Background-image
WSC Results

Weymouth Swimming Club Results

National Junior League R1 2021

Congratulations to our swimmers who took part in our first competition, in over a year please click here for individual times. they are also in "OnDeck" and added to swimmer's individual times.

Table below.

Round 1 results

The National Arena Junior Swimming League - 2021

Place

Club

Points

1

Guildford City - Green

2512

2

Basildon & Phoenix SC

2452

3

Camden Swiss Cottage SC

2429

4

Newcastle Swim Team

2285

5

Chelsea & Westminster Swimming Club

2230

6

CONSC Penguins

2208

7

Guildford City - Blue

2199

8

Woking

2195

9

Brompton SC

2151

10

Plymouth Leander Swimming Club

2142

11

RTW Monson SC

2130

12

Poole Roar

2057

13

Bromley

2026

14

Epsom District Swimming Club

1981

15

Windsor Swimming Club

1956

16

Stockport Metro

1955

17

Chelmsford City Swimming Club Whites

1952

18

TEDDINGTON SC

1952

19

Beau Sejour Barracudas

1932

20

Repton Swimming

1930

21

Ealing

1926

22

Maidstone

1924

23

Winchester City Penguins Swimming Club

1894

24

Maxwell

1893

25

Kent Weald Swim Squad

1873

26

Amersham Swimming Club

1850

27

Sevenoaks Swimming Club

1847

28

Swindon Dolphin Yellow

1822

29

Beacon Swimming Club

1820

30

Hart Swimming Club

1813

31

Fareham Nomads Swimming Club

1794

32

Norwich Swan SC

1791

33

City of Bristol Aquatics

1789

34

Grantham Swimming Club

1773

35

Northampton SC Gold

1763

36

Tynemouth ASC

1763

37

Abingdon Vale

1733

38

Black Lion SC

1730

39

Greenwich Royals

1693

40

TEAM BATH AS

1688

41

Wycombe Green

1686

42

Louth

1683

43

City of Derby Swimming Club

1635

44

Hastings Seagull Swimming Club

1622

45

Exeter City

1595

46

City of Peterborough SC

1576

47

Hillingdon

1543

48

Sutton & Cheam

1536

49

City of Oxford Red Team

1525

50

Bristol Penguin

1517

51

Morpeth

1511

52

West Dorset

1500

53

Swim Bournemouth

1498

54

City of Milton Keynes

1491

55

Atlantis

1445

56

Mid Sussex Marlins

1441

57

Putteridge SC

1430

58

Hackney

1414

59

Alnwick Dolphins ASC

1403

60

City of Cambridge

1358

61

Flitwick Dolphins

1345

62

City of Glasgow Swim Team

1316

63

Worcester Blue

1307

64

Chelmsford City Swimming Club Blues

1305

65

Wyre Forest SC

1305

66

LINCOLN VULCANS

1277

67

Cirencester SC

1275

68

Basingstoke Bluefins Stingrays

1247

69

Redhill & Reigate SC

1242

70

ACADEMY ST B-0-S

1235

71

Chesham Swimming Club

1223

72

CONSC Rockhoppers

1222

73

Haslemere SC

1214

74

Witney Emporer Penguins

1194

75

CLEVEDON ASC

1193

76

Wycombe White

1148

77

Evesham Swimming Club

1131

78

Poole Pride

1115

79

West Norfolk Swimming Club

1089

80

EASTLEIGH SC

1062

81

Leander SC

1061

82

Crawley SC

1056

83

Tadcaster York Sport Swim Squad

1043

84

Portsmouth Northsea Swimming Club

1029

85

Soundwell

1018

86

Stevenage SC

1015

87

Weymouth SC

994

88

Brixham

909

89

Rushden

897

90

Richmond Dales

895

91

Edenbridge Piranhas

879

92

Mansfield SC

878

93

Watford SC

873

94

LICHFIELD SWIMMING CLUB

870

95

DORKING - Blue

859

96

Long Eaton

849

97

Knutsford Vikings

837

98

Bassett JSF

832

99

City of Southampton SC

801

100

Hemel Hempstead

770

101

DORKING - Red

764

102

Ware

757

103

Worcester Green

714

104

Swindon Dolphin Black

693

105

Ludlow

686

106

Gosport Dolphins

643

107

Havant & Waterlooville

621

108

Wolverhampton SC

561

109

Northampton SC Blue

546

110

Bebington Swimming Club

545

111

Locks Heath

516

112

City of Lincoln Pentaqua

469

113

City of Oxford Blue Team

469

114

Basingstoke Bluefins Barracudas

428

115

Witney Rockhopper Penguins

428

116

Tring Swimming Club

425

117

Newton Abbot

377

118

Huntington Piranhas

316

119

Wantage White Horses

296

 

 

Club Records

Trophy Gala all time Records, please click here