Established 1896

Affiliated Nottinghamshire, East Midland District Swim England.

Retford Swimming Club

Club Championships 2020

(Under Swim England Covid Secure Level X structure)

Session 3 Results

Saturday 15th May - Retford Leisure Centre


EVENT 301 Boy/Girl 07/08 Yrs 25m Backstroke 

BOY 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Corey Heseltine 8 Retford 27.98 
 
GIRL 07 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Evie-Rose Elkington 7 Retford 29.83 
 
GIRL 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Imogen Howitt 8 Retford 20.89 
2. Isla Stockley 8 Retford 22.25 
3. Isla Richards 8 Retford 24.64 
4. Emily Goodacre 8 Retford 25.31 
5. Charlotte Maskell 8 Retford 26.13 
Elise Tasker 8 Retford DNC 
 
EVENT 302 Boy/Girl 12 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 
 
BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Zachary Barrowcliffe 9 Retford 1:17.82 21 
 
BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Samuel Green 10 Retford 42.35 135 
2. Corey Butterell-Quanbr 10 Retford 47.29 97 
3. Thomas Collins 10 Retford 47.81 94 
4. Joseph Stakes 10 Retford 51.48 75 
5. Sam Heald 10 Retford 58.79 50 
Jake Peace 10 Retford DNC 
Richie Tasker 10 Retford DNC 
 
BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Charlie Wheeler-Kaye 11 Retford 36.67 208 
2. Harrison Clark 11 Retford 43.55 124 
3. Harry Bagshaw 11 Retford 56.79 56 
 
BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Layne Keyworth 12 Retford 37.82 190 
2. Owen Rafferty 12 Retford 40.74 152 
 
GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Isabelle Rafferty 9 Retford 45.35 155 
2. Lily Pashley 9 Retford 49.06 122 
3. Laranya Bhojwani 9 Retford 50.85 110 
4. Lucy-Mae Osborne 9 Retford 1:00.92 64 
5. Lilia Hart 9 Retford 1:08.75 44 
 
GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Charlotte Clements 10 Retford 39.53 234 
2. Chloe Merriman 10 Retford 44.98 159 
3. Isla O'Connor 10 Retford 45.69 151 
4. Poppy Goodacre 10 Retford 58.50 72 
Athena Pearson 10 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Scarlette Slater-Rowle 11 Retford 41.38 204 
2. Rubie Slater-Rowley 11 Retford 42.44 189 
3. Ava Pashley 11 Retford 45.10 157 
4. Kacey Bryan 11 Retford 45.31 155 
5. Isabella Maskell 11 Retford 49.49 119 
6. Mia Richards 11 Retford 49.69 118 
7. Elizabeth Smith 11 Retford 49.72 117 
 
GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Kaitlyn Butters 12 Retford 33.03 402 
2. Jennifer Walker 12 Retford 33.78 375 
3. Neve Ping 12 Retford 38.09 262 
4. Evie Holmes 12 Retford 39.20 240 
5. Melody Hart 12 Retford 41.15 207 
6. Anya Lane-Anderson 12 Retford 42.35 190 
 
 
EVENT 303 Boy/Girl 12 /Under 100m Backstroke 
 
BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Zachary Barrowcliffe 9 Retford 2:11.47 51 
 
BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Thomas Collins 10 Retford 1:39.03 120 
2. Robert Alcock 10 Retford 1:44.60 102 
3. Sam Heald 10 Retford 1:45.68 98 
Rylen Heseltine 10 Retford DNC 
Richie Tasker 10 Retford DNC 
 
BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt  
 
1. Charlie Wheeler-Kaye 11 Retford 1:23.70 199 
2. Harrison Clark 11 Retford 1:28.21 170 
3. Harry Bagshaw 11 Retford 1:44.84 101 
 
BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Layne Keyworth 12 Retford 1:21.31 217 
 
GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Isabelle Rafferty 9 Retford 1:38.64 172 
2. Lily Pashley 9 Retford 1:46.90 135 
3. Laranya Bhojwani 9 Retford 1:50.18 123 
4. Lucy Broughton 9 Retford 1:52.38 116 
 
GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Charlotte Clements 10 Retford 1:31.91 213 
2. Caia Franey-Gardiner 10 Retford 2:36.66 43 
Athena Pearson 10 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Scarlette Slater-Rowle 11 Retford 1:30.44 223 
2. Rubie Slater-Rowley 11 Retford 1:35.15 191 
3. Kacey Bryan 11 Retford 1:38.58 172 
4. Elizabeth Smith 11 Retford 1:38.67 172 
5. Ava Pashley 11 Retford 1:40.22 164 
6. Amelia Arbon 11 Retford 1:46.76 135 
7. Mia Richards 11 Retford 1:49.12 127 
 
GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Jennifer Walker 12 Retford 1:14.18 405 
2. Kaitlyn Butters 12 Retford 1:18.35 343 
3. Evie Holmes 12 Retford 1:26.38 256 
4. Francesca Richards 12 Retford 1:32.85 206 
5. Anna Hibbard 12 Retford 1:33.41 202 
6. Anya Lane-Anderson 12 Retford 1:36.17 185 
 
 
EVENT 304 Boy/Girl 07/08 Yrs 25m Butterfly 
 
GIRL 07 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Evie-Rose Elkington 7 Retford 41.28 
 
GIRL 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Imogen Howitt 8 Retford 20.87 
2. Isla Stockley 8 Retford 25.45 
3. Emily Goodacre 8 Retford 27.05 
4. Isla Richards 8 Retford 28.61 
5. Charlotte Maskell 8 Retford 32.60 
 
EVENT 305 Boy/Girl 12 /Under 50m Backstroke 
 
BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Zachary Barrowcliffe 9 Retford 56.25 61 
2. Dexter Hibbard 9 Retford 1:05.88 38 
 
BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt  
 
1. Samuel Green 10 Retford 44.03 128 
2. Thomas Collins 10 Retford 45.41 117 
3. Corey Butterell-Quanbr 10 Retford 46.31 110 
4. Sam Heald 10 Retford 49.53 90 
5. Robert Alcock 10 Retford 50.58 84 
6. Joseph Stakes 10 Retford 54.29 68 
7. Rylen Heseltine 10 Retford 57.63 57 
Jake Peace 10 Retford DNC 
Richie Tasker 10 Retford DNC 
 
BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Charlie Wheeler-Kaye 11 Retford 39.24 181 
2. Harrison Clark 11 Retford 41.31 155 
3. Harry Bagshaw 11 Retford 50.03 87 
 
BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Layne Keyworth 12 Retford 36.16 232 
2. Owen Rafferty 12 Retford 42.34 144 
 
GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Isabelle Rafferty 9 Retford 45.19 183 
2. Lily Pashley 9 Retford 49.15 142 
3. Laranya Bhojwani 9 Retford 49.63 138 
4. Lucy-Mae Osborne 9 Retford 49.78 137 
5. Lucy Broughton 9 Retford 52.37 117 
6. Lilia Hart 9 Retford 1:02.53 69 
Cerys Pritchard 9 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Charlotte Clements 10 Retford 43.81 201 
2. Chloe Merriman 10 Retford 45.04 185 
3. Poppy Goodacre 10 Retford 52.03 120 
4. Caia Franey-Gardiner 10 Retford 1:20.98 31 
Alicia Hewitt 10 Retford DNC 
Athena Pearson 10 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Scarlette Slater-Rowle 11 Retford 40.33 257 
2. Kacey Bryan 11 Retford 44.45 192 
3. Rubie Slater-Rowley 11 Retford 44.51 191 
4. Elizabeth Smith 11 Retford 46.62 166 
5. Ava Pashley 11 Retford 46.66 166 
6. Amelia Arbon 11 Retford 48.92 144 
7. Isabella Maskell 11 Retford 50.14 134 
8. Mia Richards 11 Retford 50.81 128 
 
GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Jennifer Walker 12 Retford 35.40 381 
2. Kaitlyn Butters 12 Retford 35.69 372 
3. Neve Ping 12 Retford 36.33 352 
4. Evie Holmes 12 Retford 41.02 245 
5. Anna Hibbard 12 Retford 43.22 209 
6. Francesca Richards 12 Retford 43.41 206 
7. Anya Lane-Anderson 12 Retford 45.79 176 
8. Melody Hart 12 Retford 45.96 174 
 
 
EVENT 306 Boy/Girl 12 /Under 100m Butterfly 
 
BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Thomas Collins 10 Retford 1:54.60 73 
 
BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt 
 
1. Harrison Clark 11 Retford 2:00.57 | 63 
2. Harry Bagshaw 11 Retford 2:11.38 |49 
 
BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Layne Keyworth 12 Retford 1:29.91 152 
2. Owen Rafferty 12 Retford 1:34.68 130 
 
GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Isabelle Rafferty 9 Retford 1:49.25 124 
2. Laranya Bhojwani 9 Retford 2:06.99 79 
 
GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Charlotte Clements 10 Retford 1:42.00 153 
2. Isla O'CONNOR 10 Retford 1:55.30 106 
 
GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Scarlette Slater-Rowle 11 Retford 1:39.14 167 
2. Rubie Slater-Rowley 11 Retford 1:43.34 147 
3. Elizabeth Smith 11 Retford 2:00.26 93 
 
GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt  
 
1. Jennifer Walker 12 Retford 1:20.69 309 
2. Kaitlyn Butters 12 Retford 1:29.22 229 
3. Evie Holmes 12 Retford 1:33.38 200 
4. Melody Hart 12 Retford 1:44.62 142