BARNET COPTHALL

OLYMPIC REPRESENTATION

                                                                                                   

1980           KEVIN LEE                                         OLYMPIC                                                                                   

1980           DAVID LOWE                                     OLYMPIC                                                                                   

1984           JANE HOLLAND                                OLYMPIC SYNCHRO COACH                                                   

1988           MIKE FIBBENS                                  OLYMPIC

1992           MARK FOSTER                                 OLYMPIC

1992           KATHY READ                                    OLYMPIC

1992           MARTIN HARRIS                               OLYMPIC

1992           DOUG CAMPBELL                            OLYMPIC COACH

1996           CARRIE WILLMOTT                          OLYMPIC

1996           NEIL WILLEY                                     OLYMPIC

1996           MARC WOODS                                 PARALYMPIC

2000           SARAH PRICE                                   OLYMPIC

2000           RHYS GORMLEY                              OLYMPIC COACH

2000           CHRIS HOLMES (OBE)                     PARALYMPIC

2000           GILES LONG (MBE)                          PARALYMPIC

2000           MARC WOODS                                 PARALYMPIC

2004           GILES LONG                                     PARALYMPIC

2008           JON MATIAS                                     OLYMPIC (ANGOLA)

2012           ANUM BANDEY                                OLYMPIC (PAKISTAN)

2012           JAMES O’SHEA                                PARALYMPIC

2016           GAURIKA SINGH                              OLYMPIC (NEPAL)

2016           HARIS BANDEY                                OLYMPIC (PAKISTAN)

BARNET COPTHALL

INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATION – SENIOR/JUNIOR/SCHOOLS

1979                     DEBBIE GOLDING                      SYNCHRO

1980                     TRACY COOK                             SYNCHRO

                              DEBBIE GOLDING                     SYNCHRO

                              COLLETTE NICHOLS                SYNCHRO

                              KEVIN LEE

                              DAVID LOWE

                              MARK REYNOLDS

1981                     DEBBIE GOLDING                      SYNCHRO

                              TRACY COOK                            SYNCHRO

1982                     KEVIN LEE

                              MARK REYNOLDS

                              RICK BAILEY                              COACH

                              CAROLINE COOPER

1984                     JANE HOLLAND                          SYNCHRO COACH

                              JENNIFER JONES                      SYNCHRO

                              JANE WOLLASTON                    SYNCHRO

                              KEVIN LEE

1985                     JOANNE PRESTON                     SYNCHRO

                              SALLY PRICE                              SYNCHRO

                              ALAN HIME                                  TEAM MANAGER

1986                     SOPHIE LLOYD                            SYNCHRO

                              JOANNE PRESTON                    SYNCHRO

                              MARK MATTHEWS

1987                     CLAIRE PEMBER                         SYNCHRO

                              KIRSTY MacANDREW                SYNCHRO

                              MARK REYNOLDS

                              TONY NASH

                              PAUL REMMONDS                     COACH

1988                     KIRSTY MacANDREW                 SYNCHRO

                              MIKE FIBBENS

1989                     KIRSTY MacANDREW                 SYNCHRO

                              KATHY READ

                              MIKE FIBBENS

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              DAMIAN LOCASCIO

                              ALLAN GREIG

1990                     KATHY READ

                              CAROLINE WOODCOCK

                              MIKE FIBBENS

                              MARK FOSTER

                              COLIN MOXHAM

                              PAUL PEDERZOLLI

                              MARTIN HARRIS

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              MALCOLM McCALLUM

1991                     MARTIN HARRIS

                              KATHY READ

                              MIKE FIBBENS

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              PAUL PEDERZOLLI

                              MARTIN WILLIAMS

                              MALCOL McCALLUM

1992                     MIKE FIBBENS

                              MARK FOSTER

                              MARTIN HARRIS

                              KATHY READ

                              DOUG CAMPBELL

                              MARTIN WILLIAMS

                              MALCOLM McCALLUM

                              NEIL WILLEY

1993                     MARK FOSTER

                              KATHY OSHER

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              NEIL WILLEY

                              MARTIN WILLIAMS

                              MIKE FIBBENS

                              LINDSAY POWELL                      COACH

                              DARREN GURNEY

1994                     MIKE FIBBENS

                              KATHY OSHER

                              MARK FOSTER

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              DARREN GURNEY

                              SARAH PRICE

                              LINDSAY POWELL                      COACH

                              NEIL WILLEY

                              EMILY KING

                              JAMIE WATERS

                              MARC WOODS  

1995                     EMILY KING

                              SARAH PRICE

                              KERRY ANNE NEWTON

                              PHILLIPA TOMS

                              NEIL WILLEY

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              JAMEY WATERS

                              MARC WOODS

                              SELENA BURGESS

1996                     CARRIE WILLMOTT

                              NEIL WILLEY

                              LAUREN STENT

                              MARC WOODS

                              PHILIP TURNHAM

                              SELENA BURGESS

                              SARAH PRICE

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

1997                     CARRIE WILLMOTT

                              SARAH PRICE

                              NEIL WILLEY

                              DOUG CAMPBELL                      COACH

                              MARC WOODS

                              CHRIS HOLMES

1998                     CHRIS HOLMES

                              SELENA BURGESS

                              EMILY KING

1999                     CHRIS HOLMES

                              SARAH PRICE

2000                     SARAH PRICE                    

                              RHYS GORMLEY                        COACH

                              CHRIS HOLMES

                              MARC WOODS

                              JOMELSON RAMOS

2001                     SARAH PRICE

                              RHYS GORMLEY                        COACH

                              JAMIL MIRZA

                              CHRIS HOLMES

2002                     GILES LONG

                              SARAH PRICE

                              CHRIS HOLMES

                              RHYS GORMLEY                        COACH

2003                     SARAH PRICE

                              RHYS GORMLEY                        COACH

                              THERESE ALSHAMMAR   

                              GILES LONG

2004                     RHYS GORMLEY                          COACH

                              GILES LONG

                              CHRIS EDDON

                              ABEEKU PHILIP FORDE

2005                     RHYS GORMLEY                               COACH

                              CHRIS TIMMS

                              GILES LONG

                              ABEEKU PHILIP FORDE

                              ELIZABETH GRISKOVA

2006                     GILES LONG

                              JAMES ALLCHORNE

                              CHRISTINE GREEN                           COACH

                              RHYS GORMLEY                               COACH

                              JON MATIAS

                              AKSHAY SHAH

                              ELIZABETH GRISKOVA

2007                     RHYS GORMLEY                               COACH

                              ELIZABETH GRISKOVA

                              JON MATIAS

                              AKSHAY SHAH

2008                     JON MATIAS

                              ELIZABETH GRISKOVA

                              RHYS GORMLEY                               COACH

                              AKSHAY SHAH

                              AMAR SHAH

2009                     CHARLIE BOLDISON

                              RHYS GORMLEY                               COACH

                              AKSHAY SHAH

2010                     CHARLIE BOLDISON

                              AKSHAY SHAH

                              ANUM BANDEY

2011                     CHARLIE BOLDISON

                              ANUM BANDEY

2012                     CHARLIE BOLDISON

                              ANUM BANDEY

                              JAMES O’SHEA

                              YARON GERBER

2013                     ANUM BANDEY

                              HARIS BANDEY

                              JAMES O’SHEA

2014                     ANUM BANDEY

                              HARIS BANDEY

2015                     ANUM BANDEY

                              HARIS BANDEY

                              GAURIKA SINGH

                              JOE ZLOTNICK

2016                     HARIS BANDEY

                              GAURIKA SINGH

                              YARON GERBER

                              RHYS GORMLEY                               COACH

                              MEGAN GREENSMITH                    TRIATHLON

2017                     GAURIKA SINGH

                              MEGAN GREENSMITH                    TRIATHLON

2019                     FLEUR LEWIS