2022 Dates

ESC Summer Open Meet

Date: 27 & 28 November 2021 @ Northolt Leisure Centre, Eastcote Lane North, Northolt, UB5 4AB

Level 3

Age Group 9 - Open - Please talk to your coach before entering.

External Entry Deadline 10PM Tuesday 25 May

Internal Entry Deadline 10PM Monday 24 May - CLICK HERE FOR INTERNAL ENTRY

TBC - CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE SEATING   *Only 2 seats may be pruchased per family


MIDDX County Championships

Date: 29 & 30 January; 12 & 13 February @ Southbury Road Leisure Centre; 5 & 6 February @ Hillingdon Leisure Centre

Level 2

Age Group 10/11; 12; 13; 14; 15; 16; 17+ - Please talk to your coach before entering.

Weekend 1 – Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th January (SHORT COURSE)
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre, Southbury Road, EN1 1YP
Sprints & Distances – 50m; 800m & 1500m All Ages Male & Female
 
Saturday 29 January
 
Sunday 30 January
Session 1: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
 
Session 3: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
1
Female 800m Freestyle
HDW
 
8
Male 800m Freestyle
HDW
2
Male 1500m Freestyle
HDW
 
9
Female 1500m Freestyle 
HDW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
Female 50m Butterfly
 
10
Male 50m Breaststroke
4
Male 50m Butterfly
 
11
Female 50m Breaststroke
5
Female 50m Backstroke
 
12
Male 50m Freestyle
6
Male 50m Backstroke
 
13
Female 50m Freestyle
7
Female 100m IM
 
14
Male 100m IM
 
 
 
FINALS
 
FINALS
Session 2: Warm up 15:15;  Start 16:15
 
Session 4: Warm up 14:50;  Start 15:50
3F
Female 50m Butterfly
 
10F
Male 50m Breaststroke
4F
Male 50m Butterfly
 
11F
Female 50m Breaststroke
5F
Female 50m Backstroke
 
12F
Male 50m Freestyle
6F
Male 50m Backstroke
 
13F
Female 50m Freestyle
7F
Female 100m IM
 
14F
Male 100m IM
 
Weekend 2 – Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th February (LONG COURSE)
At Hillingdon Leisure Centre, Gattings Way, Hillingdon, UB8 1ES
Youth/Senior – 14, 15, 16, 17+ Male & Female
 
Saturday 5 February
 
Sunday 6 February
Session 5: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
 
Session 7: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
15
Female 400m Freestyle
HDW
 
26
Male 400m Freestyle
HDW
16
Male 100m Butterfly
 
27
Female 100m Breaststroke
17
Female 100m Butterfly
 
28
Male 100m Breaststroke
18
Male 200m Breaststroke
HDW
 
29
Female 200m Backstroke
HDW
19
Female 200m Breaststroke
HDW
 
30
Male 200m Backstroke
HDW
20
Male 200m IM
HDW
 
31
Female 200m IM
HDW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 5 FINALS
 
Session 7 FINALS
17F
Female 100m Butterfly
 
28F
Male 100m Breaststroke
16F
Male 100m Butterfly
 
27F
Female 100m Breaststroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 6: Warm up 12:45;  Start 13:45
 
Session 8: Warm up 12:45;  Start 13:45
21
Male 400m IM
HDW
 
32
Female 400m IM
HDW
22
Female 100m Backstroke
 
33
Male 100m Freestyle
 
23
Male 100m Backstroke
 
34
Female 100m Freestyle
24
Female 200 Freestyle
HDW
 
35
Male 200m Butterfly
HDW
25
Male 200m Freestyle
HDW
 
36
Female 200m Butterfly
HDW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 6 FINALS
 
Session 8 FINALS
22F
Female 100m Backstroke
 
33F
Male 100m Freestyle
23F
Male 100m Backstroke
 
34F
Female 100m Freestyle
 
Weekend 3 – Saturday 12th & Sunday 13th February (SHORT COURSE)
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre, Southbury Road, EN1 1YP
Age Group – 10/11, 12, 13yrs Male & Female
 
Saturday 12 February
 
Sunday 13 February
Session 9: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
 
Session 11: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
37
Female 400m Freestyle
HDW
 
48
Male 400m Freestyle
HDW
38
Male 100m Butterfly
 
49
Female 100m Breaststroke
39
Female 100m Butterfly
 
50
Male 100m Breaststroke
40
Male 200m Breaststroke
HDW
 
51
Female 200m Backstroke
HDW
41
Female 200m Breaststroke
HDW
 
52
Male 200m Backstroke
HDW
42
Male 200m IM
HDW
 
53
Female 200m IM
HDW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 9 FINALS
 
FINALS
39F
Female 100m Butterfly
 
50F
Male 100m Breaststroke
38F
Male 100m Butterfly
 
49F
Female 100m Breaststroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 10: Warm up 12:15;  Start 13:15
 
Session 12: Warm up 12:45;  Start 13:45
43
Male 400m IM
HDW
 
54
Female 400m IM
HDW
44
Female 100m Backstroke
 
55
Male 100m Freestyle
45
Male 100m Backstroke
 
56
Female 100m Freestyle
46
Female 200 Freestyle
HDW
 
57
Male 200m Butterfly
HDW
47
Male 200m Freestyle
HDW
 
58
Female 200m Butterfly
HDW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 10 FINALS
 
Session 12 FINALS
44F
Female 100m Backstroke
 
55F
Male 100m Freestyle
45F
Male 100m Backstroke
 
56F
Female 100m Freestyle
*400IM IM 12/over