

6th / 7th

ASA South West Region Short Course Championships

Millfield

Results (via swimwest.org)

November

     

15th / 16th

WSMSC Club Championships

Hutton Moor

Full results

Viewed as web pages by event
As a PDF document
As an Excel spreadsheet

8th

Arena League

Millfield

Results (via swimming league)

October

     

18th / 19th

Greater Gwent Fastwater Open Meet

Newport

Results (via swimwales.org)

11th

Arena League

Millfield

Results (via swimming league)

4th, 5th

Somerset ASA Development Meet

Millfield

Results (via somersetasa.org)

September

     

 13th

Southern Junior League

 

2014 points and final positions

July

     

12th, 13th

Gloucester Level 3 Open Meet

Gloucester GL1

Full Results

26th

Relay Gala

Hutton Moor

Relay Gala Splits (WSMSC)

June

     

22nd

Clevedon and Chard Level 3 Open Meet.

Hutton Moor

Full Results
Top Boy and Girl
Top Club

14th, 15th

South West Region Age Group Championships

Hengrove

Results report:

As a PDF document

As an Excel (xlsx) Workbook

7th, 8th

South West Region Age Group Championships

Millfield

 

May

     

24th, 25th

Southwold Level 3 Open Meet

Hutton Moor

Weston swimmer results

Full results (from Southwold Web Site)

3rd, 4th, 5th

South West Region Youth Championships

Plymouth

Available through the ASA South West web site

April

     

19th, 20th

Weston-Super-Mare Swimming Club Easter Open Meet Level 3 (License 3SW4251)

Hutton Moor

2014 Easter Meet Results Page

WSMSC Swimmers - Swim Coach report with split times

Coach feedback and updated targets

5th, 6th

City of Bristol Level 1 open meet

Hengrove

Full Results (PDF)

March

     

2nd

Somerset County Championships

Millfield

Results are available via the SASA Web Site

WSMSC Most Improved Swimmers - With many thanks to Millie for inputting the majority of the data.

8th/9th

Somerset County Championships

Millfield

15th/16th

Somerset County Championships

Millfield

22nd/23rd

Somerset County Championships

Millfield

February

     

15th (3PM)

Development Gala

Hutton Moor

Results:

As PDF file

As Excel spreadsheet

Other results:

Top prize winners (skills)

Kick results

8th, 9th

Aquae Sulis Spring Grand Prix

Level one open meet

Hengrove

Results available at http://www.aquaesulisswimming.co.uk/open-meets

January

     

25th, 26th

ASA South Area Zonal Level One Meet

Millfield

Results on swimwest.org

2013

December

     

20th to 22nd

Plymouth Leander Long Course Level 1 Open Meet

Plymouth

PDF links from the Plymouth Leander results page:

Main Results

200 Breast Boys

200 Back Girls

30th Nov / 1st Dec

Yeovil Short Course Christmas Meet

Millfield

Full Results (PDF)

Process Goal feedback (PDF)

November

     

16th, 17th

WSMSC Club Championships

Hutton Moor

Feedback sheets (for target setting) - PDF documents:

By event (as displayed at Hutton Moor)

By Surname

October

     

5th, 6th

Somerset ASA Annual Development Meet

Millfield

Results are available via the Somerset ASA Web Site.

September

     

21st, 28th

Bristol North

Hutton Moor

Results for day 1 (21st) available here: www.bristolnorthsc.org.uk/competitions/results/139-open-meet-results-for-saturday-21-september

Results for day 2 (28th) available here: http://www.bristolnorthsc.org.uk/competitions/results/141-open-meet-results-for-saturday-28-September

WSMSC Report from the Open Meet

July

     

7th

South West Sprints

Gloucester

Results are available on the SWASA pages

6th, 7th

Taunton Level 3

Hutton Moor

Full results (PDF)

June

     

1st, 2nd

8th, 9th

South West Region Age Group Championships

Millfield

Results are available on the SWASA pages

May

     

25th, 26th

Southwold (Level 3)

Hutton Moor

Results are available on the Southwold Web Site (scroll to bottom of page)

The PDF of individual results is available here (from Southwold)

11th/12th

Millfield and Street Last Chance Meet (Long Course Level 1)

Millfield

 

4th, 5th, 6th

South West Youth Championships

Millfield

Results (on Swimwest.org - SportSystems page)

April

     

27th, 28th

Tigersharks (Level 3)

Link Centre, Swindon

Results (PDF) via the Tigersharks results page

13th, 14th

Taunton Level 1

Millfield

Results

March

     

30th, 31st

WSMSC Easter Meet (Level 3)

Hutton Moor

See the Easter Meet 2013 page for general information.

Results available on the 2013 Easter Meet results page.

23rd

Novice Gala

Hutton Moor

Results report:

As a PDF document

As an Excel spreadsheet

February/March

     

Various

Somerset County Championships

Millfield

Results on the Somerset ASA web site

January

     

11th to 13th

Exeter City Level 1 Meet

Cardiff International Pool

Results on Exeter Swimming web site

2012

December

     

14th to 16th

Plymouth Leander Level 1 Long Course Meet

 

Results from Plymouth Leander (PDF)

8th

Arena National League Round 3

 

Results from National Swimming League site (PDF)

1st / 2nd

South West Short-Course Championships

 

Results on Swimwest.org

November

     

21st

City of Bristol Long Course Open Meet

Hengrove

The following links will open in a new page/tab, and are all from the CoB site:

City of Bristol Web Site (home page)

PDF Format:

Events Results

Top Girl/Top Boy

Top Team

10th

Arena National League Round 2

 

Results from National Swimming League site (PDF)

October

     

21st

Clevedon Splash and Dash, 1pm - 4pm

Strode Leisure Centre Clevedon

Results (pdf)

Feedback Form (word document)

Please email any completed feedback forms to Fiona Bowen, Clevedon ASC

20th

Jean Finlay Junior Trophy Gala

Keynsham

WSMSC results and splits (PDF)

13th

Arena National League Round 1

Hutton Moor

WSMSC Team Sheet (PDF)

Results sheet (PDF)

6th / 7th

SASA Development Meet

Millfield

Visit www.somersetasa.org then click on 6th October and 7th October

5th to 7th

Gloucester City October Level 3 Results 2012

Gloucester

Visit the Gloucester city swimming club site and access the results via pdf files toward the bottom of the page.

September

     

22nd & 29th

Bristol North Junior Open Meet

Hutton Moor

Visit www.bristolnorthsc.org.uk and click on the 22nd Sept and 29th Sept on the menu bar on the left side.

July 12

     

7th/8th

Taunton Deane Level 3 Summer Meet

Hutton Moor

Full Results

June 12

     

30th

ASA South West Region Sprints Competition

Gloucester

Results available on swimwest.org

24th

Clevedon and Chard Open Meet

Hutton Moor

Results by event

Club points

Top boy and girl points/age groups

9th/10th

16th/17th

ASA South West Region Age Groups

Millfield

Results available on swimwest.org

May 12

     

26th/27th

Southwold Swimming Club May Meet (Level 3 Open Meet)

Hutton Moor

Results available on the Southwold club website (Opens in new tab/page)

20th

SWR Relays

Millfield

Results on swimwest.org

12th/13th

Gloucester Open Meet Level 2

GL1, Gloucester Leisure Centre

Saturday results

Sunday results

April 12

     

28th

City of Newport Spring Open

Newport

WSM Swimmer results

21st

SJL Round 1

   

14th/15th

Taunton Deane Level 1 - Long Course Easter Open Meet

Millfield

 

14th/15th

Tigersharks Level 2 Open Meet

The Link Centre, Swindon

Results in PDF Format

7th/8th

WSMSC Easter Open

Hutton Moor

Results

March 12

     

18th/19th

Somerset County Age Groups and Championships

Millfield

Results can be found via the Somerset Amateur Swimming Association Results page.

12th

Somerset County Age Groups and Championships

Millfield

February 12

   

10th/11th

Somerset County Age Groups and Championships

Millfield

3rd/4th

Somerset County Age Groups and Championships

Millfield

January 12

     

28th/29th

Zonal meet

Millfield

Results can be viewed on the Swim West site using this link: http://www.swimwest.org/results/zonalsouth12/

(Link opens in a new page/tab)

2011

December 11

     

3rd and 4th

Tigersharks ASC Christmas Open Meet (Level 3 - 3SW1100)

The Link Centre, Swindon

Full Results (PDF)

3rd and 4th

ASA South West Region Championships 2011

Millfield School (Short Course)

TBA

6th to 18th (various days)

Club Championships (internal)

Hutton Moor

 

10th/11th

NSL Round 3

 

TBA

16th to 18th

Plymouth Leander (Level 1- 1SW1561) Long Course Open 2011

Millfield School

Full Results (PDF)

November 11

     

19th/20th

Aquae Sulis Performance Swimming Club Bath Grand Prix - Level 1 Long Course Open Meet

Bath University Sports Village

Full Results (PDF)

19th

Junior Novice Gala

Llanelli

TBA

October 11

     

1st/2nd

Somerset County Development Meet (Level 4)

Millfield School

Full results (PDF)

1st/2nd

Gloucester City Swimming Club Level 3 Open Meet

Gloucester Leisure Centre

Results:

Saturday

Sunday

(PDF files)

16th

Keynsham Gala

Keynsham

WSM Swimmer times

September 11

     

17th

Bristol North Junior Open Meet (Sessions 1 and 2)

Hutton Moor

Results by event:

As a PDF document

As an Excel spreadsheet

24th

Bristol North Junior Open Meet (Sessions 3 and 4)

Hutton Moor

July 11

     

19th

Duel in the Pool

Hutton Moor

 

9th/10th

SWC Sprints (10th)

Gloucester

 

9th/10th

Taunton Deane Swimming - Level 3 summer open meet

Hutton Moor

Full results by event

2nd/3rd

Cardiff level one open meet

   

June 11

     

26th

Clevedon & Chard Open Meet

Hutton Moor

Full results by event

Team rankings

Individual Rankings

25th

SJL R3

   

18th/19th

SWC BAGCATS (SWR Age Groups)

Millfield School

 

11th/12th

SWC BAGCATS (SWR Age Groups)

Millfield School

 

May 11

     

21st/22nd

SJL R2

   

14th/15th

SWR Relays

   

7/8th

Taunton Level 1 Long Course Open Meet

Millfield School

Full Results (PDF)

7/8th

Gloucester City Swimming Club - Level 2 Open Meet

Gloucester Leisure Centre

Full Hy-Tek result reports:

Events 1-15

Events 15-32

April 11

     

30th/1st + 2 May

SWC YOUTH

Millfield School

 

23rd/24th

WSMSC Easter Meet

Hutton Moor

Results for WSMSC Members

Sorted by Event

Sorted by Surname

FULL event results are available on the Easter Meet results page.

16th

SJL Round 1

 

Club results

9/10th

Three Towers spring open meet

Millfield School

Full results

This is a 25 page PDF document containing the full meet results.

2nd

WSMSC Novice Gala

Hutton Moor

Results and notes

March 11

     

12th/13th

Somerset ASA Champs

Millfield School

Full results for WSMSC swimmers for all of the Somerset sessions

Events 401-415

Events 501-515

Events 601-624

Events 701-704 + Overall stats

Relays

5th/6th

Somerset ASA Champs

Millfield School

February 11

     

20th

Somerset ASA Champs Group 3

Millfield School

Results for the day (also see above for full results)

19th

Somerset ASA Champs Group 2

Millfield School

Results for the day (also see above for full results)