Established 1896

Affiliated Nottinghamshire, East Midland District Swim England.

Retford Swimming Club

Club Championships 2020

(Under Swim England Covid Secure Level X structure)

Session 4 Results

Saturday 15th May - Retford Leisure Centre


EVENT 401 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle 
 
BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Seth Hinitt 14 Retford 4:42.49 424 
2. Harry Brancham 14 Retford 4:50.44 390 
3. Joshua Kettlewell 13 Retford 5:01.91 347 
 
BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Callum Kettlewell 16 Retford 4:24.00 519 
2. Cillian McGuinness 15 Retford 4:24.75 515 
 
BOY Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Callum Kettlewell 16 Retford 4:24.00 519 
2. Cillian McGuinness 15 Retford 4:24.75 515 
3. Seth Hinitt 14 Retford 4:42.49 424 
4. Harry Brancham 14 Retford 4:50.44 390 
5. Joshua Kettlewell 13 Retford 5:01.91 347 
 
GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Freya Peace 13 Retford 4:57.12 487 
2. Ruby Credland 13 Retford 5:00.10 473 
3. Eve Milner 13 Retford 5:11.00 425 
4. Eva Chapman 13 Retford 5:11.05 425 
5. Charlotte Alcock 13 Retford 6:05.13 262 
Alicia Clark 14 Retford DNC 
Lucy Clements 14 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt 
 
Ava Pixsley 15 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Jasmine Harris-Hart 18 Retford 5:54.44 287 
 
EVENT 402 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly 
 
BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt 
 
1. Joshua Kettlewell 13 Retford 28.66 437 
2. Harry Brancham 14 Retford 31.94 315 
3. Jacob Hodkinson 13 Retford 33.03 285 
4. Seth Hinitt 14 Retford 35.04 239 
 
BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Callum Kettlewell 16 Retford 28.57 441 
2. Harry Benzies 15 Retford 28.59 440 
3. Cillian McGuinness 15 Retford 28.93 424 
4. Makar Babenko 16 Retford 30.15 375 
5. Thomas Screeton 15 Retford 31.90 316 
6. Jacob Clements 16 Retford 32.65 295 
 
BOY Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Malachy McGuinness 17 Retford 27.19 511 
Thomas Atkinson 22 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Alicia Clark 14 Retford 31.82 449 
2. Freya Peace 13 Retford 32.19 434 
3. Eve Milner 13 Retford 36.14 306 
4. Eva Chapman 13 Retford 38.19 260 
5. Chloe Collins 14 Retford 41.22 206 
6. Grace Holtom 13 Retford 45.35 155 
Ava Heald 14 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Amelia Stevenson 15 Retford 32.38 426 
Inaya Stubbs 15 Retford DNC 
Isabella Hobson-Corbet 15 Retford DNC 
Ava Pixsley 15 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Jasmine Harris-Hart 18 Retford 36.25 304 
 
EVENT 403 Boy/Girl 13 /Over 100m Backstroke 
 
BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Harry Brancham 14 Retford 1:12.71 303 
2. Seth Hinitt 14 Retford 1:15.04 276 
3. Joshua Kettlewell 13 Retford 1:15.84 267 
4. Jacob Hodkinson 13 Retford 1:18.19 244 
 
BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt 
 
1. Jacob Clements 16 Retford 1:07.52 379 
2. Makar Babenko 16 Retford 1:09.12 353 
3. Callum Kettlewell 16 Retford 1:11.04 325 
 
BOY Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Malachy McGuinness 17 Retford 1:04.28 439 
 
GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Alicia Clark 14 Retford 1:13.10 423 
2. Freya Peace 13 Retford 1:13.91 409 
3. Ruby Credland 13 Retford 1:15.33 386 
4. Lucy Clements 14 Retford 1:16.89 363 
5. Eve Milner 13 Retford 1:18.90 336 
6. Eva Chapman 13 Retford 1:20.94 311 
7. Chloe Collins 14 Retford 1:27.96 243 
8. Charlotte Alcock 13 Retford 1:29.92 227 
9. Grace Holtom 13 Retford 1:30.22 225 
 
GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Amelia Stevenson 15 Retford 1:09.66 489 
Ava Pixsley 15 Retford DNC 
Isabella Hobson-Corbet 15 Retford DNC 
 
EVENT 404 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke 
 
BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Joshua Kettlewell 13 Retford 34.32 271 
2. Harry Brancham 14 Retford 34.75 261 
3. Seth Hinitt 14 Retford 35.20 251 
4. Jacob Hodkinson 13 Retford 36.21 231 
 
BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Cillian McGuinness 15 Retford 31.14 363 
2. Callum Kettlewell 16 Retford 32.87 308 
3. Jacob Clements 16 Retford 33.14 301 
4. Makar Babenko 16 Retford 33.17 300 
5. Thomas Screeton 15 Retford 34.38 269 
 
BOY Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Malachy McGuinness 17 Retford 29.12 444 
 
GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Freya Peace 13 Retford 33.87 435 
2. Alicia Clark 14 Retford 34.65 406 
3. Lucy Clements 14 Retford 35.12 390 
4. Ruby Credland 13 Retford 35.34 383 
5. Eve Milner 13 Retford 36.33 352 
6. Eva Chapman 13 Retford 38.53 295 
7. Chloe Collins 14 Retford 39.15 281 
8. Charlotte Alcock 13 Retford 40.34 257 
9. Grace Holtom 13 Retford 42.88 214 
Ava Heald 14 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Amelia Stevenson 15 Retford 33.38 454 
Inaya Stubbs 15 Retford DNC 
Isabella Hobson-Corbet 15 Retford DNC 
 
GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt 
 
1. Jasmine Harris-Hart 18 Retford 40.15 261 
Charlotte Petley 20 Retford DNC 
 
EVENT 405 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly 
 
BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Joshua Kettlewell 13 Retford 1:09.45 331 
2. Harry Brancham 14 Retford 1:11.65 302 
3. Seth Hinitt 14 Retford 1:20.41 213 
 
BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Harry Benzies 15 Retford 1:02.52 454 
2. Callum Kettlewell 16 Retford 1:03.57 432 
3. Cillian McGuinness 15 Retford 1:03.82 427 
 
BOY Open Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Malachy McGuinness 17 Retford 1:08.45 346 
 
GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Alicia Clark 14 Retford 1:10.72 460 
2. Freya Peace 13 Retford 1:13.25 414 
3. Eva Chapman 13 Retford 1:24.97 265 
4. Grace Holtom 13 Retford 1:41.82 154 
 
GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results 
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | FINA Pt
 
1. Amelia Stevenson 15 Retford 1:13.31 413 
Isabella Hobson-Corbet 15 Retford DNC