WELCOME TO PORTSMOUTH NORTHSEA SWIMMING CLUB

Swimming timetable from 23rd April 2022

Squad Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Academy Bronze - Red
Lead Coach: Emma Mack
16:15-17:00
MBC

 

   

 

   

Academy Bronze - Blue
Lead Coach: Ella Hamza

  18:45-19:30
St Ed's
         

Academy Silver
Lead Coaches: Emma Mack,
Peter Bealing & Ella Hamza

 

18:00-18:45
St Ed's
 

16:15-17:00
MBC

     

Academy Gold
Lead Coaches: Lee Baldwin,
& Emma Mack

  16:00-17:00
MBC
    16:00-17:00
MBC
   
Junior Bronze
Lead Coach: Mikey Redpath
 

16:00-17:00
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

   

16:00-17:00
HMST

16:00-17:30
MBC

 
Junior Silver
Lead Coach: Kim Taylor
06:00-07:00
MBC Pool A

 

16:00-17:00
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

  16:00-17:00
MBC

16:00-17:30
MBC

 
Junior Gold
Lead Coach: Mikey Redpath

16:00-17:00
MBC

05:30-07:00
MBC
17:00-18:00
MBC

16:00-17:00
(Pool)
17:00-18:00
(Land T)
MBC

16:00-17:00
HMST

05:30-07:00
MBC

 

Junior Competitive
Lead Coach: Peter Bealing

16:00-17.00
MBC

05:10-07:10
MBC

16:00-17:30
MBC

05:30-07:00
MBC Pool A

16:00-17:00
MBC

16:00-17:00
(Land T) 
17:00-19:00
(Pool)

MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

 

Junior Performance
Lead Coach: Lee Baldwin

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:30-19:30
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
(Pool)
07:00-08:00
(Land T)
MBC

 
Intermediate Competitive
Lead Coach: Shane McFarlane
17:00-18:00
HMST

05:10-07:00
MBC

18:00-19:00
(Land T)
19:00-20:00
(Pool)
MBC

17:00-18:00
HMST
17:00-18:00
HMST

 

05:10-07:00
MBC

 
Senior Competitive
Lead Coach: James Warrener

17:00-18:45
(Pool)
HMST

06:00-07:00
(Land T)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

17:00-18:45
HMST

 

05:10-07:00
MBC

18:00-19:00
(Land T)
19:00-20:00
(Pool)
MBC

05:10-07:00
MBC

 
Junior Club
Lead Coach: Kim Taylor
         

17:30-18:30
MBC

 
Senior Club
Lead Coach: Sam Madden
 

20:00-21:00
MBC

 

 

19:00-20:00
MBC

17:30-18:30
MBC

 
Senior Performance
Lead Coach: Richard Pointon

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T)
 MBC

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)

MBC

17:30-19:30
MBC
19:30-20:30
(Land T)
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)

MBC

05:10-07:10
MBC

Satellite
(Under 15)

05:10-07:00
(Pool)
07:00-08:00
(Land T)
MBC

Satellite
(15 & Over)

06:00-07:00
(Land T)
07:00-09:00
(Pool)
MBC

 
National
Lead Coach: Richard Pointon

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T)
 MBC

 

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:00-19:00
(Pool)
19:00-20:00
(Land T)
 MBC

05:10-07:10
MBC

17:00-19:00
MBC

06:00-07:00
(Land T)
07:00-09:00
(Pool)
MBC
 
Masters Performance
Lead Coach: Sam Redman

19:00-21:00
MBC

19:00-20:00
MBC

05:10-07:00
Uncoached
MBC

19:30-21:00
MBC

 

05:10-07:00
Uncoached
MBC

20:00-21:00
MBC

  07:00-09:00
MBC

Masters
Lead Coach: Sam Madden

    19:30-21:00
MBC
  20:00-21:00
MBC
  07:00-09:00
MBC
Masters S&C*
Lead Coach: Tom Company

06:30-07:30
MBC

  06:30-07:30
MBC
  06:30-07:30
MBC
   
Satellite Programme
Lead Coaches: Richard Pointon
and Lee Baldwin
       

 

06:00-07:00
(Land T)
07:00-09:00
(Pool)
MBC

 
Advanced Swimming Sessions
Lead Coaches: Lee Baldwin
& Peter Bealing
     

07:00-08:00
MBC

 

 

08:00-09:00
MBC

MBC = Mountbatten Leisure Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
HMST = HMS Temeraire Swimming Pool, Burnaby Rd, Portsmouth PO1 2HB
St Ed's = St Edmund's Catholic School Swimming Pool, Arundel St, Portsmouth PO1 1RX
Land T = Land strength and conditioning training, MBC Portsmouth Powerbase
Pool A = MBC non scoreboard end
* Masters S&C: additional monthly fee required

Urgent updates will be posted on the OnDeck app. If you're having trouble accessing the OnDeck app, please email Gemma Clinton, our membership secretary, on [email protected].