WELCOME TO PORTSMOUTH NORTHSEA SWIMMING CLUB

Swimming timetable Season 2022-23 (from Monday 5th September 2022)

MBC = Mountbatten Leisure Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
HMST = HMS Temeraire Swimming Pool, Burnaby Rd, Portsmouth PO1 2HB
St Ed's = St Edmund's Catholic School Swimming Pool, Arundel St, Portsmouth PO1 1RX
Land T = Land strength and conditioning training, MBC Portsmouth Powerbase
Pool A = MBC non scoreboard end
* Masters S&C: additional monthly fee required

Urgent updates will be posted on the OnDeck app. If you're having trouble accessing the OnDeck app, please email Gemma Clinton, our Club Manager, on [email protected].

Squad Monday Tuesday Wednesday   Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Academy Bronze - Red
Lead Coach: TBC
16:00-16:45
MBC

 

   

 

   

Academy Bronze - Blue
Lead Coach: TBC

    16:15-17:00
MBC
       
Academy Bronze - White
Lead Coach: TBC
   

17:00-17:45
MBC

       

Academy Silver
Lead Coaches: Ella Hamza

 

18:00-18:45
St Ed's
 

16:15-17:00
MBC

     

Academy Gold
Lead Coaches: Lee Baldwin

  16:00-17:00
MBC
    16:00-17:00
MBC
   
Junior Bronze
Lead Coach: Mikey Redpath
 

16:00-17:00
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

   

16:00-17:00
HMST

16:00-17:30
MBC

 
Junior Silver
Lead Coach: Kim Taylor
 

06:00-07:00
MBC Pool A

16:00-17:00
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

  16:00-17:00
MBC

16:00-17:30
MBC

 
Junior Gold
Lead Coach: Mikey Redpath

16:00-17:00
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

05:30-07:00
MBC
18:00-19:00
MBC

17:00-18:00
HMST

16:00-17:00
HMST

05:30-07:00
MBC

 

Junior Competitive
Lead Coach: Julie Dickson

05:15-07:00
MBC Pool A

16:00-17.00
MBC

 

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:15-07:00
MBC Pool A

16:00-17:00 
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

 
17:00-19:00
MBC

05:15-07:00
MBC

 
Intermediate Competitive
Lead Coach: Shane McFarlane
17:00-18:00
HMST

18:00-19:00
(Land T)
19:00-20:00
(Pool)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-18:00
HMST

17:00-18:45
HMST

05:10-07:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

 
Senior Competitive
Lead Coach: James Warrener

17:00-18:45
HMST

06:00-07:00
(Land T)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-18:45
HMST

 

05:10-07:00
MBC

18:00-19:00
(Land T)
19:00-20:00
(Pool)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

 
Junior Club
Lead Coach: Kim Taylor
         

17:30-18:30
MBC

 
Senior Club
Lead Coach: Sam Madden
19:00-20:00
MBC

 

 

 

19:00-20:00
MBC

17:30-18:30
MBC

 
Junior Performance
Lead Coach: Lee Baldwin
Land Training 3 sessions

(*some swimmers may be asked to attend
different LT sessions dependant on their program)

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC
17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00 
(Land T*)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

  05:10-07:00
(Pool)
07:00-08:00
(Land T*)
MBC
 
Senior Performance
Lead Coach: Richard Pointon
Land Training 3 sessions

(*some swimmers may be asked to attend
different LT sessions dependant on their program)

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T*)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

 

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T*)
MBC

06:00-07:00
(Land T*)
07:00-09:00
(Pool)
MBC
 

National
Lead Coach: Richard Pointon
Land Training 3 sessions

(*some swimmers may be asked to attend
different LT sessions dependant on their program)

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T*)
MBC

 

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T*)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

06:00-07:00
(Land T*)
07:00-09:00
(Pool)

MBC
 
Tri Performance
Lead Coach: Richard Pointon

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC
  05:10-07:00
MBC
05:10-07:00
MBC
   
Masters Performance
Lead Coach: Sam Redman

19:00-21:00
MBC

19:00-20:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
Uncoached
MBC

19:00-20:30
MBC

 

05:10-07:00
Uncoached
MBC

20:00-21:00
MBC

  07:00-09:00
MBC

Masters
Lead Coach: Sam Madden

    19:00-20:30
MBC
  20:00-21:00
MBC
  07:00-09:00
MBC
Masters S&C*
Lead Coach: Tom Company

06:30-07:30
MBC

  06:30-07:30
MBC
  06:30-07:30
MBC
   
Satellite Programme
Lead Coaches: Richard Pointon
and Lee Baldwin
       

 

06:00-07:00
(Land T)
07:00-09:00
(Pool)
MBC

 
Advanced Swimming Sessions
Lead Coaches: Lee Baldwin
& Peter Bealing
     

07:00-08:00
MBC

 

 

07:00-08:00
MBC