2021 Dates
 
 

ESC XMAS County Qualifier

Date: 27 & 28 November 2021 @ Northolt Leisure Centre, Eastcote Lane North, Northolt, UB5 4AB

Level 3

 

Age Group 9 - Open - Please talk to your coach before entering.

External Entry Deadline 10PM Tuesday 16 November

Internation Entry Deadline 10PM Monday 15 November - CLICK HERE FOR INTERNAL ENTRY

 

Saturday 27 November
Sunday 28 November
Session 1
Warm up 08:00 Warmup; 09:00 Start 
Session 3
Warm up 08:00 Warmup; 09:00 Start   
101
Girls 400m Freestyle
201
Boys 400m Freestyle
102
Boys 50m Butterfly
202
Girls 50m Butterfly
103
Girls 50m Breaststroke
203
Boys 50m Breaststroke
104
Boys 100m Freestyle
204
Girls 100m Freestyle
105
Girls 200m Backstroke
205
Boys 200m Backstroke
106
Boys 200m Breaststroke
206
Girls 200m Breaststroke
107
Girls 200m Individual Medley
207
Boys 200m Individual Medley
Session 2
Warm up TBC  Start 
Session 4
Warm up TBC  Start 
108
Girls 100m Butterfly
208
Boys 100m Butterfly
109
Boys 100m Backstroke
209
Girls 100m Backstroke
110
Girls 200m Freestyle
210
Boys 200m Freestyle
111
Boys 200m Butterfly
211
Girls 200m Butterfly
112
Girls 100m Breaststroke
212
Boys 100m Breaststroke
113
Boys 50m Freestyle
213
Girls 50m Freestyle
114
Girls 50m Backstroke
214
Boys 50m Backstroke
115
Boys 100m Individual Medley
215
Girls 100m Individual Medley

London Swimming Winter Championships

Date: 6 & 7 November 2021 @ LAC, E10 2AQ

Level 1

(Juniors – 15 years & under; Seniors – 16 years & over).  Including Para Swimming events.
  • Age as of 31 December 2021
  • Age Groups swum in the meet will be 11 to 15 (Junior) and 16 & Over (Senior)
  • Entry deadline 18 October
  • CLICK HERE to enter

Competitors must have equalled or bettered either of the published entry qualifying times on or after 1st September 2019 at an event licensed at any level by Swim England, WASA or SASA, or any unlicensed event run under the Level X guidelines. The entry time must be registered on one of the Swim England rankings databases. Converted times are not permitted for entry.

All para swimming competitors must have matched or bettered the published Para-Swimming.


2nd Hammersmith Invitational

Date: 2, 9 & 24 October 2021 @ Latymer Sports Centre, Rivercourt Road, W6 9TF

Level 4

Age Group 12/u and 12/o - Please talk to your coach before entering.

Competition will run with 2 age groups: 12&Over and 12&Under. 2009 born swimmers (12 year olds) will only be able to participate in Sessions 1&2 OR Session 3, 4, & 5. This will be in consultation with their coaches and club entry chair.

There is a flat fee of £20.00 p/swimmer: this covers as many events as you wish to enter.

Events are: 50m, 100m, 200m Free; Breast; Back; Fly; 400m Free; 100m IM (4 x 25m); 200m IM (4 x 50m)

CLOSING DATE: 27 October 2021

Please CLICK HERE to enter

RACE SCHEDULE: Odd events will be for Girls, Even events for Boys

Session 1 Oct. 2nd : Warm-up: 5:30pm / Start time: 6:30pm
Age Groups: 12&Over
Session 2 Oct. 9th : Warm-up 5:30pm / Start Time: 6:30pm
Age Groups: 12&Over
Event 1/2 - 50m Free
Event 15/16 - 400m Free
Event 3/4 - 200m IM
Event 17/18 - 50m Breast
Event 5/6 - 100m Back
Event 19/20 - 200m Fly
Event 7/8 - 200m Breast
Event 21/22 - 100m Breast
Event 9/10 - 100m Fly
Event 23/24 - 100m Free
Event 11/12 - 50m Back
Event 25/26 - 200m Back
Event 13/14 - 200m Free
Event 27/28 - 50m Fly
 
Event 29/30 - 100m IM
Session 3 Oct. 24th : Warm-up: 8:00am / Start time: 9:00am
Age Groups: 12&Under
Session 4 Oct.24th : Warm-up 12:00pm / Start Time: 1:00pm
Age Groups: 12&Under
31/32 - 50m Fly
41/42 - 50m Free
33/34 - 50m Back
43/44 - 200m Fly
35/36 - 100m IM
45/46 - 100m Back
37/38 - 200m Free
47/48 - 50m Breast
39/40 - 100m Breast
49/50 - 400m Free
Session 4 Oct.24th : Warm-up 4:00pm / Start Time: 4:30pm
Age Groups: 12&Under
 
51/52 - 100m Free
 
53/54 - 200m Breast
 
55/56 - 100m Fly
 
57/58 - 200m Back
 

NOTE: The exact start time for session two and estimated finish time of the competition will only be provided once ALL entries have been received and entered. 

 

Hammersmith Invitational

Date: 11 July 2021 @ St Paul's Girls School, Brooke Green, Hammersmith, W6 7BS

Level 4

Age Group 13/over - Please talk to your coach before entering.

There is a flat fee of £10.00 p/swimmer: this covers as many events as you wish to enter.

Events are: 100m Free; Breast; Back; Fly; 100m IM (4 x 25m); 200m IM (4 x 50m)

CLOSING DATE: 3 July 2021

Please CLICK HERE to enter

Schedule of Events

Session 1: Warm up 9am; Start 10am
Event 1 Female 100m Backstroke
Event 2 Maile 100m Backstroke
Event 3 Female 100m IM
Event 4 Male 100m IM
Event 5 Female 100m Breaststroke
Event 6 Male 100m Breaststroke
Session 2: Warm up TBC
Event 7 Female 100m Butterfly
Event 8 Male 100m Butterfly
Event 9 Female 200m IM
Event 10 Male 200m IM
Event 11 Female 100m Freestyle
Event 12 Male 100m Freestyle

 


2021 SE London Festival of Swimming Meet

Date: 22 - 23 July 2021 @ London Aquatic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park E20 2AQ

Level 2

Registration Deadline 7 July

  • Age groups are 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18/o

  • Please check time standands before entering

  • Please read conditions before entering - Conditions can also be downloaded from Bottom of the Page under Forms / Documents

  • Please read COVID 19 Procedure - Conditions can also be downloaded from Bottom of the Page under Forms / Documents

CLICK HERE TO ENTER

Key Information

  1. A swimmer’s age shall be determined as at midnight on 31 December 2021.
  2. The closing deadline for all entries and full payment is 7 July 2021.

Spectator Entry Fees

Entry to spectate the meets shall cost £10.00 per day (regardless of arrival/departure time) for all adults (16 years old and over). There will be no printed programme available for this meet – we encourage all attendees to download and print the online programme at home prior to your arrival.

Para-Swimming competitors may swim in the following events:
Stroke/Distance Range of Classifications
Freestyle – 100m S1 - S14 (inclusive)
Freestyle – 200m S1 - S5 (inclusive) & S14
Freestyle – 400m S6 – S14 (inclusive)
Backstroke – 100m S1, S2 & S6 – S14 (inclusive)
Breaststroke – 100m SB4 – SB9 & SB11 – SB14 (inclusive)
Butterfly – 100m S8 – S14 (inclusive)
Individual Medley – 200m SM5 – SM14 (inclusive)