PLEASE SEE THE INTERIM TIMETABLE FOR CURRENT SESSION TIMES

Academy Timetable

Group

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Bronze 

(Alton Sports Centre)

           

5:00 - 5:30pm

Silver 

(Alton Sports Centre)

           

5:30 - 6:00pm

Gold 

(Alton Sports Centre)

5:00 - 5:30pm

         

4:00 - 4:30pm
4:30 - 5:00pm

Diamond 

(Alton Sports Centre)

5:30 - 6:00pm

         

5:00 - 5:30pm

Bronze 

(Taro Leisure centre)

 

6:00 - 6:30pm

   

6:00 - 6:30pm

   

Silver 

(Taro Leisure Centre)

 

6:30 - 7:00pm

   

6:30 - 7:00pm

   

Gold 

(Taro Leisure Centre)

 

6:30 - 7:00pm

   

6:30 - 7:00pm

   

Diamond 

(Taro Leisure Centre)

 

6:00 - 6:30pm

   

6:00 - 6:30pm

   

Diamond 

(Mill Chase Leisure Centre)

     

6:00 - 6:30pm

     

Development Squads

Group

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Development 3

5:00 - 6:00pm
(Alton)
  5:00 - 6:00pm
(Alton)
  6:00 - 7:00pm
(Taro)
 

4:30 - 5:30pm
(Alton)

Development 2

6:00 - 7:00pm
(Alton)
6:00 - 7:00pm
(Taro)
5:00 - 6:00pm
(Alton)
  6:00 - 7:00pm
(Taro)
 

5:00 - 6:00pm
(Alton)

Development 1

6:00 - 7:00pm
(Alton)

7:00 - 8:00pm
(Taro)
5:00 - 6:00pm
(Alton)
6:00 - 7:00pm
(Mill Chase)
7:00 - 8:00pm
(Taro)
 

3:30 - 5:00pm
(Alton)

Performance Squads

Group

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Performance 3

5:45 - 7:00pm
(Churchers)
7:00 - 8:00pm
(Taro)
5:00 - 7:30pm*
(Alton)
7:00 - 8:00pm
(Mill Chase)
6:15 - 7:45am
(Churchers)
5:00 - 6:30pm
(Alton)
  5:00 - 6:30pm
(Mill Chase)

Performance 2

6:00 - 9:00pm*
(Churchers)
6:00 - 8:00pm
(Alton)
5:00 - 8:00pm*
(Alton)
6:30 - 8:00pm
(Mill Chase)
6:15 - 7:45am
(Churchers)
7:30 - 9:00pm
(Churchers)
 

6:00 - 7:00pm
(Alton)

Performance 1 &
Elite Performance

6:00 - 9:00pm*
(Churchers)

6:00 - 7:30am
(Alton)

5:00 - 8:00pm*
(Alton)
7:00 - 9:00pm
(Aldershot)
6:15 - 7:45am
(Churchers)
7:30 - 9:00pm
(Churchers)
 

5:30 - 7:30pm
(Alton)

(* Land Training for the first hour)

Swimfit & Masters

Group

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Swimfit
(Alton Sports Centre)

7:00 - 8:00pm       5:00 - 6:30pm    

Masters
(Alton Sports Centre)

7:00 - 8:00pm   6:00 - 7:30am 6:30 - 7:30am    

8:30 - 10:00am