Historical Results

MONTH

EVENT

RESULT

Feb 2020

ND Age Group Champs 2020 – Round 1

 

Aberdeen ASC Mini Meet

 

Elgin ASC Spring Meet 2020

Jan 2020

Garioch MixUp

 

SAS New Year Meet 2020

Dec 2019

SANTA’S ELVES MINI MEET

Nov 2019

AASC Nifty Fifties 2019

 

Buckie ASC Mini Meet 2019

 

ND Open Championships

 

ND Age Group Meet Inverness

Oct 2019

Deveron Mini Meet 2019

 

ND Distance Meet 2019

 

Garioch 200

 

Alford Otters 100

Sep 2019

BoD September Splash 2019

 

Cults Otters Challenge Trophy

 

Westhill Minnows Meet 2019

Jul 2019

Scottish Summer Meet

Jun 2019

Nairn IM Challenge

 

DYCE GRADED LC OPEN & SPRINT MEET

 

NORTH DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT MEET

 

Peterhead MINI MEET 2019

 

Scottish National Open Championships

May 2019

Westhill Invitational Meet 2019

 

ND LC Time Trials 2019

Apr 2019

Buckie Age Group 2019

 

Alford Otters 7th 200 Meet

 

UoA LC Age Group Open

Mar 2019

SNAGS 2019

 

Dyce Mini Meet

 

Deveron Age Group Sprints 2019

 

ND Age Group Championship - Round 2

Feb 2019

Elgin ASC Spring Meet 2019

 

Peterhead ASC Graded Meet

 

Aberdeen ASC 5th Mini Meet

 

ND Age Group Championship - Round 1

Jan 2019

SAS New Year Meet 2019

 

Garioch Mix Up 2019

 

Scottish School final - Tollcross

Dec 2018

Scottish National Short Course Open 2018

 

Stonehaven ASC Santa's Elves Meet 2018

Nov 2018

North District Age Group Meet 2018

 

North District Open Championships

 

Garioch Club Championship

 

Aberdeen ASC Nifty 50's 2018

 

Buckie Mini Meet 2018

Oct 2018

Garioch 200 2018 meet

 

Deveron Mini meet 2018

 

Alford Otters 100 Meet

 

North District Distance Meet 2018

Sep 2018

Westhill Minnows Meet 2018- GASC results

 

Bridge of Don September Splash 2018- Full Results

Jul 2018

Scottish Summer Meet 2018

Jun 2018

Dyce LC

 

North District Development Meet June 2018

May 2018

Elgin Spring Meet

 

Westhill Invitational Meet

 

North District LC Time Trials

 

Ythan ASC Annual Meet - results

Apr 2018

Alford 6th 200 meet

 

University Of Aberdeen

Mar 2018

Deveron Sprints 2018

 

Dyce Mini Meet

 

Scottish National Age Group Championships 2018

Feb 2018

Peterhead ASC Graded Meet

 

ND Age Group Champs - Round 1 & 2

 

Aberdeen ASC 4th Mini Meet

Jan 2018

SAS New Year Meet

 

Garioch Mix Up

Dec 2017

Scottish National Short Course Champs

Nov 2017

ND Open

 

Buckie Mini Meet

 

Scottish Schools Trials - Aberdeen City & Sth Aberdeenshire

 

ND Age Group, Inverness

 

Garioch ASC Club Champs

Oct 2017

Deveron Mini Meet

 

Aberdeen ASC Nifty 50s

 

G200

 

ND Distance, Fraserburgh

Sep 2017

BOD September Splash

 

Westhill ASC Minnows Mini Meet

Jul 2017

Scottish National Open

 

Scottish Summer 17 Meet

 

British Summer Championships 17

Jun 2017

ND Development Meet

 

Nairn IM Challenge

May 2017

ND Long Course Time Trials

 

Elgin Mini Meet

Apr 2017

U of A Long Course Open 2017

 

Buckie Age Group

 

Alford Otters 200

Mar 2017

SNAGS

 

Deveron Sprints

 

ND Age Group Part 2

Feb 2017

Peterhead Graded Meet

 

Aberdeen Mini Meet

 

ND Age Group Part 1

Jan 2017

Garioch Mix Up

 

SAS Junior Meet

Dec 2016

Scottish National SC

Nov 2016

Club Champsionships

 

North District Open Championships

 

Buckie Mini Meet

 

North District Age Group

Oct 2016

Garioch 200

 

North District Distance Meet

Sep 2016

Westhill Minnows

Jul 2016

British Summer Championships

 

Scottish Summer Meet

Jun 2016

ND Development Meet

 

Elgin Mini Meet

May 2016

East District Open

 

North District Time Trials

 

Ythan Annual Meet

 

Westhill Invitational

Apr 2016

British Championships

 

SNAGS

 

Alford Otters 4th 200 Meet

Mar 2016

ND Age Group Champs

 

Edinburgh International Meet

 

Forres Bluefins

 

Deveron Age Group Sprint

Feb 2016

Aberdeen Mini Meet

 

Garioch Mix Up

 

Elgin Spring Meet

 

Peterhead Graded Age Group

Jan 2016

ND Age Group Meet

 

Dyce Mini Meet

 

SAS Junior Meet

Dec 2015

Alford Invitational

 

Santa Elves

 

Scottish National SC Championships

 

Northampton Winter Meet

Nov 2015

Club Championships

 

ND Grand Prix

 

Carnegie Mini Meet

Oct 2015

ND Distance Meet

Sep 2015

Westhill Minnows

 

Garioch 200

 

Bridge of Don September Splash

Jul 2015

Irish Age Groups and Summer Open Championships

 

Scottish Summer Meet

Jun 2015

North District Development Meet

 

Scottish National Open Championships

 

SDS National Performance Championships

 

Elgin Mini Meet

May 2015

ND District Junior LC Time Trails

 

North District Open Champs

 

Ythan Annual Meet

 

East District Grand Prix

Apr 2015

Alford Otters 3rd 200 Meet

 

Scottish National Age Group

Mar 2015

North District Age Group Meet

 

Edinburgh International

 

Dave McCullagh Memorial Meet

Feb 2015

Aberdeen ASC 1st Mini Meet

 

Peterhead Graded Meet

 

Elgin Spring Meet

 

Garioch Mix Up

 

Garioch Mix Up

Jan 2015

SAS Junior Meet

 

West District Grand Prix

Dec 2014

Santa Elves

 

National Short Course

 

Manchester Snow'pen Meet

Nov 2014

Club Champs

 

ND Age Group

 

Coast Grand Prix

 

ND Distance

Oct 2014

ND Open Champs

 

Forres Bluefins

Sep 2014

Westhill Minnows

Jun 2014

ND Development

 

SNAGS

 

Elgin Mini Meet

May 2014

Westhill Invitational

 

Ythan Annual Meet

 

Dolphins Commonwealth

 

ND Grand Prix

 

Dyce Hunting

Apr 2014

British Para-Swimming International Meet

 

Scottish Gas Nationals

 

British Gas Championships

Mar 2014

Dyce Mini Meet

 

ND Age Group

Feb 2014

Bangor

 

Elgin Spring Meet

 

Peterhead Graded Meet

Jan 2014

SAS Junior

 

SDS Meet

Dec 2013

Scottish SC Open

 

ND Age Group

Nov 2013

ND Open Championships

 

REN96

 

Club Championships

 

ND District Results

Oct 2013

Alford Otters

Sep 2013

Haddinton 100

 

Garioch 200

Jun 2013

Peterhead Mini Meet

 

East District Championships

 

ND Development

 

Scottish Open

May 2013

No Frills

 

Aberdeen Novice

 

Trinations

 

Ythan Annual

 

Westhill Invitational

Apr 2013

Bridge of Don

 

Eindhoven

 

Scottish Masters

 

SNAGS

 

Buckie Age Group

Mar 2013

ND Age Group Championships

 

Dyce Hunting Trophy

 

City of Sheffield

Feb 2013

Peterhead Graded

 

Mitchell Trophy

Jan 2013

Scottish Schools

 

Wee Burns Mini Meet

 

Barcelona

 

SAS Junior

 

Dyce Mini Meet

Dec 2012

Scottish National Short Course

Nov 2012

ND Open Grand Prix

 

European Short Course

 

Club Championships

Oct 2012

Forres Mini Meet

Sep 2012

Garioch 200

Jul 2012

BG ASA Youth Championships

 

Irish Youth Open

Jun 2012

Scottish Gas National Open

 

Elgin Mini Meet

 

ND Development

May 2012

Westhill Invitational

 

Ythan Meet

 

Aberdeen Dolphins Novice

Apr 2012

Buckie Age Group

Mar 2012

Hunting Trophy

 

ND Age Championships

 

British Gas Championships

 

SNAGS

Feb 2012

PASC Graded Age Group

 

Elgin Spring Meet

Jan 2012

Stirling Junior Open

 

Dyce Mini Meet

Dec 2011

Scottish Short Course

Nov 2011

ND Distance

 

Firecracker

 

Mitchell Trophy

Sep 2011

Westhill Minnows

 

Garioch Scotframe 200

Jun 2011

Elgin Mini Meet

May 2011

Westhill Invitational

 

Ythan Annual Meet

 

North District Open

Apr 2011

Buckie Age Group

 

April Shower

Mar 2011

Hunting Trophy

 

ND Age Group