Established 1896

Affiliated Nottinghamshire, East Midland District Swim England.

 

 

HOME GALA Results 28th September 2019

This is also available to download by clicking here

 

EVENT 1

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

Heat 1

2

Corey Butterell-Quanbrough

9

Free

NT

1.58.57

Y

100m

3

Elizabeth Smith

10

IM

NT

1.49.04

Y

 

4

Melody Hart

11

Breast

NT

1.55.09

Y

 

5

Mia Richards

10

Breast

2.28.41

2.11.40

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2

1

Kacy Bryan

10

Breast

2.10.66

1.58.67

Y

100m

2

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

Fly

2.09.63

1.52.83

Y

 

3

Richie Tasker

9

Free

2.07.00

1.34.26

Y

 

4

Callum Merrills

10

Breast

2.06.96

1.58.83

Y

 

5

Scarlette Slater-Rowley

10

Fly

2.01.27

1.48.44

Y

 

6

Chloe Nattriss

11

Breast

1.54.72

DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 3

1

Maddie Lowie

12

Breast

1.53.48

1.51.60

Y

100m

2

Kacey Driver

11

IM

NT

1.43.56

Y

 

3

Holly Limmer

11

Free

1.39.73

1.39.38

Y

 

4

Neve Ping

11

IM

1.35.26

1.33.63

Y

 

5

Thomas Screeton

14

Free

1.20.00

1.10.65

Y

 

6

Jabob Screeton

17

Free

1.05.54

1.03.73

Y

EVENT 2

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

Heat 1

1

Isla Richards

7

Back

NT

39.41

Y

25m Free

2

Cerys Ritchard

8

Back

NT

34.62

Y

 

3

Zachary Barrowliffe

8

Back

NT

29.88

Y

 

4

Laranya Bhojwani

8

Back

28.94

27.02

Y

 

5

Finley Burton

8

Back

26.99

28.94

 

EVENT 3

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

 

1

Alicia Hewitt

9

Back

 

53.44

Y

Heat 1

2

Poppy Goodacre

9

Back

NT

55.16

Y

50m Back

3

Corey Buterell-Quanbrough

10

Back

NT

57.56

Y

 

4

Olive Harris

11

Back

NT

51.95

Y

 

5

Jacob Marsh

10

Back

1.03.82

57.25

Y

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

Heat 2

1

Joel Limmer

1

Back

1.02.00

50.3

Y

50m Back

2

Mia Richards

10

Back

59.21

57.04

Y

 

3

Holly Limmer

11

Back

57.24

50.95

Y

 

4

Samuel Limmer

11

Back

53.75

53.56

Y

 

5

Kacey Bryan

10

Back

52.67

52.25

Y

 

6

Callum Merrills

10

Back

51.12

47.84

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 3

1

Kacey Driver

12

Back

50.92

48.41

Y

50m Back

2

Francesca Richards

11

Back

50.17

48.59

Y

 

3

Elizabeth Smith

10

Back

50.08

53.03

 

 

4

Neve Ping

11

Back

45.23

42.81

Y

 

5

Scarlotte Slater-Rowley

11

Back

45.04

45.87

 

 

6

Ritchie Tasker

9

Back

43.72

46.53

 

Event 4

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

 

2

Carys Pritchard

8

Fly

NT

47.47

Y

Heat 1

3

Zachary Barrowcliffe

8

Fly

NT

38.7

Y

25m Breast

4

Laranya Bhojwani

8

Fly

33.7

33.92

 

 

5

Finley Burton

8

Fly

30.02

30.66

 

EVENT 5

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 1

1

Poppy Goodacre

9

Fly

NT

106.64

Y

50m Fly

2

Kacey Bryan

10

Fly

NT

58.97

Y

 

3

Olive Harris

11

Fly

NT

51.25

Y

 

4

Daisy Harris

12

Fly

NT

54.25

Y

 

5

Mia Richards

10

Fly

1.06.17

1.02.25

Y

 

6

Elizabeth Smith

10

Fly

57.38

56.94

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2

1

Kacey Driver

12

Fly

52.85

52.9

 

50m Fly

2

Maddie Lowe

12

Fly

51.15

49.56

Y

 

3

Callum Merrills

10

Fly

50.79

52.7

 

 

4

Melody Hart

11

Fly

50.66

49.23

Y

 

5

Ritchie Tasker

9

Fly

47.47

53.71

 

 

6

Neve Ping

11

Fly

45.86

45.55

Y

EVENT 6

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

Heat 2

1

Isla Richards

7

Breast

NT

1.00.58

Y

25m Back

2

Caerys Pritchard

8

Breast

NT

36.47

Y

 

3

Zachary Barrowcliffe

8

Breast

NT

36.16

Y

 

4

Laranya Bhojwani

8

Breast

40.01

37.13

Y

 

5

Finley Burton

8

Breast

34.13

35.62

 

EVENT 7

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 1

1

Poppy Goodacre

9

Breast

NT

1.03.68

Y

50m Breast

2

Corey Butterell-Quanbrough

10

Breast

NT

1.13.38

Y

 

3

Jacob Marsh

10

Breast

1.15.63

1.11.67

Y

 

4

Mia Richards

10

Breast

1.05.64

1.03.86

Y

 

5

Holly Limmer

11

Breast

1.04.15

58.87

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2

1

Samuel Limmer

11

Breast

1.03.89

1.02.53

Y

50m Breast

2

Elizabeth Smith

10

Breast

1.03.56

1.03.13

Y

 

3

Alicia Hewitt

9

Free

 

49.07

Y

 

4

Francesca Richards

11

Breast

58.41

1.00.12

 

 

5

Joel Limmer

13

Breast

57.95

54.62

Y

 

6

Melody Hart

11

Breast

57.16

53.48

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 3

1

Kacey Driver

12

Breast

56.35

54.41

Y

50m Breast

2

Chloe Nattriss

11

Breast

52.89

DNC

 

 

3

Richie Rasker

9

Breast

52.69

55.95

 

 

4

Kacey Bryan

10

Breast

52.12

57.24

 

 

5

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

Breast

51.94

52.1

 

 

6

Neve Ping

11

Breast

46.52

49.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 8

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 1

1

Corey Butterell-Quanbrough

10

Breast

NT

5.11.70

Y

 

2

Kacey Bryan

10

Back

NT

3.58.45

Y

200m

3

Melody Hart

11

IM

NT

3.53.75

Y

 

4

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

IM

4.01.33

3.40.33

Y

 

5

Chloe Nattriss

11

Breast

3.53.83

DNC

 

 

6

Scarlotte Slater-Rowley

11

IM

3.34.63

3.32.93

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2

1

Elizabeth Smith

10

Free

 

3.33.30

Y

200m

2

Callum Merrills

10

Free

3.24.58

3.39.21

 

 

3

Maddie Lowe

12

Free

3.21.18

3.16.80

Y

 

4

Anna Hibbard

11

Free

3.20.37

DNC

 

 

5

Thomas Screeton

14

Free

3.00.00

2.41.83

Y

 

6

Jacob Screeton

17

Free

2.30.58

2.28.35

Y

EVENT 9

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

Heat 1

2

Cerys Pritchard

8

Free

NT

36.78

Y

25m Back

3

Zachary Barrowcliffe

8

Free

NT

32.44

Y

 

4

Laranya Bhojwani

8

Free

30.05

22.91

Y

 

5

Finley Burton

8

Free

24.94

24.84

Y

 

 

Isla Richards

7

Free

 

46.05

Y

EVENT 10

LANE

NAME

AGE

STROKE

 ENTRY TIME

RESULT

PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 1

1

Poppy Goodacre

9

Free

NT

51.63

Y

50m Free

2

Corey Butterell

10

Free

NT

58.6

Y

 

3

Daisy Harris

12

Free

NT

45.38

Y

 

4

Mia Richards

10

Free

52.87

51.55

Y

 

5

Jacob Marsh

10

Free

52.7

54.54

 

 

6

Joel Limmer

13

Free

51.05

45.49

Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2

1

Holly Limmer

11

Free

47.12

43.03

Y

50m Free

2

Samuel Limmer

11

Free

46.94

45.98

Y

 

3

Melody Hart

11

Free

46.05

44.2

Y

 

4

Callum Merrills

10

Free

41.4

45.2

 

 

5

Kacey Driver

12

Free

41.17

41.19

 

 

6

Francesca Richards

11

Free

40.82

44.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 3

1

Richie Tasker

9

Free

0.87

44.72

Y

50m Free

2

Maddie Lowe

12

Free

37.86

40.6

 

 

3

Neve Ping

11

Free

36.7

37.64

 

 

4

Elizabeth Smith

10

Free

NT

42.02

 

 

5

Thomas Screeton

14

Free

32

30.25

Y

 

6

Jacob Screeton

17

Free

29.2

28.84

Y