Achievements

 

Olympic Trials

2016 - Ceara Barber, Loulou Vos, Alfie Collins, Luke Spain 

2012 - Karley Mann, Francesca Marr, Sophie Wilson, Luke Spain 

2000 - Jenny Hunter, Jenny Lyes

 

World Championships

2001 - Paula Wood 

1998 - Paula Wood

 

World Junior Championships 

2011 - Karley Mann

 

England Junior Internationals

2017 - Ceara Barber

2016 - Ceara Barber

 

European Junior Championships

2016 - Loulou Vos

2010 - Karley Mann (GOLD - GB Junior Record - 200m Back)

2009 - Francesca Marr

2008 - Francesca Marr

1997 - Jenny Hunter, Sarah Lawrence

1996 - Jenny Hunter

 

European Championships

2000 - Paula Wood

1999 - Paula Wood

1998 - Paula Wood

1997 - Paula Wood

 

European Short Course Championships

2012 - Karley Mann

 

European Junior Championships

2016 - Loulou Vos

2010 - Karley Mann (GOLD - GB Junior Record - 200m Back)

2009 - Francesca Marr

2008 - Francesca Marr

1997 - Jenny Hunter, Sarah Lawrence

1996 - Jenny Hunter

 

European Youth Olympic Festival

2017 Ceara Barber (GB)

2013 Loulou Vos (Holland)

 

 

2018

British Summer Championships Qualifiers

Aarian Lally

400 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle

 

 

Ben Hooper

200 Butterfly

 

 

Dillon Chana

50 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke

 

 

Amirah Otulana

50 Freestyle

 

 

Niamh Barber

200 Freestyle

 

 

Cara O'Toole

200 Breaststroke, 400 Individual Medley

 

 

2017

British Championships Qualifers

Loulou Vos

 

 

 

Jemima Hall

 

 

 

Ceara Barber

 

 

 

Leon Berchie

 

 

 

Luke Spain

 

 

 

Tom Flaherty

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Arena League "B" Final

 

 

 9th

 

2016

British Championships Qualifiers

Ceara Barber

 

 

 

Alfie Collins

 

 

 

Luke Spain

 

 

 

Loulou Vos

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Arena League "A" Final

 

 

 9th

 

2015

British Summer Nationals

Jemima Hall

13/14 years: 200m Freestyle

6th

 

 

13/14 years: 100m Freestyle

7th

 

 

13/14 years: 400m Freestyle

6th

 

 

13/14 years: 800m Freestyle

4th

 

Melanie Hall

16 years: 800m Freestyle

4th

 

 

16 years: 400m Individual Medley

9th

 

Leon Berchie

17/18 years: 50m Freestyle

9th

 

Alfie Collins 

15 years: 400m Individual Medley

4th

 

George Taplin 

16 years: 200m Backstroke

6th

 

 

16 years: 200m Freestyle

7th

 

Loulou Vos

16 years: Open Water

4th

 

 

16 years: 800m Freestyle

6th

 

Loulou Vos, Jemima Hall, Melanie Hall, Lauren O'Connor

14/16 years: 4 X 200m Freestyle Relay

 6th

 

 

 

 

English Summer Nationals

Ceara Barber

13/14 years: 200m Freestyle

3rd

 

 

13/14 years: 100m Freestyle

5th

 

 

 

 

London Arena League Premier Division

 

 

Champions

 

2014

British Senior Championships

Alexandra Kaye

Womens 200m Individual Medley

11th

 

Leon Berchie

17/18 years: 200m Butterfly

12th

 

Melanie Hall

15/16 years: 400m Individual Medley

6th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Youth

Alexandra Kaye

17/18 yrs: 200m Individual Medley

Gold

 

 

17/18 yrs: 400m Individual Medley

Silver

 

Leon Berchie

17/18 yrs: 100m Butterfly

10th

 

 

 

 

 National Championships - Age Groups

George Taplin

14 years: 400m Freestyle

Gold

 

 

14 years: 1500m Freestyle

Silver

 

 

14 years: 200m Backstroke, 200m Freestyle

Bronze x 2

 

 

14 years: 100m Backstroke, 100m Freestyle

5th x 2

 

Loulou Vos

14 years: Open Water

Bronze

 

 

14 years: 800m Freestyle

4th

 

 

14 years: 400m Freestyle

9th

 

Alfie Collins

13 years: 1500m Freestyle

Gold

 

 

13 years: Open Water, 400m Individual Medley

4th x 2

 

 

13 years: 400m Freestyle

8th

 

 

13 years: 200m Breaststroke

9th

 

Rohan Vazirani

12 years: Open Water

Bronze

 

Brodie Judge

12 years: 100m Freestyle, 200m Freestyle, 100m Butterfly

Gold x 3

 

 

12 years: 200m Individual Medley 

Bronze

 

 

12 years: 200m Backstroke

5th

 

 

12 years: 100m Backstroke

7th

 

Jemima Hall

12 years: 200m Freestyle

Bronze

 

 

12 years: 400m Freestyle

4th

 

 

12 years: 100m Freestyle

6th

 

 

12 years: 400m Individual Medley, 800m Freestyle

7th x 2

 

 

12 years: 200m Backstroke

8th

 

Loulou Vos, Amy Grimshaw, Jemima Hall, Brodie Judge

12-14 years: Girls 4x100m Freestyle Relay

4th

 

 

12-14 years: Girls 4x200m Freestyle Relay

6th

 

Brodie Judge, Molly Thompson, Amy Grimshaw, Loulou Vos

12-14 years: Girls 4x100m Medley Relay

10th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Age Groups

 

 

3rd Top Club

 

 

 

 

London Division 1 Arena League

 

 

Champions

 

2013

National Championships - Youth

Alexandra Kaye

17/18yrs: 400m Individual Medley

4th

 

 

17/18yrs: 200m Individual Medley

7th

 

Lucas Navarro 

17/18yrs: 200m Breaststroke

9th

 

Adam Prunty 

17/18yrs: 200m Backstroke

10th

 

 

 

 

 National Championships - Age Groups

 Melanie Hall

14 years: 400m Individual Medley

7th

 

 

14 years: 200m Butterfly

10th

 

 

14 years: Open Water

8th

 

George Taplin

13 years: 1500m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle, 200m Freestyle, 200m Backstroke, 100m Backstroke

Gold x 5

 

 

13 years: 400m Individual Medley

Silver

 

 

13 years: 200m Individual Medley

Bronze

 

 

13 years: 100m Freestyle

5th

 

Loulou Vos

13 years: Open Water

Bronze

 

 

13 years: 200m Backstroke

6th

 

 

13 years: 400m Freestyle

9th

 

Amy Grimshaw

13 years: 200m Individual Medley

4th

 

 

13 years: 100m Butterfly

6th

 

Alfie Collins

11/12yrs: 1500m Freestyle

4th

 

 

11/12yrs: 400m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley

5th x 2

 

 

11/12yrs: 200m Butterfly

6th

 

 

11/12yrs: 200m Breaststroke, 200m Individual Medley

7th x 2

 

 

11/12yrs: 200m Freestyle

9th

 

Molly Thompson

11/12yrs: 200m Breaststroke

4th

 

 

11/12yrs: 100m Breaststroke

7th

 

Brodie Judge

11/12yrs: 100m Backstroke

4th

 

 

11/12yrs: 200m Backstroke

5th

 

Loulou Vos, Amy Grimshaw, Lauren O'Connor, Brodie Judge

12-14yrs: Girls 4x100m Medley Relay

8th

 

 

 

 

Junior Arena League - National Final

 

 

2nd in Final

 

2012

British Championships - Olympic Trials

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke

Bronze

 

 

 

 

European Short Course Championship

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke

6th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Youth

Karley Mann

17/18yrs: 200m Backstroke, 400m Individual Medley

Gold x 2

 

 

17/18yrs: 100m Backstroke, 200m Butterfly

Silver x 2

 

 

17/18yrs: 200m Individual Medley

Bronze

 

Alexandra Kaye

15/16yrs: 200m Individual Medley

7th

 

 

15/16yrs: 400m Individual Medley

9th

 

Karley Mann, Alexandra Kaye, Sarah Procter, Jaycee Sibley

17/18yrs: Girls 4x200m Freestyle Relay

8th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Age Group

Paige Mann

14yrs: 800m Freestyle

7th

 

George Taplin

11/12yrs: 100m Backstroke

Silver

 

 

11/12yrs: 1500m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley, 200m Backstroke

Bronze x 4

 

 

11/12yrs: 100m Freestyle, 200m Freestyle

5th x 2

 

Loulou Vos

11/12yrs: 800m Freestyle

Bronze

 

 

11/12yrs: 200m Freestyle

6th

 

 

11/12yrs: 200m Backstroke

9th

 

Amy Grimshaw

11/12yrs: 200m Individual Medley

6th

 

 

11/12yrs: 100m Butterfly

7th

 

 

11/12yrs: 100m Breaststroke

9th

 

 

 

 

Junior Arena League - National Final

 

 

2nd in Final

 

2011

British Senior Championships

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke

Bronze

 

 

400m Individual Medley

5th

 

 

100m Backstroke

7th

 

 

 

 

FINA World Junior Championships

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke

Bronze

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Youth

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke 16-18 yrs

Gold

 

 

16/18yrs: 200m Individual Medley

4th

 

 

16/18yrs: 100m Backstroke

5th

 

Francesca Marr

16/18yrs: 100m Breaststroke 

4th

 

 

16/18yrs: 200m Breaststroke 

5th

 

Adam Prunty

15/16yrs: 200m Backstroke

10th

 

Karley Mann, Francesca Marr, Sophie Wilson, Sarah Procter

16/18yrs: Girls 4x100m Medley

Bronze

 

Karley Mann, Francesca Marr, Sarah Procter, Sophie Wilson

16/18yrs: Girls 4x200m Freestyle

6th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Age Groups

Leon Berchie

14 years: 200m Butterfly

9th

 

George Taplin

11 years: 100m Freestyle, 200m Freestyle

Silver x 2

 

 

11 years: 100m Backstroke, 400m Freestyle

Bronze x 2

 

 

11 years: 200m Backstroke, 200m Individual Medley, 400m Individual Medley

4th x 3

 

 

 

 

Junior Arena League - National Final

 

 

3rd in Final

 

2010

European Junior Championships, Helsinki

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke

Gold

 

 

100m Backstroke

Bronze

 

Karley Mann (backstroke leg)

Girls 4x100m Medley Relay

Silver

 

 

 

 

British Record set in Helsinki

Karley Mann

15 year old Girls 200m Backstroke

 2.11.48

 

 

 

 

British Senior Championship

Karley Mann

200m Backstroke

6th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Youth

Luke Spain

17/18yrs: 100m Breaststroke

Bronze

 

Francesca Marr

16/17yrs: 200m Breaststroke

Silver

 

 

16/17yrs 100m Breaststroke

Bronze

 

Sophie Wilson

16/17yrs: 200m Individual Medley

6th

 

Karley Mann

14/15yrs: 200m Backstroke

Gold

 

 

14/15yrs: 100m Backstroke

Silver

 

Luke Spain

14/15yrs: 200m Individual Medley

5th

 

Sarah Procter

14/15yrs: 200m Individual Medley

10th

 

Karley Mann, Francesca Marr, Sophie Wilson, Sarah Procter (& Sarah Quinn in heats)

14-18yrs: Girls 4x100m Medley Relay

Silver

 

Karley Mann, Francesca Marr, Sophie Wilson, Sarah Procter

14-18yrs: Girls 4x200m Freestyle Relay

6th

 

Karley Mann, Sophie Wilson, Francesca Marr, Sarah Procter

14-18yrs: Girls 4x100m Freestyle Relay

7th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Age Groups

George Prunty

12 years: 1500m Freestyle

8th

 

 

 

 

Junior Arena League - National Final

 

 

2nd in Final

 

2009

National Championships - Youth

Francesca Marr

16/17yrs: 200m Breaststroke 

Silver

 

 

16/17yrs: 100m Breaststroke

Bronze

 

 

Open: 50m Breaststroke

8th

 

Sophie Wilson

14/15yrs: 100m Butterfly, 400m Individual Medley

5th x 2

 

 

14/15yrs: 200m Individual Medley

9th

 

Karley Mann

14/15yrs: 200m Backstroke

5th

 

Karley Mann, Francesca Marr, Sophie Willson, Sarah Quinn

Open: Girls 4x100 Medley Relay

6th

 

 

 

 

Junior Arena League - National Final

 

 

6th in Final

 

2008

National Championships - Age Groups

Karley Mann

13 years: 200m Backstroke

Bronze

 

 

13 years: 200m Individual Medley

5th

 

 

13 years:400m Individual Medley

7th

 

 

 

 

Junior Speedo League - National Final

 

 

6th in Final

 

 

 

 

London Interborough Finals

 

 

3rd in Final

 

2007

National Championships - Youth

Francesca Marr

14/15yrs: 100m Breaststroke

Silver

 

 

14/15yrs: 200m Breaststroke

4th

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Age Groups

Sophie Wilson

13 years: 100m Breaststroke

Bronze

 

 

 

 

Junior Speedo League - National Final

 

 

7th in Final

 

2006

National Championships - Age Groups

Francesca Marr

100m Breaststroke 13 yrs

Bronze

 

 

200m Breaststroke 13 yrs

Bronze

 

Kerys O'Sullivan

100m Butterfly 12 yrs

Silver

 

 

200m Butterfly 12 yrs

Silver

 

2005

National Championships - Age Groups

Francesca Marr

100m Breaststroke 12 yrs

Gold

 

 

200m Breaststroke 12 yrs

Silver

 

Kerys O'Sullivan

200m Medley 11 yrs

Gold

 

 

400m Medley 11yrs

Silver

 

 

100m Butterfly 11yrs

Gold

 

 

200m Butterfly 11yrs

Gold

 

 

100m Freestyle 11yrs

Bronze

 

 

 

 

Junior Speedo League - National Final

 

 

7th in Final

 

 

 

 

London Interborough Finals

 

 

3rd

 

2004

National Championships - Age Groups

Daniel Page

200m Backstroke 12 yrs

Silver

 

 

 

 

Junior Speedo League - National "B" Final

 

 

7th in B Final

 

 

 

 

London Interborough Finals

 

 

1st

 

2003

National Championships - Age Groups

Richard Flemming

Medley Team 11-14yrs

Gold

 

 

Freestyle Team 11-14yrs

Silver

 

Melanie Quinn

Medley Team 11-13yrs

Bronze

Junior Speedo League - National "B" Final

 

 

3rd in "B" Final

 

2001

National Championships - Age Groups

Nigel Tse & Steven Cater

Medley Relay 14yrs

Silver

National Championships - Youth

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

Gold

 

Pip Spibey

 

Bronze

World Championships

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

11th

 

 

10km Open Water

11th

 

2000

National Championships - Age Groups

Nigel Tse

100 Freestyle 13yrs

Silver

 

Georgina Heyn

100 Breaststroke 16 yrs

Bronze

 

 

50 Freestyle 16 yrs

Bronze

 

 

Relay Teams, 16 yrs

Silver & Bronze

Olympic Trials

Jenny Hunter & Jenny Lyes

 

Finalist

 

 

 

 

National Championships - Youth

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

Gold

European Championships

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

16th

European Cup Series

Paula Wood

Open Water

Silver

 

1999

National Championships - Age Groups

Jenny Lyes

 

Gold

 

Jodie Cain

 

Gold

National Championships - Youth

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

Gold

European Championships

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

15th

Speedo League National Final

 

 

7th

 

1998

World Championships

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

20th

National Championships -  Age Groups

Jenny Hunter

 

Gold

 

Jenny Lyes

 

Gold

Jnr National Championships

Cherie Albertson

 

Gold

European Championships

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

15th

Speedo League National Final

 

 

Finalists

 

1997

National Championships - Age Groups

Jenny Hunter

400 Freestyle

Gold

 

 

800 Freestyle

Gold

 

Sarah Lawrence

100 Breaststroke

Gold

 

 

200 Breaststroke

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jnr National Championships

Jenny Hunter

800 Freestyle

Gold

Snr National Championships

Paula Wood

5km Open Water

Gold

European Jnr Championships

Jenny Hunter

 

GB Team Finalist

 

Sarah Lawrence

 

GB Team Finalist

European Snr Championships

Paula Wood

 

7th

 

1996

National Championships - Age Groups

Jenny Hunter

400 Freestyle 14yrs

Gold

 

 

800 Freestyle 14yrs

Gold

 

Sarah Lawrence

100 Breaststroke 13yrs

Gold

European Jnr Championships

Jenny Hunter

Freestyle Relay

Silver

 

 

400 Freestyle

12th

 

 

800 Freestyle

9th

Speedo League National Final

 

 

7th

 

1995

European Youth Games - GB Team

Sarah Lawrence

200m Breaststroke

Gold

 

Jenny Hunter

400m Freestyle

Gold

 

Paula Wood

800m Freestyle

Gold

National Championships - Age Groups

Mark Heath

Event not known

Bronze

 

Chrissey Winchcomb

400m Freestyle

Silver

 

Hillingdon Team

 

8th overall

 

 

 

 

Speedo League National Final

Hillingdon Team

 

6th overall

 

1994

National Championships - Age Groups

Sarah Lawrence

12 years: 100m Breaststroke

Gold

 

Jenny Hunter

12 years: 400m Freestyle

Bronze