Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Official Training Courses

 

All Candidates need to register for courses one full calendar month prior to session 1 with the exception of courses starting in January 2018 when registration will be required one week prior to session 1. Courses which are under-subscribed will be withdrawn on final registration date.

Contemporary Issues - Instructions for the online course  

2019 Courses

CPD

 
  Workshop    
Contact  

 

Open Water

 Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre, Champions Way, Hendon, London NW4 1PX
Sunday Workshop 19th May 10am
Contact Brian Kapp:  brian.l.kapp@btopenworld.com

 

Para Swimming

 
       
   
 
 

Judge 1 Course

Pimlico Academy, Lupus Street, Pimlico
Tuesday Evening Workshop 1 19th February 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 9th April 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Workshop 3 11th June 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Contact Andy Woska; andywoska@hotmail.com

 

The Old School House, Holy Trinity, Philip Lane, N15 4GZ
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 2nd March 10:00am - 1pm
Workshop 2 6th April 10:00am - 12 noon
Workshop 3 8th June 10:00am - 12 noon
Contact Pam Crofts; croftsp1406@gmail.com

 

Perivale Community Centre, Horsenden Land South, Perivale
Sunday Morning Workshop 1 2nd June 2:00pm - 4:30pm
Workshop 2 7th July 2:00pm - 4:30pm
Workshop 3 20th October 2:00pm - 4:30pm
Contact Gillian Neal:  gillianneal@rocketmail.com

 

Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre, Champions Way, Hendon, London NW4 1PX
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 27th April 10:00am - 1pm
Workshop 2 22nd June 10:00am - 12 noon
Workshop 3 19th October 10:00am - 12 noon
Contact Wayne Hirst;  whirst@btopenworld,com

 

Back to the top

Judge 2 Course

Swiss Cottage Leisure Centre, Adelaide Road, NW 3 3NF
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 13th April 10:00am - 1pm
Workshop 2 8th June 10:00am - 12:30pm
Contact Tony Burton;  tony.burton500@sky.com

 

Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Wednesday Evening Workshop 1 June (date tbc) TBC
Workshop 2 Sept (date tbc) TBC
Contact
Brian Kapp:  brian.i.kapp@btopenworld.com

 

Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 14th September 9:00am - 12 noon
Workshop 2 9th November 9:00am - 11:30am
Contact Ralph Shortland; ralphshortland@hotmail.com

 

Back to the top

Judge Level 2S Course

 

Tottenham Green Leisure Centre, 1 Philip Ln, London N15 4JA
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 12th October (tbc) 10:00am - 1pm
Contact Pam Crofts; croftsp1406@gmail.com

 

Barnet Copthall  Leisure Centre
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 9th March 9:00am - 12 noon
Contact Andy Woska; andywoska@hotmail.com

 


Full addresses of locations can be provided by the contact tutor.

J1 sessions 1 and 2 require a maximum of 3 hours, session 3 two hours 30 minutes.

J2 sessions are 2 hours minimum.

J2S session is 2 hours minimum.