Background-image
Partners
Canary-Wharf-Group
Training Schedule

TRAINING TIMES FROM SEPTEMBER 2018

 

TRAINING TIMES FOR THE “MINI SHARKS” SMALL POOL PROGRAMME
YORK HALL LEISURE CENTRE
             
             
GROUP   DAY   TIME   LOCATION
             
TADPOLES 1   Wednesday                 18:00 – 18:30   York Hall
             
TADPOLES 1   Friday   18:00 – 18:30    York Hall
             
TADPOLES 2   Wednesday   18:30 – 19:00   York Hall
             
TADPOLES 2   Friday    18:30 – 19:00   York Hall
             
N.B. Tadpoles have only one lesson a week – There are 4 separate Tadpole groups    
             
             
DOLPHINS 1   Wednesday   19:00 - 19:30   York Hall
    Sunday   16:00 - 16:40      York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 1   Friday    19:00 - 19:30   York Hall
    Sunday                   16:00 - 16:40   York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Wednesday   19:30 - 20:00   York Hall
    Sunday   16:40 - 17:20   York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Friday    19:30 - 20:00   York Hall
    Sunday   16:40 - 17:20   York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Wednesday   20:00 - 20:30   York Hall
    Sunday   16:40 - 17:20       York Hall
             
DOLPHINS 2   Friday    20:00 – 20:30   York Hall
    Sunday   16:40 – 17:20       York Hall
             
SWORDFISH 1    Wednesday   20:30 – 21:00   York Hall
    Sunday   17:20 – 18:00   York Hall
             
SWORDFISH 1   Friday    20:30 – 21:00   York Hall   
    Sunday   17:20 – 18:00   York Hall
             
             
NB: There are 2 separate Dolphins 1 groups, 4 separate Dolphins 2 groups and 2 separate Swordfish 1 groups
             
TADPOLES 1  (STAGE 1), TADPOLES 2 (STAGE 2), DOLPHINS 1 (STAGE 3), DOLPHINS 2 (STAGE 4), SWORDFISH 1 (STAGE 5)
             
TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL
YORK HALL, MILE END & ST. GEORGES LEISURE CENTRES
SWORDFISH 2 / COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1, 2, 3, & 4
             
GROUP                                         DAY                                         TIMES                                        

Venue                                    

SWORDFISH 2   MONDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 6)   TUESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    FRIDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    SUNDAY   16.00 – 16.45 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 1   MONDAY   19.00 – 19.45 PM   ST. GEORGES (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 7)   TUESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    FRIDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.00 – 16.45 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 2   MONDAY   19.45 – 20.30 PM   ST. GEORGES (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 8)   TUESDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    FRIDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.45 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 3   MONDAY   18.00 – 18.40 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 9)   TUESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    FRIDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.45 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
COMPETITIVE IMPROVERS 4   MONDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
(NPTS STAGE 10)   TUESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   MILE END (1 lane)
    WEDNESDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    FRIDAY   18.40 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL (2 lanes)
    SATURDAY   10.15 – 10.55 AM   MILE END (2 lanes)
    SUNDAY   16.45 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL (1 lane)
             
             
             
TRAINING TIMES FOR THE LARGE POOL
YORK HALL, & MILE END LEISURE CENTRES
SWIM ACADEMY, COUNTY/REGIONAL, REGIONAL/NATIONAL, COUNTY (12-15 Years), & MASTERS
 
             
GROUP                                         DAY                                         TIMES                                         VENUE
SWIM ACADEMY   MONDAY   18.00 – 19.20 PM   MILE END
  TUESDAY   18.00 – 19.20 PM   MILE END
  WEDNESDAY   18.00 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL
  FRIDAY   18.00 – 19.20 PM   YORK HALL
  SATURDAY   10.55 – 12.15 AM   MILE END
  SUNDAY   15.00 – 15.45 PM   YORK HALL (STUDIO)
  SUNDAY   16.00 – 17.30 PM   YORK HALL
 
COUNTY/REGIONAL   MONDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   MILE END
&   TUESDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   MILE END
REGIONAL/NATIONAL   WEDNESDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   YORK HALL
    FRIDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   YORK HALL
    SATURDAY   10.55 – 12.15 AM   MILE END
    SUNDAY   15.00 – 15.45 PM   YORK HALL (STUDIO)
    SUNDAY   16.00 – 18.00 PM   YORK HALL
 
COUNTY (12-15 Years)   TUESDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   MILE END
  WEDNESDAY   19.20 – 20.45 PM   YORK HALL
  FRIDAY   19.20 – 20.45 PM   YORK HALL
  SATURDAY   10.55 – 12.15 AM   MILE END
 
MASTERS   TUESDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   MILE END
  WEDNESDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   YORK HALL
  FRIDAY   19.20 – 21.00 PM   YORK HALL