Recent Events

Maxwell March Open
9th to 10th Mar 2019

Excellent skills, confidence and determination from our youngest swimmers - Snow, Caitlin and Sophie - saw them claim impressive pbs in almost all their events.

Well done to Caitlin for reaching 2 finals and taking gold in both, despite being ranked 3rd each time.

While our older, more experienced swimmers also produced some strong swims, despite recent injuries and illness.

Thanks so much to our officials - Chris O'Connell, Claire Yang, Gillian Valentine, Tim Ayres, Talia Staines and Henry Staines. We really appreciate your help over some very long days!

Results

ONB County Championships
5th Jan to 17th Feb 2019

Yet another successful ONB Counties has drawn to a close. For a very small club, with few training hours, our swimmers performed with skill and determination - especially our boys' and girls' relay teams.

This year's competition saw Thaneson become the 1st 13 yr old in the club's history to swim sub 60 seconds for 100 free and Oren the club's 1st 11 yr old to take 50 fr in sub 30 secs. Thaneson claimed 2 Regional base times for his 100 fr & 50 fr.

Oren continued his dominance in freestyle events, with U12 gold across all distances (800, 400, 200, 100, 50) and also in 400 & 200 IM. He finished the Championships with 8 automatic Regional times & 6 base times.

Talia claimed 2 medals for a top 8 finish in 400 & 200 free, while Bella earned a strong PB in her 50 breast. Thanks to Chris O'Connell, Henry Staines and Keiran Millard for officiating.

Results

Wycombe Dual Grade Meet
16th to 17th Feb 2019

Congratulations to all the swimmers who competed at Wycombe's Dual Award meet.

Some excellent swims, with 25 pbs from 29 swims. Lots of medals and even 2 club records for Emily Grainger in the 100 fr and 100 bk.

Thanks so much to our officials and the parents, who helped look after the swimmers poolside: Tanya Grainger, Claire Yang and Gillian Valentine.

Results

Past Events

All results are available here for all competitions BEJSC has competed in.

2019

Wycombe Dual Grade Meet, 16th to 17th February 2019

ONB County Championships, 5th January 2019 to 17th February 2019

ONB County Championships LD 1, 5th to 13th January 2019

ONB County Championships, 5th January 2019

2018

Maxwell County Qualifier, 1st to 2nd December 2018

Wycombe L3 Open, 23rd to 25th November 2018

Maxwell Autumn Open, 6th to 7th October 2018

BBATT 400s , 16th September 2018

Wycombe End of Season Open, 21st to 22nd July 2018

Maidenhead Summer Open, 14th July 2018

Maxwell Summer Open, 23rd to 24th June 2018

BEJSC Club Championships, 9th June 2018

South East Region Youth and Age Group Champs, 4th to 27th May 2018

Windsor Spring Open Meet, 19th to 20th May 2018

Chiltern League Round 2, 17th March 2018

Maxwell Spring Open Meet, 10th to 11th March 2018

Wycombe Dual Grade Meet, 17th to 18th February 2018

ONB County Championships, 7th January 2018 to 11th February 2018

2017

Windsor County Qualifier, 2nd to 3rd December 2017

Oxford L3 Open, 24th to 26th November 2017

Wycombe L3 Open, 25th to 26th November 2017

Maxwell Junior Sprints, 5th November 2017

Maxwell Autumn Open, 7th to 8th October 2017

BBATT Autumn Open, 16th to 17th September 2017

Wycombe End of Season Open, 15th to 16th July 2017

BEJSC IM Challenge, 2nd July 2017

Maxwell Summer Open, 24th to 25th June 2017

BEJSC Spring Championships, 20th May 2017

Windsor Spring Open Meet, 6th to 7th May 2017

Chiltern League Round 3, 22nd April 2017

Wycombe Sprint Meet, 22nd April 2017

Portsmouth Northsea L1, 16th April 2017

Aylesbury Novice Gala, 1st April 2017

Maxwell Spring Open Meet, 11th to 12th March 2017

Chiltern League Round 1, 25th February 2017

Wycombe B&C Grade Open, 18th to 19th February 2017

ONB County Championships, 8th January 2017 to 15th February 2017

2016

Luton SC County Qualifier, 11th December 2016

Oxford L3 Open, 25th to 27th November 2016

BEJSC Autumn Championships, 5th to 19th November 2016

Hemel Hempstead Birthday Open, 16th October 2016

Maxwell Autumn Open, 1st to 2nd October 2016

BBAT Autumn Open, 17th to 18th September 2016

Wycombe End of Season Open, 16th to 17th July 2016

Oxford End of Season Open, 15th July 2016

BEJSC Time Trials, 3rd July 2016

Maxwell Summer Open, 25th to 26th June 2016

BEJSC IM Challenge, 19th June 2016

BEJSC Spring Championships, 7th to 21st May 2016

Wycombe Sprint Meet, 23rd April 2016

Chiltern League Round 3, 16th April 2016

Chiltern League Round 2, 19th March 2016

Maxwell Sprint Meet, 12th to 13th March 2016

Chiltern League Round 1, 27th February 2016

2015

Windsor County Qualifier, 5th to 6th December 2015

BEJSC Autumn Championships, 7th to 21st November 2015

Luton SC Autumn Open, 1st November 2015

Wycombe B&C Grade Open, 17th to 18th October 2015

Maxwell L2 County Qualifier, 3rd to 4th October 2015

BBAT Autumn Open, 19th to 20th September 2015

Wycombe End of Season Open, 18th to 19th July 2015

Maxwell Summer Open, 27th to 28th June 2015

City of Milton Keynes End of Season Open, 26th June 2015

BEJSC Time Trials, 22nd June 2015

BEJSC Spring Championships, 2nd to 16th May 2015

City of Milton Keynes Spring Open Meet, 25th to 26th April 2015

Aylesbury Novice Gala, 25th April 2015

BEJSC IM Challenge, 20th to 21st April 2015

Chiltern League Round 3, 18th April 2015

Maxwell Spring Open Meet, 14th to 15th March 2015

Chiltern League Round 2, 28th February 2015

ONB County Championships, 11th January 2015 to 15th February 2015

Wycombe Long Distance Meet, 8th February 2015

Wycombe Sprint Meet, 7th February 2015

Chiltern League Round 1, 31st January 2015

ONB Relays Gala, 20th January 2015

2014

Luton SC County Qualifier, 14th December 2014

Maxwell County Qualifier, 6th to 7th December 2014

BEJSC Autumn Championships, 8th to 22nd November 2014

Ealing L3 Open, 1st to 2nd November 2014

Hemel Hempstead Birthday Open, 18th to 19th October 2014

Wycombe B&C Grade Open, 18th October 2014

Maxwell L3 Open, 4th to 5th October 2014

BBAT Autumn Open, 20th to 21st September 2014

Oxford End of Season Open, 19th to 20th July 2014

Bletchley End of Season Open, 12th July 2014

BEJSC Time Trials, 23rd June 2014

City of Milton Keynes End of Season Open, 21st to 22nd June 2014

South East Region Age Group Championships, 31st May 2014 to 15th June 2014

Witney Summer Open, 8th June 2014

BEJSC Spring Championships, 3rd to 17th May 2014

Wycombe Sprint Meet, 10th May 2014

South East Region Youth Championships, 3rd to 5th May 2014

Luton SC Short Course Open, 26th to 27th April 2014

Guildford SC Regional Qualifier, 12th to 13th April 2014

Chiltern League Round 3, 12th April 2014

BBAT Strong Arm Gala, 6th April 2014

Aylesbury C Grade Gala, 5th April 2014

ONB County Championships, 9th February 2014 to 16th March 2014

Chiltern League Round 2, 22nd February 2014

Wycombe Long Course Open, 8th to 9th February 2014

Chiltern League Round 1, 25th January 2014

Maxwell Winter Open, 18th to 19th January 2014

Abingdon Winter Open, 4th to 5th January 2014

2013

Aylesbury Christmas Gala, 21st December 2013

Maxwell B Grade Open, 7th to 8th December 2013

BEJSC Autumn Championships, 9th to 23rd November 2013

Wycombe B&C Grade Open, 19th to 20th October 2013

Bletchley Natalie Berry Memorial Gala, 12th October 2013

BBAT Autumn Open, 21st to 22nd September 2013

Bletchley Summer Open, 13th July 2013

Abingdon Summer Open, 7th July 2013

Tilehurst Summer Open, 15th June 2013

BEJSC Spring Championships, 4th to 18th May 2013

Wycombe Sprint Meet, 11th May 2013

South East Region Youth Championships, 4th to 6th May 2013

Chiltern League Round 3, 13th April 2013

ONB Counties, 9th to 17th March 2013

Chiltern League Round 2, 23rd February 2013

Wycombe Long Course Open, 16th to 17th February 2013

Chiltern League Round 1, 26th January 2013

Maxwell Winter Open, 19th to 20th January 2013

Abingdon Winter Open, 5th to 6th January 2013

2012

Aylesbury Christmas Gala, 15th December 2012

BEJSC Autumn Championships, 10th to 24th November 2012

Wycombe B&C Grade Open, 20th to 21st October 2012

BBAT Autumn Open, 23rd September 2012

Bletchley Summer Open, 7th July 2012

Abingdon Summer Open, 1st July 2012

Witney Summer Open, 10th June 2012

BEJSC Spring Championships, 5th to 19th May 2012

Wycombe Sprint Meet, 12th May 2012

Aylesbury Relays Gala, 21st April 2012

Chiltern League Round 3, 14th April 2012

ONB County Championships, 10th to 18th March 2012

Aylesbury Relays Gala, 21st April 2012

Chiltern League Round 2, 25th February 2012

Wycombe Open, 11th & 12th February 2012

Chiltern League Round 1, 28th January 2012

Maxwell Open, 21st & 22nd January 2012

BBAT Meet, 8th January 2012

2011

Aylesbury Christmas Gala, 17th December 2011

BEJSC Club Championships, 12th November 2011

Wycombe Open, 15th & 16th October 2011

BBAT Meet, 18th September 2011

Bletchley Open, 9th July 2011

Abingdon Open, 3rd July 2011

Witney Sprints, 12th June 2011

Spring Club Champs, 7th & 21st May 2011

Wycombe Open, 14th May 2011


Chiltern League 2011 Round 3, 9th April 2011

Ealing Open 19th and 20th March 2011

ONB Counties 2011, March 2011

Chiltern League 2011 Round 2, 26th February 2011

Wycombe Open, 12th / 13th February 2011

Chiltern League 2011 Round 1, 29th January 2011

Maxwell Open, 22nd and 23rd January 2011

BBAT Meet, 9th January 2011

2010

Oxford Open, 4th / 5th December 2010

BEJSC Club Champs, 13th / 27th November 2010

Wycombe Open, 16th / 17th October 2010

BBAT Meet, 19th September 2010

Bletchley Open, 10th July 2010

Abingdon Open, 4th July 2010

Chiltern League 2010 Round 3, 19th June 2010

Witney Sprints, 13th June 2010

Chiltern League 2010 Round 2, 22nd May 2010

Spring Champs 2010, 8th & 15th May 2010

Chiltern League 2010 Round 1, 17th April 2010

ONB Counties, Feb / Mar 2010

Wycombe Open, 13-14th Feb 2010

Maxwell Open, 23-24th Jan 2010

2009

BAT 400s, 13th Dec 2009

Oxford Winter Open, 5-6th Dec 2009

Club Championships, November 2009

Wycombe Open, 17th October 2009