HOW TO CLAIM FOR A CLUB RECORD

The records shown are Coleraine Swimming Club records.

Should you feel that you broken any of the records in an event in which you are representing Coleraine Swimming Club, then please email [email protected], supplying the details of the event along with the evidence.

 

 

 

BOYS – INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

100m

8 and Under – Matthew Curry: 1.55.96 (Crawford Gala 20.05.2013)

10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 1.21.78

12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 1.15.41 (PTL v Cookstown 26.11.2016)

14 and Under – James Richardson: 1.08.70 (Ballymena v PTL Gala 8.10.2011)

16 and Under – James Richardson: 1.02.12 (PTL v Cookstown 26.10.2013)

O16 – James Richardson: 1.01.15 (Club Gala Finals 29.11.2014)

 

200m

8 and Under - Finn Ilsley 4:18.25 SC (CASC Distance Gala 13/06/2015) 

10 and Under - Finn Ilsley 3:25.34 LC (Bangor Open Club Championships 03/06/2017)

10 and Under -  Martin Fiala 2:40.77 SC  (SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING 18/11/2016)

14 and Under - Michael Evans 2:31.33 SC   (Burns Qual Gala 20/01/2012)

16 and Under - James Richardson 2:21.69 SC  (Swim Ulster Valentines Qualifying 15/02/2013)

16 and Over - James Walton 2:23.26 SC  (SWIM ULSTER VALENTINES MEET 07/02/2014)

 

 

GIRLS – INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

100m

8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 1.39.50 (PTL v Dungannon 27/09/2014)

10 and Under – Sharon Carson: 1.26.91

12 and Under – Shannon Baird: 1.15.92 (O’Hara Gala Finals 05/12/2015)

14 and Under – Molly Curry: 1.11.04 (PTL v Cookstown 26/11/2016)

16 and Under – Emma Robinson: 1.10.13

O16 – Emma Robinson: 1.10.38

 

200m

10 and Under  -  Hannah Gellatly 3:19.75 SC (Development Gala 3 12/01/2014 ) 

12 and Under -   Shannon Baird 2:49.48 SC  (Templemore Minor Open Meet 12/03/2016)

14 and Under -   Molly Curry 2:38.03 SC  (Swim Ulster Open SC Championships 16/12/2016)

16 and Under -   Molly Curry 2:44.38 LC  (Swim Ulster Open LC Championships 08/12/2017)

 

 

BOYS – FREESTYLE

25m

8 and Under – Kioni Little: 17.31 (Down Minor Gala 24/06/2017)

10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 14.90

12 and Under – David Kennedy: 13.96 (Aquapsrint v Lisburn 03/05/2014)

 

50m

10 and Under – Matthew Curry: 33.66 (O’Hara Gala Heats 23rd Nov 2015) 

12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 29.25 (Winter Qualifying Gala Nov 2016) 

14 and Under – James Richardson: 26.10 (War Memorial Gala Lisburn 12th Nov 2011)

16 and Under – James Richardson: 24.43 (Limavady v PTL 28th Sept 13) 

O16 – James Richardson: 24.00 (Ballymena v PTL 25th Jan 2014)

 

100m

8 and Under - 1:44.50 SC Finn Ilsley 13/06/2015 CASC Distance Gala

10 and Under - 1:23.17 SC Martin Fiala

10 and Under - 1:16.80 LC Martin Fiala 10/01/2015 Bangor Open Long Course

12 and Under - 1:03.60 SC Martin Fiala 18/11/2016 SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING

14 and Under - 58.87 SC James Richardson 04/03/2011 Ulster Age Group & Youth Championships

16 and Under - 52.03 SC James Richardson 16 15/11/2013 Swim Ulster Open SC Championships

16 and Over - 56.99 SC Conor McIlroy Sanchez

 

200m

10 and Under - 2:49.71 LC  Martin Fiala 10 10/01/2015 Bangor Open Long Course

12 and Under - 2:17.19 SC Martin Fiala 18/11/2016 SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING

14 and Under - 2:09.23 SC Michael Evans 23/03/2012 Ulster Age Group & Youth Championships

16 and Under - 2:56.92 SC  James Richardson 15/03/2013 Ulster Youth and Age Group Championships

 

 

GIRLS – FREESTYLE

25m

8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 17.50 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)

10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 15.10 (Aquapsprint Finals 7th June 2014)

12 and Under -Hannah Gellatly: 14.10 (Aquasprint v Banbridge 18th Apr 2015)

 

50m

10 and Under – Isla McClelland: 33.57 (SU Autumn Qualifying Meet 13th Oct 2018)

12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 30.06 (PTL v Banbridge 20th Feb 2016)

14 and Under – Emma Robinson: 28.88

16 and Under – Emma Robinson: 28.04

O16 – Emma Robinson: 28.24

 

100m

8 and Under 1:41.47 SC Niamh McGarry 09/03/2013 Development Meet 4

10 and Under 1:15.46 SC Hannah Gellatly 26/06/2014 IAG Div 2

12 and Under 1:06.01 SC Shannon Baird 23/04/2016 Gaelectric Antrim Championships 2016

14 and Under 1:02.90 SC Orla Quinn

14 and Under 1:05.05 LC Shannon Baird 26/05/2017 SWIM ULSTER SUMMER QUALIFYING

16 and Under 1.02.57 Shannon Baird

16 and Over 1.06.21 SC Molly Curry

 

200m

8 and Under 3:45.00 SC Niamh McGarry 11/05/2013 Antrim Open Swimming Championships

10 and Under 2:57.65 SC Hannah Gellatly 08/03/2014 Swim Ulster Development Gala 4

12 and Under2:31.33 LC Shannon Baird 12/02/2016 SWIM ULSTER SPRING QUALIFYING

14 and Under 2:28.70 LC Catherine Davidson 20/05/2016 SWIM ULSTER SUMMER QUALIFYING

16 and Under 2:26.72 SC Charlotte Anderson 18/12/2015 SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING

 

 

 

BOYS – BUTTERFLY

25m

8 and Under – Matthew Curry: 21.25 (Aquasprint v Larne 2nd Nov 2013)

10 and Under – Kioni Little: 16.31

12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 15.40 (Aquapsrint v Lisburn 23rd Apr 2016)

 

50m

10 and Under – Kioni Little: 40.43 (PTLvs Swilly Seals 26th Jan 2019)

12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 31.84 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Nov 2016)

14 and Under – Martin Fiala: 28.84 (Swim Ulster SC Championships Lisburn 18th Nov 2018)

16 and Under – James Richardson: 26.22 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Oct 2013)

O16 – James Richardson: 26.09 (Ballymena v PTL 25th Jan 2014)

 

100m

10 and Under 1:45.10 SC  Martin Fiala 10/05/2014 Antrim Championships 2014

12 and Under 1:15.30 S.C.  Martin Fiala 18/11/2016 SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING

14 and Under 1:07.78 SC Michael Evans 23/03/2012 Ulster Age Group & Youth Championships

16 and Under 1:00.32 SC Michael Evans 07/02/2014 SWIM ULSTER VALENTINES MEET

16 and Over 1:01.33 LF  Michael Evans 13/02/2015 SWIM ULSTER SPRING MEET

 

200m

14 and Under 2:33.25 SC Michael Evans 23/03/2012 Ulster Age Group & Youth Championships

 

 

GIRLS – BUTTERFLY

25m

8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 20.00 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)

10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 16.88 (Aquasprint Finals 7th June 2014)

12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 14.22 (Templemore v Aquasprint 28th Feb 2015)

 

50m

10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 38.12 (PTL Area Finals 12th Apr 2014)

12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 32.04 (PTL v Banbridge 20th Feb 2016)

14 and Under – Emma Robinson: 31.99 50m

16 and Under – Sharon Carson: 31.20

O16 – E Robinson/L Robinson: 30.87

 

100m

10 and Under 1:36.55 SC Shannon Baird 10/05/2014 Antrim Championships 2014

12 and Under 1:13.80 SC Hannah Gellatly 30/10/2015 Munster SC Championships 2A-15/16-

14 and Under 1:16.36 SC Charlotte Anderson 07/02/2014 SWIM ULSTER VALENTINES MEET FE

16 and Under 1:16.07 SC Charlotte Anderson 18/04/2015 Antrim Championships 2015

 

200m

12 and Under 3:15.91 SC Hannah Gellatly 18/04/2015 Antrim Championships 2015

14 and Under 3:29.81 SC Yna Cisnero 02/02/2018 SWIM ULSTER SPRING QUALIFYING

 

 

 

BOYS – BREASTSTROKE

25m

8 and Under – Matthew Curry: 21.41 (Aquasprint v Larne 2nd Nov 2013)

10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 18.93

12 and Under – Finn McEwan: 18.45 (Aquapsrint v Templemore 2nd Feb 2013)  

50m

10 and Under – Matthew Curry: 43.81 (PTL v Cookstown 21st Nov 2015)

12 and Under – Martin Boddie: 38.21

14 and Under – Finn McEwan: 33.78 (Swim Ulster Winter Qualifying Gala 20th Dec 2015)

16 and Under – James Richardson: 32.28 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Oct 2013)

O16 – Conor McIlroy Sanchez: 30.40 (Irish SC 14th Dec 2019)

100m

8 and Under 2:05.10 SC Finn Ilsley 13/06/2015 CASC Distance Gala

10 and Under 1:41.88 SC Matthew Curry

10 and Under 1:41.13 LC Matthew Curry 10/01/2015 Bangor Open Long Course 

12 and Under 1:26.54 SC Martin Fiala

12 and Under 1:28.50 LC Matthew Curry 21/04/2017 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth Championship

14 and Under1:17.81 SC Finn McEwan 100m

14 and Under1:16.73 LC Finn McEwan 12/02/2016 SWIM ULSTER SPRING QUALIFYING

16 and Under1:09.38 SC Calum Ferguson

16 and Over 1:06.87 SC Conor McIlroy Sanchez

200m

10 and Under 3:39.09 SC  Paul Richmond 10 24/01/2016 Development Gala

12 and Under 3:23.47 LC  Matthew Curry 21/04/2017 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth Championship

14 and Under 2:47.63 SC  Finn McEwan 18/12/2015 SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING

16 and Under 2:37.32 SC  Michael Evans 07/02/2014 SWIM ULSTER VALENTINES MEET FEB

16 and Over 2:43.36 SC  James Walton 07/02/2014 SWIM ULSTER VALENTINES MEET

 

 

GIRLS – BREASTSTROKE

25m

8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 21.93 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)

10 and Under – Molly Curry: 18.34 (Aquasprint v Portadown 20th Apr 2013)

12 and Under – Molly Curry: 17.17 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)

 

50m

10 and Under – Ellie Kate Hutchinson: 42.36 (Larne v PTL 13th Mar 2015)

12 and Under – Molly Curry: 36.21 (Antrim Open Championships 19th Apr 2014)

14 and Under – Molly Curry: 33.11 (Irish SC Championships 3rd Dec 2016)

16 and Under – Molly Curry: 32.64 (Irish Open 6th Apr 2018)

O16 – Molly Curry: 33.44 Ulster LC Champs 27th April 2019

 

100m

8 and Under 2.00.37 SC. Orla McEwan

10 and Under 1:38.24 SC  Ellie-Kate Hutchinson 06/12/2014 Development Gala 2  

12 and Under 1:19.76 SC  Molly Curry

12 and Under 1:18.36 LC. Molly Curry 27/03/2015 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth LC Championship

14 and Under 1:12.98 SC. Molly Curry 16/12/2016 Swim Ulster Open SC Championships

14 and Under1:14.77 LC. Molly Curry 21/04/2017 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth Championship

16 and Under1:14.16 LC. Molly Curry 08/12/2017 Swim Ulster Open LC Championships

16 and Under1:12.91 SC. Molly Curry

 

200m

10 and Under 3:31.45 SC  Molly Curry 15/02/2013 Swim Ulster ValenAnes Qualifying Meet

12 and Under 2:53.44 LC  Molly Curry 27/03/2015 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth LC Championship

14 and under 2:46.81 LC. Molly Curry 20/07/2016 IAG Championships & Summer Open

16 and under 2:44.97 LC. Molly Curry 04/04/2018 Irish Open Swimming Championships

 

 

BOYS – BACKSTROKE

25m

8 and Under – Martin Boddie: 21.06

10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 18.33

12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 16.81 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 23rd April 2016)

 

50m

10 and Under – Martin Fiala: 41.22 (PTL v Templemore 22nd Nov 2014)

12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 33.12 (Winter Qualifying Gala Nov 2016)

14 and Under – Martin Fiala: 30.37 (Swim Ulster SC Championships Lisburn 18th Nov 2018)

16 and Under – Ciaran Sloan: 28.52 (Ulster Youth Championships 5th Mar 2010)

O16 – Ciaran Sloan: 27.50 (Ulster SC 16th Nov 13)

 

100m

10 and Under 2:15.85 SC. Daniel Eakin 13/06/2015 CASC Distance Gala 4

10 and Under 1:34.97 SC. Jake Ilsley 13/06/2015 CASC Distance Gala

12 and Under 1:12.54 SC. Martin Fiala 18/11/2016 SWIM ULSTER WINTER QUALIFYING

14 and Under 1:08.74 LC  Martin Fiala 08/12/2017 Swim Ulster Open LC Championships

16 and Under 1:02.47 SC James Richardson 15/03/2013 Ulster Youth and Age Group Champion

16 and Over 59.96 SC. Ciaran Sloan 15/11/2013 Swim Ulster Open SC Championships

 

200m

10 and Under 3.24.25 SC Martin Fiala

12 and Under 2.37.80 SC Martin Fiala 

14 and Under 2.30.06 SC Michael Evans

16 and Under 2.15.71 SC Michael Evans

16 and over 2.14.52 SC. Ciaran Sloan

 

 

 

GIRLS – BACKSTROKE

25m

8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 21.37 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)

10 and Under – Erin Ilsley: 18.25 (Aquasprint v Ards 11th Jan 2020

12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 15.41 (Templemore v Aquasprint 28th Feb 2015)

 

50m

10 and Under – Isla McClelland 40.04 (PTL v Cookstown 6th Oct 2018)

12 and Under – Millie Dallas: 34.68 (PTSA Finals 26th April 2015)

14 and Under – Charlotte Anderson: 33.56 (PTL v Dungannon 27th Sept 2014)

16 and Under – Orla Quinn: 33.43 PTL v Lecale 28th Sept 2019

O16 – Emily McLaughlin: 33.81

 

100m

8 and Under 2:09.13 SC Eva Jones 13/06/2015 CASC Distance Gala

10 and Under 1:28.32 SC Hannah Gellatly 26/06/2014 IAG Div 2

12 and Under 1:18.31 SC Millie Dallas 13/06/2015 CASC Distance Gala

14 and Under 1:13.50 SC Charlotte Anderson 10/05/2014 Antrim Championships 2014

16 and Under 1:15.47 LC Charlotte Anderson 27/03/2015 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth LC Championship

 

200m

10 and Under 3:12.79 SC Hannah Gellatly 10/05/2014 Antrim Championships 2014

12 and Under 3.00.76 SC Millie Dallas

12 and Under 2:51.37 LC Millie Dallas 07/06/2015 Bangor Age Group Long Course Meet

14 and Under 2:34.37 SC Orla Quinn

16 and Under 2:47.95 LC Charlotte Anderson 27/03/2015 Swim Ulster Age Group & Youth LC Championship