Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Official Training Courses

 

All Candidates need to register for courses one full calendar month prior to session 1 with the exception of courses starting in January 2018 when registration will be required one week prior to session 1. Courses which are under-subscribed will be withdrawn on final registration date.

Contemporary Issues - Instructions for the online course  

CPD

Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre
FINA Updates Workshop 25th November 01:30pm - 02:30pm
Contact Pam Crofts; croftsp1406@gmail.com

 

Para Swimming

Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre
Officials Working
at Para Swimming Meets
Workshop 25th November 10:00am - 12:30p,
Contact Pam Crofts; croftsp1406@gmail.com
 
 

Judge 1 Course

Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre
Sunday Morning Workshop 1 14th January 9:30am - 12:30pm
Workshop 2 11th February 11:30am - 1:30pm
Workshop 3 25th March 9:30am - 11:30am
Contact Ralph Shortland; ralphshortland@hotmail.com

 

Pimlico Academy, Lupus Street, Pimlico
Tuesday Evening Workshop 1 30th January 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 27th February 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Workshop 3 17th April 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Contact Andy Woska; andywoska@hotmail.com

 

Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Tuesday Evening Workshop 1 3rd April 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 12th June 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Workshop 3 18th September 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Contact Pam Crofts; croftsp1406@gmail.com

 

Swiss Cottage Leisure Centre, Adelaide Road, NW 3 3NF
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 14th April 10:00am - 1pm
Workshop 2 23rd June 10:00am - 12noon
Workshop 3 22nd September 10:00am - 12 noon
Contact Tony Burton;  tony.burton500@sky.com

 

Perivale Community Centre, Horsenden Land South, Perivale
Wednesday Evening Workshop 1 19th September 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 10th October 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Workshop 3 21st November 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Contact Wayne Hirst;  whirst@btopenworld,com

 

Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 6th October 9:00am - 12noon
Workshop 2 10th November 9:00am - 11:00am
Workshop 3 12th January 2019 9:00am - 11:00am
Contact Andy Scott;  ndscott10@sky.com

Back to the top

Judge 2 Course

Barnet Copthall  Leisure Centre
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 15th September 9:00am - 12 noon
Workshop 2 13th October 9:00am - 11:30am
Contact Ralph Shortland; ralphshortland@hotmail.com

 

Pimlico Academy, Lupus Street, Pimlico
Tuesday Evening Workshop 1 25th September 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 23rd October 6:30pm - 9:00pm
Contact Andy Woska; andywoska@hotmail.com

 

Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Wednesday Evening Workshop 1 21st March 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 2nd May 6:30pm - 9:00pm
Contact Pam Crofts; croftsp1406@gmail.com

 

Swiss Cottage Leisure Centre, Adelaide Road, NW 3 3NF
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 7th April 10:00am - 1pm
Workshop 2 2nd June 10:00am - 12:30pm
Contact Tony Burton;  tony.burton500@sky.com

 

Perivale Community Centre, Horsenden Land South, Perivale
Wednesday Evening Workshop 1 11th April 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Workshop 2 30th May 6:30pm - 9:00pm
Contact Wayne Hirst;  whirst@btopenworld,com

 

Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames
Saturday Morning Workshop 1 21st April 9:00am - 12noon
Workshop 2 23rd June 9:00am - 11:30am
Contact Andy Scott;  ndscott10@sky.com

Back to the top

Judge Level 2S Course

Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre
Wednesday evening Workshop  16th May 6:30pm -8:30pm
Contact Andy Woska    andywoska@hotmail.com

 

Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames
Wednesday evening
Workshop 
17th October
7pm - 9pm
Contact
Andy Scott     ndscott10@sky.com