CoStA (City of St Albans Swimming Club)

At CoStA we strive to be the best that we can be ... while having fun

CoStA Trophy Cabinet



Herts Counties 2020 - Presentation Evening (Monday February 17th 2020)

CoStA award winners attended the presentation evening, Wednesday 5th February. All winners are listed - Herfordshire Counties Presentation Evening



CoStA Prizegiving 2019 - Trophy winners (Sunday July 7th 2019)

CoStA would like to congratulate the following:

Alex Horne: Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
Elizabeth Standen: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Nathan Massam & Bel ChaplinRon Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas)

Summer Boswell: Best Club Boy and/or Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Michael Ripper & Ellie Holliss: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Nathaniel Mapley & Hannah Brooke: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Holly Malfroy: Team Spirit Shield (This trophy is awarded at the end of the season to boy and/or girl swimmer who has gone above and beyond for their Peanuts team)

Zarrine Dye: Chairmans Merit Trophy (A CoStA Volunteer in recognition of the their work for the Club, awarded by the CoStA Chair)
Lara Jubb: CoStA Volunteer Award (A CoStA Volunteer in recognition of the their work for the Club, awarded by the CoStA Committee). This was a new trophy in 2018.

Olly Carpenter & Hannah Brooke: Stevens Rose Bowl for boy(s) & girl(s) who get most points at Club Champs
Holliss Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)



Herts Counties 2019 (Thursday January 24th 2019)

CoStA - Weekend One:
76 swimmers (44 Girls & 32 Boys) swimming 187 entries in the following events: 100 Fly, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free and 200 IM. That resulted in 88 top 10 positions, 74 Finals (in 100m Events only) and 28 medals (9 Gold, 6 Silver, 13 Bronze) were won. The Girls achieved 53% PBs and Boys 55%. 43 Regional Times were also achieved. Some great swimming!

Congratulations to all our swimmers and a special mention to our medallists:



CoStA Entries for Counties 2019 (Wednesday December 19th 2018)

We had a total of 101 swimmers entering 634 events, with a mix of QT and CT times. 91 of those swimmers made 567 swims on the official Accepted Entry Counties List. That is up on 2018 where we entered 75 swimmers for 447 events and were Accepted for 73 swimmers and 425 swims.



CoStA Prizegiving 2018 (Tuesday July 10th 2018)

CoStA would like to congratulate the following:

Ollie Carpenter : Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
Nicole Egenes: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Grace Stedman & Charlie KingRon Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas)

Sophie Taylor & Jude Liddiard: Best Club Boy and Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Ralph Muncer & Ellie Holliss: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Katy Lane & Daniel Holliss: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Scarlett Harrison-Mirauer & Isaac Mortimer: Team Spirit Shield (This trophy is awarded at the end of the season to boy and/or girl swimmer who has gone above and beyond for their Peanuts team)

Vicki Law: Chairmans Merit Trophy (A CoStA Volunteer in recognition of the their work for the Club, awarded by the CoStA Chair)
Linda Ritchie: CoStA Volunteer Award (A CoStA Volunteer in recognition of the their work for the Club, awarded by the CoStA Committee). This is a new trophy for 2018.

Aine Dunwoodie & Ralph Muncer: Stevens Rose Bowl for boy(s) & girl(s) who get most points at Club Champs
Holliss Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)



SE East Region 2018 (Tuesday July 10th 2018)

Regionals - 15+ Years (Norwich)
Congratulations to all our 15+Years swimmers who have qualified for Regionals - Alex, Charlie, Chloe, Ciaran, Claire, Daniel, Ed, Florie, George, Grace, Jack, Jude, Michael, Nicole, Ralph, Sophie, Tommy & Tori.

Finalists & Medalists:
Jack 4th - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Ralph 6th - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Grace 7th - Womens 15 Yrs 200m Breaststroke
Grace 6th - Womens 15 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
3rd (BRONZE) - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 400m Medley Team
Jack 4th - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
Ralph 3rd (BRONZE) - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
Jack 4th - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
6th - Mens 14/16 Yrs 400m Freestyle Team
Charlie 7th - Mens 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke
3rd (BRONZE) - Mens 17 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle Team

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regionals - Reverse Distance (Basildon)
Congratulations to Ed, Jude, Michael, Ralph, Tommy & Thomas G, all swimming the 800m Freestyle.

Top8 & Medalists:
Thomas 8th - 11/12 Yrs Age Group, Mens 800m Freestyle
Tommy 4th - 16 Yrs Age Group, Mens 800m Freestyle
Ralph 4th - 17 Yrs/Over Age Group, Mens 800m Freestyle

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regionals - 14&U Years (Luton)
Congratulations to all our 14&U swimmers who have qualified for Regionals - Carys, Daniel, Ellie, Emilia, Fergus, Isabelle, Jessica, Katy, Kieran, Lucy, Matthew, Nathaniel, Oliver, Oscar, Thomas G & Thomas H.

Finalists & Medalists:
Daniel 1st (GOLD) - Mens 11/12 Yrs 200m Breaststroke
Ellie 5th - Womens 14 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Daniel 1st (GOLD) - Mens 11/12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
Daniel 8th - Mens 11/12 Yrs 200m IM
Ollie 6th - Mens 13 Yrs 200m IM
Ellie 3rd (BRONZE) - Womens 14 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Kieran 7th - Mens 13 Yrs 200m Backstroke
Daniel 1st (GOLD) - Mens 11/12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
Emilia 5th - Womens 13 Yrs 50m Backstroke
Nathaniel 8th - Mens 11/12 Yrs 50m Backstrok
Ollie 8th - Mens 13 Yrs 50m Backstroke



Herts Counties 2018 - Presentation Evening (Tuesday July 10th 2018)

Congratulations to our presentation winners (by age group)
11y: Raissa V (1st)
12y: Katy L (7th), Daniel H (2nd) & Thomas G (7th)
13y: Emilia D (3rd) & Lucy C-B (4th)
14y: Ellie H (4th) & Kieran B (4th)
15y: Ed J (8th)
16+y: Jude L (1st), Ralph M (2nd), George L (3rd) & Michael R (6th).

Winners of championship and junior championship medals (bronze, silver and gold) were also presented on the night:
Jack C: Championship Gold (50 Fr, 50 Br, 100 Br, 100 IM) & Bronze (50 Fly)
Ralph M: Championship Gold (400 IM), Silver (200 Br, 1500 Fr) & Bronze (400 Fr)
George L: Championship Gold (200 Br)
Jude L: Championship Silver (50 Ba, 200 Ba) & Bronze (1500 Fr)
Michael R: Championship Bronze (200 Ba)
Nicole E: Junior Championship Silver (200 Br) & Bronze (100 Br)
Grace S: Junior Championship Bronze (50 Br)

Boys Championship 200 Free Team Gold - Jude, Ralph, Michael & Jack
Boys Championship 200 Medley Team Gold - Jude, George, Jack & Michael
Boys Junior 200 Free Team Silver - Joe, Charlie, Ciaran & Daniel
Boys Junior 200 Medley Team Bronze - Charlie, Alex, Ciaran & Daniel
Girls Junior 200 Free Team Silver - Grace, Florie, Isabelle & Ellie



Herts Counties - January 2018 (Tuesday July 10th 2018)

Weekend One:

54 swimmers swimming 119 entries in the following events: 100 Fly, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free and 200 IM. That resulted in 45 Finals swims (100m Events only) and 18 medals were won.

Congratulations to all our swimmers and a special mention to our medallists:
Emilia Dunwoodie: Gold (100 Back, 100 Free), Silver (200 IM);
Raissa Vickery: Gold (100 Back), Silver (200 IM), Bronze (100 Breast, 100 Free);
Jack Christie: Gold (100 Breast);
Lucy Coia-Bell: Silver (100 Fly, 100 Breast), Bronze (100 Back, 100 Free);
Daniel Holliss: Silver (100 Breast), Bronze (200 IM);
Ellie Holliss: Silver (100 Free);
Nicole Egenes: Silver (100 Breast);
Daniel Martin: Bronze (100 Free);
Grace Stedman: Bronze (100 Breast).

Weekend Two:

69 swimmers swimming 234 entries in the following events: 50 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Back, 200 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 200 Back, 100 IM & 200 Fly. That resulted in 71 Finals swims (50 m & 100m Events only) and 43 medals were won (13 Gold, 14 Silver & 16 Bronze).

Congratulations to all our swimmers and a special mention to our medallists:
Raissa Vickery: Gold (200 Breast, 200 Back, 50 Breast), Silver (100 IM, 50 Back);
Jack Christie: Gold (100 IM, 50 Breast, 50 Free), Bronze (50 Fly);
Emilia Dunwoodie: Gold (200 Back, 50 Back), Silver (200 Free, 100 IM), Bronze (50 Breast, 50 Free);
Daniel Holliss: Gold (200 Breast, 50 Breast), Silver (100 IM);
Lucy Coia-Bell: Gold (50 Breast), Silver (100 IM);
Aine Dunwoodie: Gold (200 Fly), Bronze (50 Fly);
George Loveman: Gold (200 Breast);
Jude Liddiard: Silver (200 Back, 50 Back);
Ellie Holliss: Silver (50 Free), Bronze (200 Free);
Thomas Godfrey: Silver (50 Back), Bronze (200 Back);
Ralph Muncer: Silver (200 Breast);
Katy Lane: Silver (200 Breast);
Nathaniel Mapley: Silver (200 Back);
Nicole Egenes: Silver (200 Breast);
Oscar Brice: Bronze (200 Free, 200 Back);
Kieran Birkett: Bronze (200 Back, 50 Back);
Michael Ripper: Bronze (200 Back);
Claire Burrell: Bronze (200 Back);
Grace Stedman: Bronze (50 Breast);
Daniel Martin: Bronze (200 Free);
Chloe Lavin: Bronze (200 Breast);
Isabelle Godfrey: Bronze (50 Free).

Weekend Three:

400 Free: Raissa V (10/11y Gold), Lucy C-B (13y Bronze), Ralph (16+y Bronze)
400 IM: Katy (12y Bronze), Lucy C-B (13y Silver), Ellie H (14y Silver), Daniel H (12y Gold), Ralph (16+y Gold), Jude (16+y Bronze)
800m Free: Ellie H (14y Bronze)
1500m Free: Ralph (16+y Silver), Jude (16+y Bronze)
Girls 10/13 Yrs 200m Medley Team Silver - Emilia, Katy, Emilia & Carys
Boys 10/13 Yrs 200m Medley Team Gold - Kieran, Daniel, Alasdair & Oliver
Girls 10/13 Yrs 200m Free Team Silver - Lucy, Katy, Carys & Emilia
Boys 10/13 Yrs 200m Free Team Bronze - Alasdair, Kieran, Oliver & James



CoStA Prizegiving 2017 (Sunday July 9th 2017)

CoStA would like to congratulate the following:

Daniel Martin : Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
Ellie Holliss: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Isabelle Godfrey & Oscar Brice: Ron Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas)

Bea Barder & Tanin Kursidim: Best Club Boy and Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Grace Stedman & Charlie King: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Katy Lane & Daniel Holliss: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Michael Ripper: Stevens Rose Bowl for boy(s) and/or girl(s) who get most points at Club Champs

Dunwoodie Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)

Steven Samols & Steven Ong: Chairmans Merit Trophy (A CoStA Volunteer in recognition of the their work for the Club)

Thomas Maher: Team Spirit Shield. A new trophy was awarded for the first time in 2016, following Kate Chadwick's departure. This is a trophy that has been given to the club by parents from Foundation and Reception to be awarded at the end of the season to a swimmer who has gone above and beyond for their Peanuts team.



ASA East Region 2017 - Weeked 2 Results (Tuesday May 30th 2017)

East Region Championships were split over 2 weekends: Weekend 1 @ Luton for the 15+ year olds and Weekend 2 @ Norwich for the 14 & Under years.

Weekend Two (Norwich):
23 CoStA swimmers entered - Alasdair W, Alex H, Charlie K, Chloe L, Ciaran C, Daniel H, Daniel M, Ed J, Eilidh D, Ellie H, Emilia D, Florie G, Grace S, Isabelle G, Jessica P, Jessica R, Joseph P, Kieran B, Lucy C-B, Nicole E, Oliver C, Oscar B & Sarah M.

We had 13 finalists:
100 Free - Ellie
200 Breast - Daniel H, Grace
50 Free - Emilia, Ellie
50 Breast - Lucy, Grace
100 Fly - Alastair
50 Back - Emilia, Oliver, Kieran, Oscar, Charlie

Longer events are HDW (Heat Declared Winners), without finals.

Medalists:
Emilia: Bronze 50 Back
Charlie: Bronze 50 Back



ASA East Region 2017 - Weeked 1 Results (Tuesday May 30th 2017)

East Region Championships were split over 2 weekends: Weekend 1 @ Luton for the 15+ year olds and Weekend 2 @ Norwich for the 14 & Under years.

Weekend One:
16 CoStA swimmers entered - Sophie, Faith, Bea, Emily, Ellie, Tori, Kaz, David, Ralph, Jude, Kieran, Tanin, Tommy, George, Zhi & Michael.

We had 11 finalists:
50 Breast - Ralph, Kieran
100 Breast - Ralph
200 Breast - Ralph, George
50 Free - Michael
100 Free - Michael
200 Free - Michael, Jude, Ralph
200 Fly - Tanin

Longer events & Relays are HDW (Heat Declared Winners), without finals.

Medalists:
Ralph Muncer: Silver 100 Breast, Silver 200 Breast, Silver 400 Free, Bronze 50 Breast, Bronze 1500 Free.
Jude Liddiard: Bronze 100 Free
4x200 Free Relay team (Michael, Jude, Ralph, Tommy): Bronze



Herts Counties  2017 - Presentation Evening (Thursday February 23rd 2017)

Age Group Awardees:
Boys 10/11yrs Age Group: Thomas Godfrey 4th
Girls 10/11yrs Age Group: Katy Lane 3rd
Boys 12yrs Age Group: Kieran Birkett 7th & Alasdair Woolgrove 8th
Girls 12yrs Age Group: Lucy Coia-Bell 3rd
Boys 13yrs Age Group:
Girls 13yrs Age Group: Isabelle Godfrey 4th & Ellie Holliss 8th
Boys 14yrs Age Group: Edward Jex 8th
Girls 14yrs Age Group:
Boys 15yrs Age Group: Tanin Kursidim 3rd & Kieran McCarthy 6th
Girls 15yrs Age Group: Lauren Stott 3rd
Boys 16+yrs Age Group: Jude Liddiard 3rd, George Loveman 4th & Michael Ripper 8th
Girls 16+yrs Age Group: Shannon Stott 1st

Championship & Junior Championship Awards & Medals:
Bea Barder - 50m Backstroke(31.07s) Silver
Tanin Kursidim - 100m Backstroke (1:05.57) Junior Bronze
Tanin Kursidim - 200m Backstroke (2:19.79) Junior Gold
Tanin Kursidim - 400m IM (5:03.28) Junior Silver
Tanin Kursidim - 400m Freestyle (4:32.02) Junior Silver
Tanin Kursidim - 200m Butterfly (2:24.60) Junior Gold
Jude Liddiard - 400m IM (4:56.23) Bronze
Jude Liddiard - 200m Butterfly (2:17.95) Bronze
George Loveman - 100m Breaststroke (1:09.12) Silver
George Loveman - 200m Breaststroke (2:30.03) Silver
Kieran McCarthy - 50m Breaststroke (33.25) Junior Bronze
Alex Ong - 50m Breaststroke (32.03) Bronze
Grace Stedman - 100m Breaststroke - (1:18.62) Junior Silver
Grace Stedman - 200m Breaststroke (2:49.35) Junior Bronze
Lauren Stott - 100m Freestyle (1:01.93) Junior Bronze
Lauren Stott - 50m Backstroke (31.30) Junior Bronze
Lauren Stott - 200m Backstroke (2:21.79) Junior Gold & Champ Gold
Lauren Stott - 50m Butterfly (30.26) Junior Gold
Lauren Stott - 100m Butterfly (1:07.19) Junior Silver
Lauren Stott - 200m Butterfly (2:27.16) Junior Gold & Champ Silver
Shannon Stott - 200m Freestyle (2:08.50) Gold
Shannon Stott - 400m Butterfly (4:29.59) Gold
Shannon Stott - 200m Backstroke (2:24.81) Bronze
Shannon Stott - 50m Butterfly (30.11) Bronze
Shannon Stott - 100m Butterfly (1:05.46) Gold
Shannon Stott - 200m Butterfly (2:21.38) Gold



Herts Counties 2017 - Results & Analysis (Thursday February 23rd 2017)

A great Counties for our CoStA swimmers, building on last year's successes. Analysis as follows:

66 swimmers (76 Accepted Entries) swam 396 events.

80% (53) of swimmers swam at least one PB
53% (34) of swimmers made at least one final
35% (23) of swimmers received at least one medal
44% (29) of swimmers achieved at least one regional time.

196 PBS = 50%. Actually 49.49% to be precise!
105 finalists = 43%. (from the 50 and 100 events only)
95 regional times = 24%

66 Medals in Total. 18 Golds, 23 Silver and 25 Bronze medals



CoStA Prizegiving 2016 (Monday July 11th 2016)

CoStA would like to congratulate the following:

Tommy Cadenhead: Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
Grace Stedman: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Isabelle Godfrey & Daniel Martin: Ron Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas)

Sophie Taylor & Kieran Birkett: Best Club Boy and Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Shannon Stott & Kieran McCarthy: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Katy Lane & Thomas Godfrey: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Tom Sherriff: Stevens Rose Bowl for boy(s) and/or girl(s) who get most points at Club Champs

Hollis Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)

Anna Jex: Chairmans Merit Trophy (A CoStA Volunteer in recognition of the their work for the Club)

Liam Lavin (Oct 2016 at U10 JH Gala): Team Spirit Shield. A new trophy was awarded this year. This is a trophy that has been given to the club by parents from Foundation and Reception to be awarded at the end of the season to a swimmer who has gone above and beyond for their Peanuts team.



East Regionals 15+ years 2016 (Friday May 6th 2016)

Our youth swimmers excelled at this years ASA East Region LC Swimming Championships, Norwich. Over 3 days 20  swimmers travelled to compete in the event. 

Shannon made her mark winning 4 Regional Championship titles in the 16yrs age group in the 100 & 200fly, 400free & 400IM, also winning silver in the 200free and bronze in the 50fly. Georgina secured a place in the 50free final, Jess made reserve finalist 50breast and Zoe & Bea all recorded good times in their events.

George won bronze in the 100breast & made the 200breast final & reserve for the 50breast final, James took bronze in the 100breast & made the final of the 50breast, David reached the 100breast final, Liam the 100fly final, Tom made the finals of the 100fly, 200fly and 200free and Callum, Alex & Daniel S all recorded good times in the individual events.

The age groups in the relay events allowed some of CoStAs top junior swimmers the opportunity to experience this high level meet. Tori, Faith & Lauren swam in the girls medley and freestyle events. Daniel M, Tommy, Tanin and Joel competed boys medley and freestyle events. All put in creditable performances against the Regions top relay teams.  

At the end of the weekend CoStA finished 8th in the medal table from 32 teams, making it a successful weekend and a sure sign that the club is going from strength to strength.



Herts Counties 2016 - Presentation Night (Sunday February 14th 2016)

Top 8 awards for overall performance:

10/11 Girls: 2nd Lucy C-B
13 Boys: 6th Ed J, 7th Alex H & 8th Ciaran C
13 Girls: 6th Jess P
14 Boys: 4th Keiran McC & 6th Tommy C
14 Girls: 3rd Lauren S
15 Girls: 5th Grace W
16 and over Boys: 8th George L
16 and over Girls: 2nd Shannon S

Championship medals were won by the following:
Alex O – Senior Championship 200 Breast Bronze
Georgie L – Senior Championship silver, 50 back  and bronze in 50 and 100 free and 100 back
Elliot W – Senior Championship bronze, 200 Back
Shannon S – Senior Champion in 200 Fly & 200 Back, Silver in 400 IM & 100 Fly and Bronze in 400 free
Grace W – Junior Champion in 100 back & bronze in 200 Back
Lauren S – Junior Championship 800 free, 200 Fly silver, 100 fly and 400 IM bronze

Relays:
12/13 Girls Medley relay Silver
12/13 Boys Medley and Free relay bronze
14/15 Girls Medley relay Junior Championship Bronze
Open Senior Championship Medley and Free Relay Gold

Top Club Overall
Junior Girls 3rd
Overall Top Club – 3rd



Hert Counties 2016 - Summary (Sunday February 14th 2016)

Despite stringent changes to the qualifying process which disadvantaged many swimmers, 62 swimmers qualified, participating in 393 individual races and 12 relays.

Overall we achieved 72 medals - 15 Gold (Lucy Coia-Bell 5,  Shannon Stott 2, Lauren Stott 2, Kieran Birkett 2, Jess Patrick 1, Grace Wylie 1, Senior girls relays 2),  20 Silver and  37 Bronze.  Lucy, Lauren and Shannon came home with a haul of 13, 10 and 6 medals respectively.  

In addition, 24 swimmers achieved a massive total of 74 regional qualifying times at Counties, to add to those already achieved elsewhere. Many further swimmers are now less than a second off a regional time. 

The following all posted RQT's at Herts Counties: Bea B, Oscar B, Tommy C, Ellie G, Florie G, David H, Megan J, Ed J, Jess L, Georgie L, Geroge L, Keiran McC, Alex O, Joe P, Jess P, Grace S, Lauren S, Sophie T, Tori W, Elliot W & Grace W.

In addition the following have posted RQT's before counties: Liam C, Dan S, Nicole E, James L, Peter H & Evie F.

The following swimmers are under a second to RQTs, in some instances a tenth of a second: Sarah McG, Lucy C-B, Izzy G, Freya W & Charlie K.



CoStA Prizegiving 2015 (Monday July 6th 2015)

CoStA would like to congratulate the following:

George Loveman: Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
Jemima Samols: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Dylan Hilton & Faith Green: Ron Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas)

Sam McDonald & Lucy Bell: Best Club Boy and Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Alex Ong & Shannon Stott: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Nicole Egenes & Bailey Newington: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Oscar Brice: Stevens Rose Bowl for boy(s) and/or girl(s) who get most points at Club Champs

Toland Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)

Georgie Lawson & Liam Curran: Announced as Senior Captains.



Nationals 2015 - British & English (Thursday June 11th 2015)

6 swimmers have qualified for British Nationals and English National Age Group Championships this summer.

Congratulations to Zhi Ong (100m and 200m Breast) and Shannon Stott (100m and 200m Butterfly) who will compete at British Nationals.

Congratulations also to Liam Curran (100m & 200m Butterfly), George Loveman (100m & 200m Breast), James Loveman (50m Breast),  Shannon Stott (50m Butterfly & 400m IM) and Elliot Wylie (200m Back) who will compete at English Nationals.



East Region 2015 - BAGCAT (Thursday June 11th 2015)

12 swimmers qualified to compete in the East Regional Championships: Florie, Nicole, Grace S, Grace W, Lauren, Jess P, Megan and Jess L, Guy, Ralph, Tommy & Kieran.

Grace W, Lauren S, Jess P,  Ralph and Kieran all made it to finals which is an excellent achievement. Congratulations to Jess P who won Gold in 200 backstroke and Silver in 100m backstroke and to Lauren who won Bronze in the 100 fly. Well done all!



East Region 2015 - Youth (Thursday May 7th 2015)

Bea Barder, Zoe Horne, Georgie Lawson, Shannon Stott, Liam Curran, Peter Hensman, Callum Keane, Thusi Kumarage, George Loveman, James Loveman, Zhi Ong, Daniel Schindler & Elliot Wylie, all competed in the ASA East Region Long Course Championships at Luton, early May.

There were some great swims all round, especially with some of our swimmers swimming at Regionals for the first time.  We were joint 6th place in the medal tables with 3 Golds (Shannon Stott - 200m Fly & 100m Fly; Zhi Ong - 100m Breast), 1 Silver (Zhi Ong - 200m Breast) and 2 Bronzes (Shannon Stott - 400m Free & 400m IM).



Hertfordshire Counties 2015 (Tuesday April 28th 2015)

This year saw our best entry to date at Herts Counties.  92 swimmers entered into 506 Events.

Total number of medals: 103 Medals - 43 Gold, 28 Silver, 32 Bronze

Swimming was aboandoned on Saturday, 15th March, due to the temperature of the water. The relays were dropped in favour of swimming individual events. CoStA had entered a record 18 relay teams this year.

Weekend 1: 4 Medals - 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze
Weekend 2: 31 Medals - 16 Gold, 8 Silver, 7 Bronze
Weekend 3: 68 Medals - 24 Gold, 19 Silver, 25 Bronze

Saturday 28th Feb - SESSION 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 800m Free Jessica Patrick
Lauren Stott
Shannon Stott
Grace Wylie  
M 1500m Free      

 

Saturday 14th March - SESSION 2
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 100m Free Jessica Patrick
Georgie Lawson
Lauren Stott Grace Wylie
M 50m Fly Max Chown   Henry Flatt
F 200m Breast     Nicole Egenes

 

Sunday 15th March - SESSION 5 & 6
Event Gold Silver Bronze
M 50m Breast Oscar Brice
Alex Ong
Peter Hensman George Loveman
F 100m Back Jessica Patrick
Georgie Lawson
Lauren Stott
Grace Wylie
Shannon Stott
 
M 200m IM Max Chown
Oscar Brice
Peter Hensman
  Daniel Schindler
F 100m Fly Lauren Stott
Shannon Stott
   
M 100m Breast   Alex Ong George Loveman
F 200m Back Sara Laitner
Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Lauren Stott
Grace Wylie
Maddie Geers
 
M 200m Free     Oscar Brice

 

Saturday 21st March - SESSION 7, 8 & 9
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 50m Fly

Sara Laitner

Eilidh Dunwoodie
Shannon Stott
Lauren Stott
M 200m Fly      
F 200m Free Jessica Patrick Sara Laitner
Eilidh Dunwoodie
Lauren Stott
Grace Wylie
 
M 100m IM   Max Chown
Oscar Brice
 
M 50m Free     Oscar Brice
Thomas Cadenhead
Daniel Schindler
F 50m Back Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Georgie Lawson
Grace Wylie Florrie Geurts
Lauren Stott
Beatrice Barder
M 100m Back     Callum Keane
Elliot Wylie
F 400m Free Jessica Patrick
Lauren Stott
Grace Wylie
Shannon Stott
Maddie Geers
Eilidh Dunwoodie  
F 50m Free   Eilidh Dunwoodie
Beatrice Barder
Georgie Lawson
Sara Laitner
M 200m Breast Alex Ong   Oscar Brice
F 400m IM Jessica Patrick
Lauren Stott
Shannon Stott
Eilidh Dunwoodie  
M 400m IM   Alex Horne  

 

Sunday 22nd March - SESSION 10 & 11
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 200m IM   Sara Laitner
Eilidh Dunwoodie
Lauren Stott
M 400m Free     Elliot Wylie
F 50m Breast     Amandine Geurts
Grace Stedman
M 50m Back Max Chown
Oscar Brice
Callum Keane Matthew Martin
Elliot Wylie
M 100m Fly Daniel Schindler    
F 200m Fly Eilidh Dunwoodie
Lauren Stott
Megan Jarman
Shannon Stott
   
M 200m Back Max Chown
Oscar Brice
Callum Keane
Elliot Wylie Henry Flatt
Alex Horne
Thusi Kumarage
F 100m IM     Eilidh Dunwoodie
M 100m Free     Daniel Schindler
James Cameron
F 100m Breast     Nicole Egenes


CoStA Prizegiving 2014 (Monday January 5th 2015)

Vasen Trophy (Improvement) = Bea Barder and Oscar Brice
Ron Berryman Trophy (Endeavour) = Kaz Uzwshyn Jones and Sophie Taylor
Hardwork and support trophies = Elliott Hitchen and Katie Barder
Links shield (Excellence from Seniors) = Alex Ong and Shannon Stott
Mermaid Trophy/Octopus Trophey (Excellence from Juniors) = Florie Geurts and Charlie King
Hayes Family Trophy (Most family points at Club Champs) = Dunwoodie
Stevens Rose Bowl (Most individual points at Cluc Champs) = Ella Chown



ASA East Region 2014 - BAGCATs (Monday June 16th 2014)

CoStA had a total of 15 swimmers (Jessica Patrick, Florie Geurts, Joshua Trewin, Ella Chown, Lauren Stott, Tom Cadenhead, Grace Wylie, Megan Jarman, Ben Muckelston, Shannon Stott, Leyla Manthorpe Rizatepe, Ralph Muncer, Callum Kean, Ross Ferreira and Zhi Ong) competing over the course of the championship.

CoStA managed to win a total of 10 golds (Jess 200 IM, 100 & 200 back, Lauren 200 Fly, Shannon 100 & 200 fly, Leyla 100 & 200 free, Zhi 100 & 200 breast), 3 silvers (Jess 100, 200 & 400 free) and 1 bronze (Lauren 100 fly) placing us 5th overall on the medal table.  Of the 15 swimmers who competed 11 made finals and everyone achieved a personal best.

A special mention to Leyla who achieved 3rd position overall in the 13yr old girls and Jess who is now the Regional Champion in the 10yr old girls and to Leyla for achieving 100m Free National time and Shannon for achieving the 100m Fly National time.



Congratulations to Emma Lees (Monday June 16th 2014)

Emma took part in the Disability Regionals, on the 25th May 2014 at Newmarket Leisure Centre. She came first in her age group and actually had the highest points on the day, 2734 points (more than anyone in any classification).

Also, Emma leaves on Thursday 19th June for Russia. She is competing in the 11th European Deaf Swimming Championships, over 7 days. She is competing in 800, 400, 200 Free, 100, 200 Back, 200 I/M + 100m Free + I/M Relays, 200m free relay.  We wish her lots of luck!



ASA East Region - 2014 Youth (Monday June 16th 2014)

Well done to those who competed in the Youth Championships at Luton over the weekend. Day one saw Lauren Winfield and Georgina Lawson in the 50m free, Elliot Wylie in the 100m back with an impressive time of 1.05.87, Liam Curran in the 50m back and a 5th place in the 200m fly, Peter Hensman in the 100m breast and James Cameron in the 100m free. An exciting 400m free saw Dan Schindler finishing ahead of Elliot Wylie, by the narrowest of margins, taking 20th and 21st places.

Day 2 saw strong swims from Liam, Dan, Peter, Georgina, Lauren, James and Eliott with the Liam and Oli Perry securing a place in the 50m fly final.  A great race saw Oli claiming the bronze medal and Liam 8th place, both with good PBs.

The Championships saw our 15yr olds competing in a strong double age group band of 15 and 16yr olds with our oldest swimmer racing in an open category.



Counties 2014 - BAGCAT top 8 announced (Tuesday March 25th 2014)

15 CoStA swimmers were named in Herts ASA top 8 BAGCAT rankings, promoting 'all rounders' in the County-

BOYS: Oscar Brice, Thomas Cadenhead, Henry Flatt, Ben Muckleston, Guy Muncer, Alexander Ong & Daniel Schindler

GIRLS: Ella Chown, Eilidh Dunwoodie, Nicole Egenes, Leyla Manthorpe-Rizatepe, Jessica Patrick, Lauren Stott, Shannon Stott & Grace Wylie



CoStA's Herts County Championships 2014 - Medal Table (Tuesday March 18th 2014)

Total number of medals: 120 Medals - 42 Gold, 42 Silver, 36 Bronze

Weekend 1: 6 Medals - 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
Weekend 2: 58 Medals - 20 Gold, 23 Silver, 15 Bronze
Weekend 3: 56 Medals - 19 Gold, 18 Silver, 19 Bronze
County Record for Jessica Patrick, 200m Back
Note: No results for 16yr 400IM, 100 Breast, 50 Breast, 200m Breast, 400m Free & 100m Free (Under protest)

Saturday 1st March - SESSION 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 800m Free Grace Wylie
Shannon Stott
  Leyla M. Rizatepe
M 1500m Free Daniel Schindler Alex Ong Elliot Wylie

 

Saturday 15th March - SESSION 2, 3 & 4
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 100m Free   Ella Chown
Grace Wylie
Leyla M.Rizatepe
Lauren Stott
M 50m Fly Daniel Schindler Liam Curran Oscar Brice
Ross Ferreira
F 200m Breast   Leyla M.Rizatepe Ella Chown
M 100m Fly Daniel Schindler Liam Curran  
F 50m Free Jessica Patrick Eilidh Dunwoodie
Ella Chown
Grace Wylie
Leyla M.Rizatepe
Georie Lawson
M 200m Back Henry Flatt
Elliot Wylie
Daniel Schindler  
F 200m IM Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Ella CHown
Shannon Stott Lauren Stott
Leyla M. Rizatepe
F U13 Medley Relay     Lauren Stott
Monica Ong
Ella Chown
Grace Wylie
M U13 Free Relay     Ben Muckleston
Guy Muncer
Thomas Cadenhead
Elliot Hitchen
F U16 Free Relay      
M U16 Medley Relay   Elliot Wylie
Alex Ong
Liam Curran
Daniel Schindler
 
F 200m Fly Eilidh Dunwoodie
Ella Chown
Shannon Stott
Lauren Stott
Megan Jarman
 
M 400m IM     Guy Muncer

 

Sunday 16th March - SESSION 5 & 6
Event Gold Silver Bronze
M 50m Breast Oscar Brice
Alex Ong
   
F 100m Back Lauren Stott
Georgie Lawson
Lauren Winfield Ella Chown
M 200m IM   Daniel Schindler Elliot Wylie
F 100m Fly Ella Chown Lauren Stott
Shannon Stott
Rosa Curran
 
M 100m Breast Alex Ong    
F 200m Back Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Lauren Stott
Ella Chown
Lauren Winfield
Shannon Stott
M 200m Free   Henry Flatt
Daniel Schindler
Liam Curran
 

             

Saturday 22nd March - SESSION 7, 8 & 9
Event Gold Silver Bronze
F 50m Fly

Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Ella Chown

Shannon Stott Lauren Stott
M 200m Fly Liam Curran Ben Muckleston  
F 200m Free  

Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Leyla M. Rizatepe

 
M 100m IM Oscar Brice
Daniel Schindler
  Henry Flatt
Thomas Cadenhead
M 100m Back

Liam Curran

 

Daniel Schindler
Elliot Wylie

F 50m Back

Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick
Lauren Stott
Lauren Winfield

Florie Geurts
Ella Chown
Georgie Lawson

 
M 50m Free  

Liam Curran

 Guy Muncer
Daniel Schindler

F 400m Free Grace Wylie Jessica Patrick Lauren Stott
Shannon Stott
F U13 Free Relay

 

   
M U13 Medley Relay

 

   
F U16 Medley Relay      
M U16 Free Relay     Daniel Schindler, Elliot Wylie, Alex Ong, Liam Curran
F 400m IM Shannon Stott Ella Chown  
M 200m Breast

Oscar Brice
Alex Ong

 

Alex Horne
Guy Muncer

 

Sunday 23rd March - SESSION 10 & 11
Event Gold Silver Bronze
M 400m Free

 

Daniel Schindler

Alex Ong
Elliot Wylie

F 50m Breast

Leyla M. Rizatepe

   
M 50m Back  

Henry Flatt
Joshua Trewin
Daniel Schindler

Ben Muckleston
Elliot Wylie

F 100m IM

Eilidh Dunwoodie
Jessica Patrick

Ella Chown

Grace Wylie
Leyla M. Rizatepe

M 100m Free

 Liam Curran

  Daniel Schindler
F 100m Breast  

Ella Chown
Leyla M. Rizatepe

 


CoStA's Herts County Entry 2014

Our 2014 club entry to Herts County Championships is our largest to date! With 89 swimmers entered for 510 races.  Good luck to all our swimmers, volunteer officials and helpers.  The championships start on Sat 1st March with the distance swims.



CoStA at Nationals 2013

CoStA are delighted to congratulate the following swimmers who will be competing in this summer’s national events.

Irish Age Group Nationals – Dublin - 18th July

Liam Curran, Rosa Curran, Alex Ong, Monica Ong

Welsh Age Group Nationals – Swansea – 27th July

Ella Chown, Leyla Manthorpe-Rizatepe, Daniel Millar, Lauren Stott, Shannon Stott, Thomas Toland

British Age Group Nationals – Sheffield – 24th July

Liam Curran, Ross Ferreira, Alex Ong, Ollie Perry



CoStA annual prize giving: 14th July 2013

CoStA would like to congratulate the following:

Elliot Wylie: Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
Ellie Wood: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Freddie Arbuthnott & Emma Lees: Ron Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas, not necessarily the best swimmers in the club)

Tom Toland/Emily Rayden: Best Club Boy and Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Peter Hensman/Lauren Winfield: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Thomas Cadenhead/Jessica Patrick: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Ella Chown: Stevens Rose Bowl for boy(s) and/or girl(s) who get most points at Club Champs

Ellis Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)



East Region 2013 BAGCAT - Results

The following CoStA swimmers made the BAGCAT (10-14yrs) Regional Championships in June - Thomas Cadenhead, Ella Chown, Liam Curran, Ross Ferreria, Grace Horne, Leyla Manthorpe Rizatepe,  Ben Muckleston, Alex Ong, Olly Perry, Lauren Stott, Shannon Stott and Grace Wylie.

11 out of the 12 swimmers made it into at least 1 final, all swam PB's and CoStA won a total of  5 Silver and 5 Bronze medals. These were won by Shannon Stott 2 x Silver in 100m & 200m Fly, Liam Curran 2 x Silver in 100m & 200m Free, Bronze in 100m Back, Lauren Stott, Bronze in 100m Fly, Oliver Perry 1 x Bronze in 100m Fly, Leyla Manthorpe - Rizatepe 1 x Bronze in 100m Free, Alex Ong 1 x Bronze in 100m Breast. The final silver medal was won by the boys 4 x 100m Medley relay team of Liam Curran, Alex Ong, Oliver Perry and Ross Ferreira who have also qualified for Nationals.



East Regional Youth Championships 2013

Congratulations to Laura Coffey, Peter Hensman, James Loveman, Holly Winfield and Lauren Winfield for achieving regional times and competing at the East Regional Youth Championships (Age: 15 & Over), at Luton.



CoStA triumph at Counties 2013

74 swimmers entered a staggering 405 events in Counties this year! Many PBs were achieved, as were several Regional times.  In total, CoStA achieved 30 Gold, 14 Silver and 18 Bronze medals over the 3 weekends.

Congratulations to:
Beatrice Barder, Katie Barder , Alexander Beard, Chloe Beard, Freya Bennett, Emily Birkett, Emma Brooks, Tessa Burrows, Thomas Cadenhead, Catriona Cadenhead, Jessica Chadwick  , Ella Chown, Toby Clifford, Laura Coffey, Ciaran Cook, Liam Curran, Rosa Curran, Nicole Egenes, Mhairi Ellis, Rhiannon Ellis, Seona Ellis, Ross Ferreira, Heather Geers, Madeleine Geers, Faith Green, Eleanor Hall, David Hensman, Joseph Hensman, Peter Hensman, Sam Henson, Elliot Hitchen, Lauren Hitchen, Sarah Holt, Alex Horne, Grace Horne, Zac Horne, Zoe Horne, Andrea Houben, Luc Houben, Megan Jarman, Callum Keane, Eoin Kellett, Jessica Laitner, Emma Lees, George Loveman, Harry Manning, Kieran McCarthy, Daniel Millar, Theo Millar, May Moody , Hope Morgan, Ben Muckleston, Alexander Ong, MonicaOng, Joseph Pannese, Jessica Patrick, Devon Pearce, Olly Perry, Emily Rayden, Marlena Smith, Lauren Stott, Shannon Stott, Sophie Taylor, Madeleine Terrell, Thomas Toland, Joshua Trewin, Piers Watford, Tess Watford, Tori Weston, Holly Winfield, Lauren Winfield, Eleanor Wood, Elliot Wylie, Grace Wylie.



Herts Counties 2013 - BAGCAT

12 CoStA swimmers were named in Herts ASA top 8 BAGCAT rankings, promoting 'all rounders' in the County. These swimmers were: Alex Horne, Thomas Cadenhead, Ben Muckleston, Alexander Ong, Olly Perry, Liam Curran, Elliot Wylie, Ella Chown, Jessica Patrick, Lauren Stott, Shannon Stott and Grace Wylie.



Liam swims PBs at Nationals

August 2012: Liam competed at the British Gas ASA National Age Group Championships held in Sheffield from 22-26 July, along with Britain’s fastest age group swimmers and those of various other countries. Liam competed in the 100m Freestyle and the 100m Butterfly. He made the final of the 100m Butterfly with a PB of 1.03.64, swimming another PB of 1:03.58 (Long Course) in the final to finish ninth in a very close race. Congratulations to Liam and to coach Stewart, whose expertise and support were invaluable.



CoStA Prizegiving - 15th July 2012

Congratulations to the following:

Peter Hensman: Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)

Ella Chown: Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)

Jo Charsley-Smith & Tori Weston: Ron Berryman Trophy for Endeaver (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas, not necessarily the best swimmers in the club)

George Loveman & Emma Lees: Best Club Boy and Best Club Girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)

Liam Curran & Laura Coffey: Links Shield - Boy & Girl (The Senior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have excelled most during the year)

Joel Green & Grace Wylie: Mermaid Trophy & Octopus Trophy (The Junior Boy & Girl Swimmer who have advanced the most during the year)

Augustus: Melton House Trophy (Most House Points over 3 Club Champs Gala)

Augustus: Spirit Trophy (Awarded by Sarah Stephens to the house with the greatest number of U10 Swimmers)

Ellis Family: Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in Club Champs)



Alex wins medal at Irish Nationals!

Alex Ong competed at the Irish Age Group Nationals (50m long course) at Limerick this weekend.  It was a great weekend for him and CoSta who won their first National level medal. 

Alex took 3rd place in the Boys 12 and under 100m Breast with a 3 second PB of 1.22.31. He also made two other finals, the 200m Breast (finishing 4th) and the 200m IM (finishing 9th with another 3s PB).  We congratulate Alex, Stewart and the coaching team.  Well done!

Good luck to Liam, who will be competing in the English Age Group Nationals, in Sheffield, in a couple of weeks' time.



BAGCAT Regionals 2012 - Congratulations!

Well done to Ben, Alex, Peter and Liam who represented CoStA over the past 2 weekends at the East Regional BAGCAT Championships. All 4 making the finals of their event and overall winning 3 Golds, 2 Silver and 3 Bronze medals between them helping the club finish 10th overall in the East Region and the 3rd highest ranked Hertfordshire club. Well done boys, we are really proud of you!



Congratulations to Liam C - making Nationals

Liam is CoStA's first National swimmer. Swimming at Crawly LC spring open this weekend Liam swam a 1.04.84 to qualify for the 100m Fly at this summers BAGCAT National Championships to be held in Sheffield in July.  We would also like to congratulate Stewart, our Headcoach, for his hard work in helping Liam get there!  Well done to you both.



Herts Counties 2012 - We came 5th overall

Well done CoStA!  The Combined Team Scores sheet have been published and we are the 5th placed club in the Championships this year.  As we were 9th last year that is a really great improvement.  Well done to the coaching team and all the swimmers.



The John Hempenstall Memorial Gala

As a result of the hard work and dedication that John Hempenstall committed to CoStA over very many years, we are dedicating the Under 10 Progress Gala to his memory and it will now be known as "The John Hempenstall Memorial Gala for the Under 10's"
 
In addition to the usual medals and trophies given out at this event there will be an  additional trophy "The John Hempenstall" trophy which will be presented to the "swimmer that shows the most commitment". This is to reflect John's own tireless commitment that he gave to the Club over very many years.
 
Here a couple of comments that have been made about John.
 
"John was a friendly face at the Club and always helpful...... he will of course be missed but I will always smile when I think of him"
 
"I found that in everything that John did he was dedicated and he had endless ideas and a positivity that was refreshing...... I will miss his support, passion and dedication to CoSta and also his knowledge of sweets I did and did not like when he put them together in my weekly sweets bag!"



CoStA Prizegiving 2011 - Trophy Holders

Congratultions to all swimmers who were presented with the following trophies at the Club's annual BBQ:-

  • Piers Watford - Vasen Trophy (Boy who has improved most during the year)
  • Ellie Hall - Baxter Cup (Girl who has improved most during the year)
  • Stephen Egenes/Monica Ong - Ron Berryman Trophy for Endeavour (Boy & Girl who try hardest in training and at galas, not necessarily the best swimmers in the club)
  • Ben Muckleston/Sarah Tan - Best club boy and Best club girl (Hard working members who train hard and support the club whenever asked)
  • James Loveman/Holly Winfield - Links Shield (senior boy & girl swimmer who have excelled most during the year)
  • Ellie Wood - Mermaid Trophy (The junior girl who has advanced the most during the year)
  • Ross Ferreria - Octopus Trophy (The junior boy who has advanced the most during the year)
  • Maximus - Melton House Trophy
  • Augustus - Spirit Trophy
  • Hensman - Hayes Family Trophy (To members of the same family who scored the most points in club champs
  • Ben Muckleston - Stevens Rose Bowl (boy(s)and/or girl(s) who win the most events in club champs)