Current Record Holders

Times converted, where necessary, to 25m pool. Age as at 31 December in year of competition.

Last updated 31/08/2019, next update will be on or before 31/12/2019.

Freestyle, 25m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

7 years

MOLONEY George

00:23.87

04/11/2016, 2016 BDSC Championships, Bath Sports Centre

8 years

LYE Jasper

00:18.77

10/06/2007, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

COOK Christopher

00:15.33

10/11/2000, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C

10 years

COOK Christopher

00:15.76

19/05/2001, Southern Junior League, Littledown

11 years

COOK Christopher

00:14.88

26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

STEVENSON James

00:14.38

26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre

13 years

STEVENSON James

00:14.09

18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known

13 years

PURNELL Matthew

00:14.09

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

14 years

PURNELL Matthew

00:13.64

18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known

15 years

PRESTON Sam

00:13.28

02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

MORTIMER John

00:12.43

26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

HILLEARD Chris

00:11.49

26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre

Freestyle, 25m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

TURNER Lara

00:17.22

08/11/2013, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

BUTT Tamsin

00:16.73

12/11/2010, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

10 years

LANG Charlotte

00:16.66

14/01/2017,Cotswold League, Round 1

11 years

WOOD Talulla

00:15.60

25/03/2017, Cotswold League, Round 4, Stroud

12 years

JONES Emily

00:15.18

13/01/2018, Cotswold League, Round 1

13 years

JOHN Ffion

00:15.40

02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

14 years

COURTIS Jessica

00:14.87

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

15 years

COURTIS Jessica

00:14.31

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

HEATH Charlotte

00:15.81

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

NIMMO Katie

00:13.50

26/01/2002, Jan Interclub Gala, Bath Sports Centre

Freestyle, 50m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

MOLONEY George

00:43.53

10/12/2017, City of Newport Christmas Cracker, Newport

9 years

COOK Christopher

00:34.61

02/12/2000, Arena League ‘Western’, Hutton Moor

10 years

LAWMAN Lucas

00:32.76

08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

11 years

SMITH Thomas

00:29.07

04/10/2008, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

SMITH Thomas

00:28.09

16/05/2009, Southern Junior League, B.S.L.C

13 years

SMITH Thomas

00:26.31

04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix Meet, Bath University

14 years

RAWLINGS Daniel

00:25.58

23/11/1997, Somerset Sprint Meet, Millfield

15 years

RAWLINGS Daniel

00:25.27

10/05/1998, Wells & Shepton Mallet Open Me, Millfield

16 years

SMITH Thomas

00:25.04

09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

HOWARTH Will

00:23.98

19/11/1995, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor

Freestyle, 50m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

LANG Charlotte

00:45.52

03/07/2016, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

LANG Charlotte

00:36.82

03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet,Link Centre

10 years

LANG Charlotte

00:32.44

10/06/2017,Southern Junior League, Round One

11 years

MOORE Emma

00:31.42

12/11/2016, Arena League, Round Two

12 years

MCNAB Isabelle

00:29.82

10/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Isabelle

00:27.92

09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

CRANCH Molly

00:29.57

02/12/2017,Tigersharks Last Chance Open Meet, Swindon

15 years

OLIVER Emma

00:29.15

10/06/2006, B/C Inter club gala, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

CORNISH Rebecca

00:28.58

03/07/2009, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

PARNELL Chloe

00:27.04

24/10/2008, National Masters, Sheffield

Freestyle 100m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

COPPARD Ben

01:50.93

02/12/2017, Tigersharks Last Chance Open Meet, Swindon

10 years

PURNELL Sam

01:19.30

07/12/2002, Not known, Not Known

11 years

SMITH Thomas

01:05.97

14/11/2008, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

SMITH Thomas

01:00.12

12/12/2009, Arena League ‘Western’, Hutton Moor

13 years

SMITH Thomas

00:56.83

30/10/2010, English Schools Inter-Division, Watford, Woodside

14 years

SMITH Thomas

00:56.36

10/12/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield

15 years

SMITH Thomas

00:55.10

04/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

SMITH Thomas

00:53.75

03/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

00:52.79

04/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle 100m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LANG Charlotte

01:24.95

03/12/2016,Tigersharks Last Chance Meet

10 years

MOORE Emma

01:18.04

5/12/2015,Taunton Deane & Street Level 3 Meet

11 years

MCNAB Laura

01:07.97

22/09/2012, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

MCNAB Isabelle

01:04.66

08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

13 years

MCNAB Isabelle

01:01.94

03/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

MCNAB Isabelle

01:01.35

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

CURTISHolly

01:01.73

08/04/2017,City of Wells Open Meet

16 years

PURNELL Sophie

01:00.56

13/11/2010, Arena League ‘Western’, Newport

Seniors

PARNELL Chloe

01:00.49

11/10/2008, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

Freestyle, 200m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LYE Jasper

03:02.94

16/03/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

10 years

LAWMAN Lucas

02:49.77

17/11/2012, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Hengrove 50m Pool

11 years

LAWMAN Lucas

02:28.95

19/10/2013, Great Gwent Fast Water Meet, Newport

12 years

SMITH Thomas

02:17.29

14/06/2009, Western Counties, Millfield

13 years

SMITH Thomas

02:06.34

19/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield

14 years

SMITH Thomas

02:02.96

13/03/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

SMITH Thomas

02:00.43

11/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

SMITH Thomas

01:59.04

10/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

01:58.09

11/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 200m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

CHARLEY Esmee

03:35.10

25/03/2007, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

10 years

MCNAB Laura

02:37.25

19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University

11 years

MCNAB Laura

02:31.04

11/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

12 years

MCNAB Laura

02:19.80

10/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Isabelle

02:10.27

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

BOOKER Lily

02:19.00

28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

CURTISHolly

02:14.97

08/04/2017,City of Wells Open Meet

16 years

BOOKER Lily

02:11.34

22/01/ 2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield

Seniors

NIMMO Katie

02:15.62

01/11/2002, National Masters, Sheffield

Freestyle, 400m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

LYE Jasper

05:54.51

22/02/2009, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

11 years

LAWMAN Lucas

05:16.08

02/11/2013, City Of Bristol Open Meet, Hengrove 50m Pool

12 years

LYE Jasper

05:01.93

19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University

13 years

SMITH Thomas

04:38.20

12/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield

14 years

SMITH Thomas

04:22.70

20/02/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

SMITH Thomas

04:16.82

19/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

SMITH Thomas

04:13.01

24/02/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

O’SULLIVAN Liam

04:38.38

21/02/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Freestyle, 400m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

MCNAB Laura

05:28.65

19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University

11 years

MCNAB Laura

05:19.47

18/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

12 years

MCNAB Laura

04:58.79

24/02/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

BARNES Charlotte

05:08.76

13/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

CURTIS Holly

05:01.67

23/07/2016,Tigersharks Open Meet NNQ L3, Swindon

15 years

CURTIS Holly

04:48.92

22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

CARPENTER Tegan

04:53.20

16/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Seniors

BOOKER ELizabeth

04:25.84

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 800m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

12 years

LYE Jasper

10:50.10

13/02/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

SMITH Thomas

09:56.56

31/01/2010, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

GAY Ryan

10:50.20

09/02/2008, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

SMITH Thomas

09:19.76

12/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 800m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

11 years

MOORE Emma

12:02.03

09/10/2016,Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier

12 years

CHARLEY Esmee

10:53.87

31/01/2010, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Laura

09:39.24

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

CURTIS Holly

10:15.47

09/10/2016, Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier

15 years

BOOKER Lily

09:29.21

09/10/2016,Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier

16 years

BOOKER Lily

09:22.92

22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

BOOKER Lily

09:12.00

21/01/2018,Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 1500m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

11 years

CRANCH Stan

26:37.84

09/10/2016, Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier

12 years

PURNELL Sam

19:42.25

12/06/2004, Western Counties, UNI BATH

13 years

PURNELL Sam

18:30.50

05/03/2005, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

SMITH Oliver

19:36.29

14/10/2018,City of Bristol, Level 2, Short Course Christmas Cracker

15 years

LAKEN Oliver

19:04.35

13/03/1998, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

LYE Jasper

17:48.55

28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

CHALLIFOUR Elliot

18:31.41

19/03/1999, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Freestyle, 1500m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

13 years

HILL Geraldine

24:17.81

01/02/2009, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

NIMMO Katie

18:58.90

02/07/2005, Western Counties, GL1 Gloucester

Backstroke, 25m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

7 years

MOLONEY George

00:27.24

11/11/2016, 2016 BDSC Championships, Bath Sports Centre

8 years

COOK Christopher

00:19.89

12/11/1999, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C

9 years

COOK Christopher

00:19.26

09/06/2000, Club Summer Championships, B.S.L.C

10 years

SMITH Thomas

00:20.50

04/02/2007, Mendip Challenge Cup, Hutton Moor

11 years

HAYES Nick

00:18.66

16/06/2001, Southern Junior League, B.S.L.C

12 years

SAMWAYS Francis

00:17.91

10/03/2018, Cotswold League, Round 3

14 years

WOLF Ocelot

00:17.34

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

SHAW Daniel

00:16.77

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Seniors

HILLEARD Chris

00:14.62

02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Backstroke, 25m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

CLARKE Rebecca

00:21.56

15/11/1996, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C

9 years

DESHON Eve

00:19.84

22/06/2013, Southern Junior League, Horfield, Bristol

10 years

PURNELL Sophie

00:19.91

24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre

11 years

CORNISH Rebecca

00:18.33

24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

SUE Shania

00:17.76

13/01/2018, Cotswold League, Round 1

13 years

PRESTON Roxana

00:19.30

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

OLIVER Emma

00:15.48

14/01/2006, Cotswold League, Cirencester

16 years

HEATH Charlotte

00:15.06

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

WILKINS Jenny

00:16.16

14/01/2006, Cotswold League, Cirencester

Backstroke, 50m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

LYE Jasper

00:50.13

06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

LYE Jasper

00:42.34

20/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

10 years

SMITH Thomas

00:37.41

08/12/2007, Arena League ‘Western’, Bridport

11 years

SMITH Thomas

00:33.82

08/11/2008, Arena League ‘Western’, Trowbridge

12 years

SMITH Thomas

00:32.59

18/04/2009, Southern Junior League, Bridport

13 years

SMITH Thomas

00:31.03

17/10/2010, Intercounty Championships, Sheffield

14 years

SMITH Thomas

00:30.05

01/07/2011, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

SMITH Thomas

00:29.39

10/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

MARSHALL Oliver

00:28.98

02/11/1998, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

00:27.00

22/01/2011, Exeter Long Course Open Meet, Cardiff Internationa

Backstroke, 50m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

REEMAN Ella

00:51.13

06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

TURNER Lara

00:43.88

04/07/2014, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

10 years

PURNELL Sophie

00:39.22

21/09/2004, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

11 years

BARTON Alice

00:37.10

04/07/2014, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

MCNAB Laura

00:35.13

09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Isabelle

00:33.79

09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

OLIVER Emma

00:32.22

02/10/2005, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor

15 years

OLIVER Emma

00:31.18

25/04/2006, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

16 years

OLIVER Emma

00:30.71

24/03/2007, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Seniors

BISHOP Melissa

00:32.76

06/12/1997, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

Backstroke, 100m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

PURNELL Sam

01:27.96

07/12/2002, Not known, Not Known

11 years

SMITH Thomas

01:16.49

27/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

SMITH Thomas

01:12.89

19/09/2009, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

13 years

SMITH Thomas

01:07.75

12/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield

14 years

SMITH Thomas

01:04.83

10/12/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield

15 years

SMITH Thomas

01:02.47

19/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

ROBINSON Paul

01:03.04

12/10/2002, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

ROBINSON Paul

01:03.04

17/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

00:57.33

19/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Backstroke, 100m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

WORDEN Zoe

01:50.93

29/09/2018, Somerset ASA Development Meet 2018

10 years

JONES Emily

01:31.35

03/12/2016,Tigersharks Last Chance Meet

11 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:20.70

08/11/1989, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

12 years

MCNAB Isabelle

01:14.31

22/09/2012, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

13 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:12.70

16/06/1991, Western Counties, Not Known

14 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:09.49

14/03/1992, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham

15 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:08.59

03/12/1993, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham

16 years

OLIVER Emma

01:06.12

13/01/2007, Corsham Open meet, Corsham Leisure Cent

Seniors

OLIVER Emma

01:07.82

12/12/2009, Arena League ‘Western’, Hutton Moor

Backstroke, 200m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

LAWMAN Lucas

03:12.42

06/10/2012, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester

11 years

LAWMAN Lucas

02:41.33

19/10/2013, Great Gwent Fast Water Meet, Newport

12 years

LAWMAN Lucas

02:38.38

08/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

SMITH Thomas

02:26.35

21/02/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

14 years

SMITH Thomas

02:21.61

20/02/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

LYE Jasper

02:15.70

06/12/2014,South West Region Winter Championships

16 years

LYE Jasper

02:16.03

28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships,Millfield

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

02:06.61

23/01/2011, Exeter Long Course Open Meet, Cardiff Internationa

Backstroke, 200m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

OLSEN Phoebe

03:19.88

02/12/2017,Tigersharks Last Chance Open Meet, Swindon

11 years

PURNELL Sophie

02:55.32

20/02/2005, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

12 years

MCNAB Laura

02:41.23

02/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MARSHALL Lucy

02:32.61

04/11/1991, Western Counties Championships, Not Known

14 years

MARSHALL Lucy

02:28.27

15/03/1992, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham

15 years

MARSHALL Lucy

02:26.91

20/03/1993, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham

16 years

OLIVER Emma

02:24.31

13/01/2007, Corsham Open meet, Corsham Leisure Cent

Seniors

WOOLLEY Jo

02:37.02

03/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Butterfly 25m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

7 years

MOLONEY George

00:24.36

11/11/2016, 2016 BDSC Championships, Bath Sports Centre

8 years

MOLONEY George

00:20.51

09/09/2017, Southern Junior League, RoundThree

9 years

GRIFFIN Dan

00:19.69

11/06/2004, Club Summer Championships, B.S.L.C

10 years

COOK Christopher

00:18.00

22/09/2001, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

11 years

COOK Christopher

00:16.07

20/04/2002, Southern Junior League, B.S.L.C

12 years

STEVENSON James

00:15.58

18/05/2002, Southern Junior League, Littledown

13 years

STEVENSON James

00:15.25

18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known

14 years

PURNELL Matthew

00:15.33

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

PRESTON Sam

00:15.13

02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

PRESTON Sam

00:15.91

18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known

Seniors

MANGEOLLES James

00:14.38

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Butterfly 25m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

BOOKER Lily

00:19.95

13/11/2009, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

LANG Charlotte

00:17.05

04/11/2016, BDSC Club Championships, Bath Sports Centre

10 years

COURTIS Rebecca

00:18.31

24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre

11 years

COURTIS Rebecca

00:17.82

22/01/2005, Cotswold League, Burnham on Sea

12 years

CUNDY Olivia

00:15.75

18/05/2002, Southern Junior League, Littledown

13 years

JOHN Ffion

00:18.18

02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

14 years

MOORE Jo

00:17.36

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

15 years

HEATH Annabel

00:15.78

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

TRAVERS Alice

00:16.60

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Seniors

TRAVERS Alice

00:15.54

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Butterfly, 50m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

MOLONEY George

00:44.62

10/12/2017, City of Newport Christmas Cracker, Newport

9 years

LYE Jasper

00:47.84

04/07/2008, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

10 years

SMITH Thomas

00:37.73

29/09/2007, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

11 years

SMITH Thomas

00:35.11

04/10/2008, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

SMITH Thomas

00:32.70

03/07/2009, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

13 years

SMITH Thomas

00:30.54

03/04/2010, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

14 years

SMITH Thomas

00:28.90

01/07/2011, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

RAWLINGS Daniel

00:28.73

10/05/1998, Wells & Shepton Mallet Open Me, Millfield

16 years

RAWLINGS Daniel

00:27.69

18/04/1999, Wells & Shepton Mallet Open Me, Millfield

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

00:26.06

10/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Butterfly, 50m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

REEMAN Ella

00:57.29

06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

MCNAB Laura

00:40.91

18/09/2010, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

10 years

MCNAB Isabelle

00:37.59

11/12/2010, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield

11 years

MCNAB Laura

00:33.68

08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

MCNAB Laura

00:31.88

09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Laura

00:31.19

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

BOOKER Lily

00:31.67

03/07/2015, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

BOOKER Lily

00:31.29

24/01/2016, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

PURNELL Sophie

00:30.54

03/04/2010, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

PARNELL Chloe

00:29.48

26/10/2008, National Masters, Sheffield

Butterfly, 100m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

SMITH Oliver

01:50.80

11/10/2014, Arena League, Round 1

11 years

SMITH Thomas

01:18.82

27/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

SMITH Thomas

01:13.44

19/09/2009, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

13 years

SMITH Thomas

01:10.89

20/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield

14 years

SMITH Thomas

01:07.15

12/11/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

15 years

GAY Ryan

01:04.83

05/06/2009, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

BARTER Scott

01:04.31

07/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Seniors

LADBROOKE Luke

00:57.45

03/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Butterfly, 100m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LANG Charlotte

01:37.55

03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance, Level 3

10 years

LANG Charlotte

01:33.07

04/06/2017, Salisbury Open Meet

11 years

MCNAB Laura

01:15.39

08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

MCNAB Laura

01:11.12

14/12/2013, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Laura

01:08.57

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

BOOKER Lily

01:11.19

12/12/2015,Arena League, Round 3

15 years

BOOKER Lily

01:08.03

12/11/2016,Arena LEague, Round Two

16 years

BOOKER Lily

01:06.53

14/10/2017, Arena League Round One

Seniors

MCNAB Marion

01:08.45

12/05/1996, Not known, Not Known

Butterfly, 200m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

HART Alex

03:43.58

15/03/2001, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

10 years

MCNEIL Ethan

03:53.70

06/10/2012, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester

11 years

SMITH Thomas

03:11.20

09/03/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

12 years

SMITH Thomas

02:57.50

22/02/2009, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

13 years

TURNER Alexander

02:42.68

04/10/2013, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester

14 years

TURNER Daniel

02:36.25

01/03/1997, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

15 years

SUTTON Ross

02:33.09

18/03/2001, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

16 years

BARTER Scott

02:31.20

14/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

PURNELL Sam

02:22.04

27/10/2012, National Masters, Sheffield

Butterfly, 200m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

MCNAB Laura

03:28.35

06/03/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

11 years

MCNAB Laura

02:55.92

04/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

12 years

MCNAB Laura

02:36.17

03/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNAB Laura

02:32.41

16/05/1998, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

CRANCH Molly

02:49.28

10/12/2017, Corsham ASC Open Meet, Corsham

15 years

CRANCH Molly

02:31.77

15/12/2018, City of Bristol, Level 2, Short Course Christmas Cracker

16 years

HARRIS Chrystelle

02:35.80

12/03/1998, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Seniors

STREATFIELD Caroline

02:40.80

23/02/1997, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Breaststroke, 25m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

7 years

MOLONEY George

00:30.22

04/11/2016, BDSC Club Championships, Bath Sports Centre

8 years

LYE Jasper

00:24.09

10/06/2007, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

LYE Jasper

00:20.02

14/11/2008, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

10 years

JOHNSON Herbie

00:21.75

18/04/2009, Southern Junior League, Bridport

11 years

GAY Ryan

00:21.66

22/01/2005, Cotswold League, Burnham on Sea

12 years

STEVENSON James

00:20.97

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

15 years

LITTLEWOOD Oliver

00:17.26

02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

16 years

LITTLEWOOD Oliver

00:16.45

18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known

Seniors

ELY Tom

00:17.69

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Breaststroke, 25m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

SLAVIN Jasmine

00:23.84

07/06/1996, Club Summer Championships, B.S.L.C

9 years

COPPARD Abi

00:21.87

11/11/2016, BDSC Club Championships, Bath Sports Centre

10 years

COPPARD Abi

00:20.90

25/03/2017, Cotswold League, Round 4, Stroud

11 years

COPPARD Abi

00:21.06

13/01/2018, Cotswold League, Round 1

12 years

BARNES Charlotte

00:20.59

10/05/2003, Southern Junior League, Hutton Moor

13 years

WILTSHIRE Olivia

00:22.60

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

14 years

COURTIS Jessica

00:19.40

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

15 years

COURTIS Jessica

00:19.43

18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Cirencester

16 years

PATSTON Madeleine

00:17.07

08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

MILNE Nicola

00:18.23

19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Breaststroke, 50m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

LYE Jasper

00:55.36

06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

LYE Jasper

00:47.47

27/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

10 years

LITTLEWOOD Oliver

00:44.46

23/11/1997, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

11 years

LYE Jasper

00:41.01

04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University

12 years

LYE Jasper

00:37.52

12/11/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

13 years

TURNER Daniel

00:35.11

07/12/1996, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

14 years

LYE Jasper

00:33.89

07/07/2013, ASA South West Region Age Grou, GL1 Gloucester

15 years

LYE Jasper

00:33.33

01/11/2014,City of Bristol Level 3

16 years

LYE Jasper

00:30.79

02/05/2015, South West Region Youths

Seniors

LYE Jasper

00:29.04

21/01/2018,Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 50m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

8 years

REEMAN Ella

00:57.85

06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre

9 years

COPPARD Abi

00:48.44

17/09/2016, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

10 years

COPPARD Abi

00:43.07

16/12/2017,City of Bristol Christmas Cracker, Horfield

11 years

JONES Sophie

00:40.50

13/05/2017, 2017 ASA SW Age Group Summer Champs

12 years

BARNES Charlotte

00:37.49

11/11/2003, Arena League ‘Western’, GL1 Gloucester

13 years

MCNAB Isabelle

00:36.28

09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

BOOKER Lily

00:35.80

28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

15 years

BOOKER Lily

00:34.67

24/01/2016,Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

BOOKER Lily

00:33.84

22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

BOOKER Lily

00:32.86

21/01/2018,Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 100m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

LYE Jasper

01:39.71

14/06/2009, Western Counties, Millfield

11 years

LYE Jasper

01:29.17

18/09/2010, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

TURNER Daniel

01:19.85

01/10/1995, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

13 years

TURNER Daniel

01:16.45

12/10/1996, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

14 years

LYE Jasper

01:14.35

09/11/2013, Arena League ‘Western’, Horfield, Bristol

15 years

LYE Jasper

01:12.65

06/12/2014,South West Region Winter Championships

16 years

LYE Jasper

01:07.73

19/12/2015,City of Bristol Level 2 Christmas Cracker

Seniors

LYE Jasper

01:03.06

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 100m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

COPPARD Abi

01:43.74

30/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet

10 years

COPPARD Abi

01:37.50

16/12/2017,City of Bristol Christmas Cracker, Horfield

11 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:26.34

07/10/1989, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

12 years

MCNAB Isabelle

01:21.26

08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

13 years

BOOKER Lily

01:18.21

13/12/2014,Arena League, Round 3

14 years

BOOKER Lily

01:16.77

28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships,Millfield

15 years

BOOKER Lily

01:12.93

10/12/2016,Arena League, Round Three

16 years

BOOKER Lily

01:12.10

22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

BOOKER Lily

01:10.40

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 200m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LYE Jasper

03:50.50

24/02/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

10 years

LYE Jasper

03:33.72

06/06/2009, Western Counties, Millfield

11 years

LYE Jasper

03:10.76

04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University

12 years

MARSHALL Jon

03:03.82

07/10/1989, Not known, Not Known

13 years

TURNER Daniel

02:46.52

03/11/1996, Western Counties Championships, Hutton Moor

14 years

LYE Jasper

02:44.88

03/04/2013, City Of Bristol Open Meet, Hengrove 50m Pool

15 years

LYE Jasper

02:37.31

06/12/2014,South West Region Winter Championships

16 years

LYE Jasper

02:25.85

19/12/2015,City of Bristol Level 2 Christmas Cracker

Seniors

LYE Jasper

02:17.52

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

 

 

 

 

Breaststroke, 200m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

CHARLEY Esmee

04:58.33

03/03/2007, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

10 years

COPPARD Abi

03:32.84

16/12/2017,City of Bristol Christmas Cracker, Horfield

11 years

JONES Sophie

03:15.65

28/10/2017, City of Bristol Early Bird

12 years

BARNES Charlotte

02:52.88

27/07/2003, Nationals, Sheffield

13 years

BARNES Charlotte

02:46.28

06/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

14 years

BOOKER Lily

02:43.60

28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships,Millfield

15 years

CRANCH Molly

02:44.78

15/12/2018, City of Bristol, Level 2, Short Course Christmas Cracker

16 years

BOOKER Lily

02:34.47

22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Seniors

BOOKER Lily

02:28.14

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Individual Medley, 100m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LYE Jasper

01:38.78

08/03/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

10 years

SMITH Thomas

01:26.45

16/11/2007, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

11 years

SMITH Thomas

01:15.06

14/11/2008, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

12 years

SMITH Thomas

01:11.71

13/11/2009, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

13 years

SMITH Thomas

01:10.20

11/06/2010, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre

14 years

LYE Jasper

01:08.41

07/07/2013, ASA South West Region Age Grou, GL1 Gloucester

15 years

MARSHALL Oliver

01:06.51

06/07/1997, Western Counties, Plymouth

16 years

LYE Jasper

01:02.50

07/11/2015,South West Region Winter Championships

Seniors

LYE Jasper

00:59.92

05/02/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Individual Medley, 100m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LANG Charlotte

01:34.48

17/09/2016,Bristol North Junior Open Meet, Hutton Moor

10 years

MCNAB Laura

01:25.16

11/11/2011, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre

11 years

TADD Stacey

01:17.83

15/12/2000, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C

12 years

MCNAB Laura

01:15.78

24/02/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

BOOKER Lily

01:14.60

07/11/2014, BDSC Culb Championships, Bath Sports Centre

14 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:12.18

05/12/1992, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

15 years

MARSHALL Lucy

01:09.29

13/11/1993, Not known, Not Known

16 years

OLIVER Emma

01:11.68

13/10/2007, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

Seniors

MARSHALL Lucy

01:10.02

14/10/1995, Not known, Not Known

Individual Medley, 200m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

VIVALLOS Thomas

04:01.72

03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet, Link Centre

10 years

LAWMAN Lucas

03:12.06

17/11/2012, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Hengrove 50m Pool

11 years

SMITH Thomas

02:51.14

14/06/2008, Western Counties Championships, Millfield

12 years

SMITH Thomas

02:40.91

15/03/2009, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

13 years

SMITH Thomas

02:29.09

14/03/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

14 years

LYE Jasper

02:26.06

13/04/2013, City Of Bristol Open Meet, Hengrove 50m Pool

15 years

LYE Jasper

02:17.93

08/11/2014, Arena League, Round Two

16 years

LYE Jasper

02:16.41

14/11/2015, Arena League, Round Two

Seniors

LYE Jasper

02:07.69

09/12/2017, Arena League, Round Three

Individual Medley, 200m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

9 years

LANG Charlotte

03:25.72

03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet, Link Centre

10 years

MCNAB Laura

03:11.96

13/03/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

11 years

MCNAB Laura

02:49.30

26/05/2012, Southwold Open Meet, Hutton Moor

12 years

MCNAB Laura

02:36.47

10/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

MCNABLaura

02:30.56

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

14 years

BOOKER Lily

02:26.66

12/12/2015,Arena League, Round 3

15 years

BOOKER Lily

02:22.41

10/12/2016, Arena League, Round Three, Millfield

16 years

BOOKER Lily

02:21.09

11/11/2017, Arena League, Round Two

Seniors

BOOKER Lily

02:19.30

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Individual Medley, 400m, Male

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

LAWMAN Lucas

07:05.44

07/10/2012, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester

11 years

LAWMAN Lucas

06:16.01

12/10/2013, 3 Towers Autumn Open Meet, Millfield

12 years

MCNEIL Ethan

05:53.32

15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

13 years

SMITH Thomas

05:31.80

07/03/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

14 years

LYE Jasper

05:10.83

01/12/2013, Yeovil & District Christmas Op, Millfield

15 years

LAKEN Oliver

05:14.57

22/02/1998, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

16 years

ROBINSON Paul

05:22.97

17/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

16 years

ROBINSON Paul

05:22.97

03/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Seniors

LYE Jasper

04:42.81

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Individual Medley, 400m, Female

Age

Name

Time

Date and Place

10 years

MCNAB Laura

06:27.12

19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University

11 years

CRANCH Molly

07:23.11

19/07/2014, Tigersharks NNQ Level 3

12 years

CRANCH Molly

06:37.98

18/07/2015, Tigersharks NNQ Level 3

13 years

BOOKER Lily

05:42.68

01/11/2014, City of Bristol Level 3

14 years

CRANCH Molly

05:44.61

10/12/2017, Corsham ASC Open Meet, Corsham

15 years

BOOKER Lily

05:08.80

24/01/2016, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

16 years

BOOKER Lily

05:01.92

22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield

Seniors

BOOKER Lily

04:56.24

21/01/2018, Somerset County Championships, Millfield