COPS Mini Meet 2018/19 - Licenced

The COPS Mini Meet is a series of 4 evening galas spread across the swimming season, culminating in a final gala in May, where the top swimmers across the 4 evenings are awarded.

This year, the ASA has given this meet a Level 3 license.   

WARM UP at 5.30pm.

The dates for this year Mini Meet are as follows:

Round 1 - 3ER182223 27th Oct 2018 Round 2 - 3ER182224 24th Nov 2018
Round 3 - 3ER190140 16th Mar 2019 Round 4 - 3ER190141 11th May 2018

Documents and Files

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 4 - Meet Programme Skins Finalists
Round 4 - Heat Sheets Round 4 - Meet Results

Skins Finalists

Mixed 9 yrs Girls 10+ Years Boys 10+ Years
Finlay Wood (1.27.79) Ruby Stephenson (2.39.25) Safford Hewitt-White (2.38.93)
Csanad Rehus (1.33.26) Lilly Davis (2.46.24) Oliver Sawyer (2.43.59)
Ashlee McCarthy (1.45.18) Charlotte Shaw (2.46.51) Daniel Moyses (2.43.94)
Molly Burrows (1.48.54) Megan Donovan (2.49.14) Jamie Peacock (2.48.00)
Tilly Hammick (1.57.18) Carys Horn (2.50.65) Kieran Griffin (2.53.19)
Poppy Garrod (2.13.67) Freya Cooper (2.50.83) Alfie Creek (2.55.88)
Reserves
Joe Peacock (2.26.14) Olivia Mahoney (2.52.49) Harry Gatehouse (2.56.81)
Millie Pearce (2.55.18) Gagan Singh (2.56.88)

COPS Mini Meet 2017/18 - Open for Entries

The COPS Mini Meet is a series of 4 evening galas spread across the swimming season, culminating in a final gala in May, where the top swimmers across the 4 evenings are awarded.

The Series is a level 3 licensed meet, allowing swimmers to gain those important times for entry into other galas.

Entry Pack & Schedule

Accepted Swimmers & Events

WARM UP at 5.30pm.

The dates for this year Mini Meet are as follows:

Round 1 28th Oct 2017 Round 2 25th Nov 2017
Round 3 24th Mar 2018 Round 4 28th Apr 2018

Round 1

Round 2

*Club Coaches - Please can we ensure you complete your withdrawal forms for the future rounds.  As we were all well aware, there was a lot of empty lanes tonight (55 empty lanes), and this extended the gala by approximately 23 minutes.

Round 3

*Please note, we will be doing sign-in sheets which will be available just outside the front doors to the venue

Round 4

Skins Finalists

Mixed 9 yrs Girls 10+ Years Boys 10+ Years
Mayhook, Max (1.31.40) Paget, Amy (2:40.13) Smith, Josh (2:43.47)
Mikolajewska, Weronika (1:34.88) Mahoney, Jessica (2:41.48) Martin, Joshua (2:47.65)
Tajer, Salah (1:38.98) Blakeley, Ruby (2:46.75) Simpson, Reece (2:49.42)
Bennett, Rufus (1.39.02) Herdien, Anastassja (2:53.56) Hewitt-White, Safford (2:50.89)
Cushion, Lucy (1:39.58) Shaw, Charlotte (2:56.01) Norman, Toby (2:53.23)
Di Pane, Isabella (1:40.03) Mardon, Eliza (2:56.71) Griffin, Keiran (2:55.15)
Reserves
Tangayi, Chloe (1:41.42) Normington, Ella (2:56.86) Gurev-Markovachev, Panche (2:55.16)
Achurch, Emily (1:42.73) Horn, Carys (2:57.21) Harlow, Alex (3:00.55)
Cimermanova, Vanesa (1:43.22) Tuffnell, Jemima (3:00.87) Coptcoat, Jack (3:01.34)

CONGRATULATIONS TO JOSHUA MARTIN & AMY PAGET FOR TOP BOY AND TOP GIRL

Accepted Entries

Rejected Entries

Mini Meet 2016/17 Results