Mens Trophies     Womens Trophies     Boys Trophies     Girls Trophies      Top

 

County Championship Trophies

The Bob Glazier Memorial Trophy

Presented 1948

Chelsea and Westminster

The W J Howcroft Memorial Trophy

Presented 1953

Canden Swiss Cottage

Buller Cup

Presented 1976

Camdne Swiss Cottage

County Cup

Presented 1976

Chelsea and Westminster

The Swan Trophy

Presented 1988

Camden Swiss Cottage

The Walron Trophy

Presented 2008

Chelsea and Westminster

Junior Wilkinson Sword

Presented 1987

Boys Michael Ares CWSC

Girls Mya Orfanidis CWSC

Senior Wilkinson Sword

Isabella Thanassoulas

Camden Swiss Cottage

Ted Sayer Memorial Trophy

Presented 2012

 

Alexander Thanassoulas

Camden Swiss Cottage

Doris Sayer Memorial trophy

Presented 2012

Sofia Nosinova

Barnet Copthall

Dave Barnes Memorial Trophies

Presented 2013

Boys Daniel Lawrence Staines

Girls Maya Orfanidis CWSC

     

The A Van Beets Memorial Trophies

Presented 1959 by Friends of 'Van'

 

Alan Lawrencee Memorial Trophies

Presented 1998

Boys Nick Finch CWSC

Girls Tsala Bernholt
Barnet Copthall

 

 

Mens Trophies                                                                            Back to the top

William Brown Memorial

50m Freestyle

Nick FInch

Chelsea & Westminster

 

Barrington Cup

100m Freestyle

George Barnes

Brompton

Brian Crompton Cup

200m Freestyle

Henry Gray

Chelsea & Westminster

Martin Dye Cup

400m Freestyle

Kai Carlos

Barnet Copthall

The Norman Edwards Cup

800m Freestyle

Kai Carlos

Barnet COpthall

Ian Harding Trophy

1500m Freestyle

James Kaye

Barnet Copthall

Victor Levitt Memorial

50m Back

 

Oskar Soulas

Enfield Swim Squad

John Whelan Cup

100m Back

Pietro Ubertalli

Chelsea & Westminster

FL Woods Cup

200m Back

Pietro Ubertalli

Chelsea & Westminster

Frutina Trophy

50m Breast

Yaron Gerber

Ealing SC

SP & SA Cup

100m Breast

John Britton

Ealing SC

Edmonton Cup

200m Breast

Yaron Gerber

Ealing SC

The Camden Swiss Cottage Cup

50m Fly

 

Llewelyn Porter

Camden Swiss Cottage

SP & SA Cup

100m Fly

Bryan Leong

Chelsea & Westminster

Stuart Cup

200m Fly

Henry Gray

Chelsea & Westminster

Hitachi Cup

100m IM

Yaron Gerber

Ealing SC

Alan Hime Memorial Trophy

John Britton

Ealing SC

Middlesex Cup

400m IM

Edward Marcal Whittles

Chelsea & Westminster

Bovril Cup

400m Freestyle Team

 

Don Jackson Trophy

400m Medley Team

 

 

 

Womens Trophies                                                                        Back to the top

Charriet Allen Cup

50m Free

Zoe Musial

Chelsea & Westminster

Wallace Cup

100m Free

Ekaterin Avramova

Ealing SC

Ald Fern Bowl

200m Free

Isabel Iley

Hackney

St Pancras Ladies Trophy

400m Free

Jessica Arundale

Pauline Harding Trophy

800m Free

Phyllida Britton

Ealing SC

The Frutina Trophy

1500m Free

Tsala Bernholt

Barnet Copthall

The Dave Heathcock Trophy

50m Back

 

Mabel Hayes

Anaconda

Davison Cup

100m Back

Ekaterina Avramova

Ealing SC

Grabel Cup

200m Back

Ekaterina Avramova

Ealing SC

Josephine Edwards

50m Breast

Ksenia Shchepovshikh

Camdne Swiss Cottage

SP and SA

100 Breast

Pixie Lale-Klasiki

Brompton

Ruston Trophy

200 Breast

Ella McEver

Camden Swiss Cottage

Lewis Brown Assocoation Trophy

50m Fly

 

Zoe Musial

Chelsea & Westminster

Middlesex Chronicle

100m Fly

Isabel Iley

Hackney

Peter Jenner Memorial

200m Fly

 

Tsala Iley

Hackney

Hitachi Cup

100m IM

Zoe Musial

Chelsea & Westminster

Willseden Trophy

200m IM

Isabel Iley

Hackney

Davey Cup

400m IM

Ines Guimond-Beetham

Camden Swiss Cottage

Bovril Cup

400m Freestyle Team

 

Sir Claude Champion de Crespigny Cup

400m Medley Team

 

 

 

 

BoysTrophies                                                                            Back to the top

The Aurum Trust Cup

50m Freestyle

 

Nick Finch

Chelsea & Westminster

LGOC Cup

100m Free

Nick Finch

Chelsea & Westminster

Beveridge Cup

200m Free

Henry Gray

Chelsea & Westminster

Mail-Van Cup

400m Free

Jake Tomkins

Barnet Copthall

The Prentice Cup

800m Free

 

Kai Carlos

Barnet Copthall

Joyce Clarke Cup

1500m Free

Jake Tomkins

Barnet Copthall

The Camden Swiss Cottage Cup

50m Back

 

Llewelyn Porter

Camden Swiss Cottage

TEC Cup

100m Back

Henry Gray

Chelsea & Westminster

Lyn Mohammed Cup

200m Back

Henry Gray

Chelsea & Westminster

The Aurum Trust Cup

50m Breast

 

Adam Wong

Chelsea & Westminster

Perring Cup

100m Breast

Adam Wong

Chelsea & Westminster

Vernon Davies Cup

200m Breast

Edward Marcal-Whittles

Chelsea & Westminster

SP and SA Cup

50m Fly

Llewelyn Porter

Camden Swiss Cottage

John Arnold Cup

100m Fly

Nich Finch

Chelsea & Westminster

SP & SA Cup

200m Fly

Henry Gray

Chelsea & Westminster

Treasurers Cup

100m IM

Nick Finch

Chelsea & Westminster

Kingsbury Cup

200m IM

Edward Marcal-Whittles

Chelsea & Westminster

Michael Cliffe Trophy

400m IM

Edward Marcal-Whittles

Chelsea & Westminster

Marcians Presidents Cup 16/U

200m Freestyle Team

 

Pearmain Cup 16/U

200m Medley Team

 

 

Girls Trophies                                                                             Back to the top     

 

 

Mark Foster Cup

50m Freestyle

Mabel Hayes

Anaconda

Summers Cup

100m Free

Mabel Hayes

Anaconda

SP and SA Cup

200m Free

Lauren Mew

Barnet Copthall

Fulham Cup

400m Free

Tsala Bernholt

Barnet Copthall

Joyce Clarje Cup

800m Free

Tsala Bernholt

Barnet Copthall

Eamon Kedney Cup

1500m Free

 

Tsala Bernholt

Barnet Copthall

Chris Matthews Cup

50m Back

Mabel Hayes

Anaconda

HC Cup

100m Back

Lavinia Ricca

Chelsea and Westminster

Turney Cup

200m Back

Mabel Hayes

Anaconda

Ray Haggan Cup

50m Breast

Ksenia Shchepovskikh

Camden Swiss Cottage

Parkin Cup

100m Breast

Eva Harris-Brown

Camden Swiss Cottage

BML Memorial Trophy

200m Breast

Eva Harris-Brown

Camden Swiss Cottage

SP and SA Cup

50m Fly

Annabel Dewhurst

Anaconda

WG Biggs Trophy

100m Fly

Ines Guimnd-Beetham

Camden Swiss Cottage

Vi Williams Memorial Trophy

200m Fly

Tsala Bernholt

Barnet Copthall

Daphne and Maurice Short Cup

100m IM

Mabel Hayes

Anaconda

Wembley Cup

200m IM

Ines Guimnd-Beetham
Camden Swiss Cottage

FD Wade Cup

400m IM

Ines Guimnd-Beetham
Camden Swiss Cottage

Glisson Trophy 16/U

200m Freestyle Team

 

Wheeler Cup 16/U

200m Medley Team

 

     
    Back to the top