Established 1896

Affiliated Nottinghamshire, East Midland District Swim England.

Retford Swimming Club

Club Champsionships 2020

(Under Swim England Covid Secure Level X structure)

Session 1 Results

Wednesday 30th December 2020 - Retford Leisure Centre

 

EVENT 101 Boy/Girl 07/08 Yrs 25m Freestyle

BOY 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Corey Heseltine                        8    Retford                          25.80

GIRL 07 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Evie-Rose Elkington                   7    Retford                          28.94

GIRL 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Imogen Howitt

8

Retford

18.28

 

2.

Isla Stockley

8

Retford

18.87

 

3.

Charlotte Maskell

8

Retford

22.69

 

4.

Emily Goodacre

8

Retford

23.02

 

5.

Elise Tasker

8

Retford

25.56

 

6.

Isla Richards

8

Retford

26.69

 

 

EVENT 102 Boy/Girl 12 /Under 50m Breaststroke

BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Zachary Barrowcliffe

9

Retford

1:07.97

51

2.

Dexter Hibbard

9

Retford

1:11.63

43

BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Thomas Collins

10

Retford

51.53

117

2.

Samuel Green

10

Retford

51.55

117

3.

Richie Tasker

10

Retford

52.16

113

4.

Joseph Stakes

10

Retford

52.44

111

5.

Harvey Bartrop

10

Retford

1:00.50

72

6.

Robert Alcock

10

Retford

1:02.10

67

7.

Corey Butterell-Quanbr

10

Retford

1:02.91

64

8.

Sam Heald

10

Retford

1:03.65

62

9.

Rylen Heseltine

10

Retford

1:12.03

43

BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlie Wheeler-Kaye

11

Retford

45.38

172

2.

Harrison Clark

11

Retford

56.24

90

3.

Harry Bagshaw

11

Retford

59.22

77

BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Euan Hayes-Wormall

12

Retford

40.87

235

2.

Layne Keyworth

12

Retford

41.56

224

3.

Owen Rafferty

12

Retford

47.66

148

GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Isabelle Rafferty

9

Retford

55.12

139

2.

Fluer Wheeler-Kaye

9

Retford

57.81

120

3.

Lucy Broughton

9

Retford

58.14

118

4.

Laranya Bhojwani

9

Retford

58.23

117

5.

Lily Pashley

9

Retford

59.37

111

6.

Lucy-Mae Osborne

9

Retford

59.41

111

7.

Lilia Hart

9

Retford

1:11.50

63

8.

Cerys Pritchard

9

Retford

1:11.51

63

GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlotte Clements

10

Retford

51.81

167

2.

Isla O'Connor

10

Retford

52.38

162

3.

Chloe Merriman

10

Retford

54.16

146

4.

Poppy Goodacre

10

Retford

54.75

141

5.

Athena Pearson

10

Retford

56.30

130

6.

Caia Franey-Gardiner

10

Retford

1:17.40

50

GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Ava Pashley

11

Retford

49.51

191

2.

Scarlette Slater-Rowle

11

Retford

49.57

191

3.

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

Retford

51.56

169

4.

Kacey Bryan

11

Retford

52.25

163

5.

Isabella Maskell

11

Retford

52.41

161

6.

Iona Watson

11

Retford

54.72

142

7.

Elizabeth Smith

11

Retford

54.75

141

8.

Mia Richards

11

Retford

57.31

123

 

Amelia Arbon

11

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Kaitlyn Butters

12

Retford

37.42

444

2.

Jennifer Walker

12

Retford

43.03

292

3.

Neve Ping

12

Retford

44.03

272

4.

Evie Holmes

12

Retford

45.75

243

5.

Anya Lane-Anderson

12

Retford

46.91

225

6.

Isobel Rayner

12

Retford

48.56

203

7.

Melody Hart

12

Retford

51.22

173

8.

Lily Heenan

12

Retford

51.81

167

9.

Francesca Richards

12

Retford

55.66

135

 

EVENT 103 Boy/Girl 12 Yrs/Under 100m Freestyle

BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Zachary Barrowcliffe                  9    Retford                       2:07.16                                 44

BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Thomas Collins

10

Retford

1:27.06

137

2.

Corey Butterell-Quanbr

10

Retford

1:28.22

132

3.

Samuel Green

10

Retford

1:29.72

125

4.

Richie Tasker

10

Retford

1:33.75

110

5.

Jake Peace

10

Retford

1:37.50

97

6.

Sam Heald

10

Retford

1:38.74

94

7.

Robert Alcock

10

Retford

1:43.45

81

8.

Rylen Heseltine

10

Retford

2:14.59

37

BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlie Wheeler-Kaye

11

Retford

1:20.41

174

2.

Harrison Clark

11

Retford

1:27.47

135

3.

Harry Bagshaw

11

Retford

1:39.22

92

BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Euan Hayes-Wormall

12

Retford

1:07.69

292

2.

Layne Keyworth

12

Retford

1:09.05

275

3.

Owen Rafferty

12

Retford

1:15.03

214

GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Isabelle Rafferty

9

Retford

1:27.04

192

2.

Lucy-Mae Osborne

9

Retford

1:37.73

135

3.

Lily Pashley

9

Retford

1:40.91

123

4.

Laranya Bhojwani

9

Retford

1:41.41

121

5.

Lilia Hart

9

Retford

2:14.44

52

GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlotte Clements

10

Retford

1:25.50

203

2.

Chloe Merriman

10

Retford

1:30.84

169

3.

Isla O'Connor

10

Retford

1:33.84

153

4.

Athena Pearson

10

Retford

1:43.19

115

5.

Caia Franey-Gardiner

10

Retford

2:27.69

39

GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Scarlette Slater-Rowle

11

Retford

1:20.20

245

2.

Iona Watson

11

Retford

1:25.77

201

3.

Ava Pashley

11

Retford

1:28.56

182

4.

Kacey Bryan

11

Retford

1:30.63

170

5.

Elizabeth Smith

11

Retford

1:30.81

169

6.

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

Retford

1:31.09

167

7.

Mia Richards

11

Retford

1:48.28

99

 

Amelia Arbon

11

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Kaitlyn Butters

12

Retford

1:06.94

423

2.

Jennifer Walker

12

Retford

1:10.25

365

3.

Neve Ping

12

Retford

1:10.91

355

4.

Evie Holmes

12

Retford

1:15.40

296

5.

Anya Lane-Anderson

12

Retford

1:21.16

237

6.

Anna Hibbard

12

Retford

1:22.03

229

7.

Francesca RICHARDS

12

Retford

1:26.69

194

8.

Isobel Rayner

12

Retford

1:27.71

188

9.

Lily Heenan

12

Retford

1:28.82

181

10.

Melody Hart

12

Retford

1:30.62

170

 

EVENT 104 Boy/Girl 07/08 Yrs 25m Breaststroke

BOY 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Corey Heseltine                        8    Retford                          40.13

GIRL 07 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Evie-Rose Elkington                   7    Retford                          40.84

GIRL 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Imogen Howitt

8

Retford

28.04

 

2.

Isla Stockley

8

Retford

30.12

 

3.

Emily Goodacre

8

Retford

30.84

 

4.

Charlotte Maskell

8

Retford

35.34

 

5.

Isla Richards

8

Retford

36.00

 

6.

Elise Tasker

8

Retford

36.25

 

 

EVENT 105 Boy/Girl 12 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Zachary Barrowcliffe

9

Retford

55.53

48

2.

Dexter Hibbard

9

Retford

1:02.68

33

BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Thomas Collins

10

Retford

38.56

145

2.

Richie Tasker

10

Retford

40.38

126

3.

Samuel Green

10

Retford

40.85

121

4.

Corey Butterell-Quanbr

10

Retford

41.69

114

5.

Jake Peace

10

Retford

42.15

111

6.

Sam Heald

10

Retford

42.53

108

7.

Joseph Stakes

10

Retford

48.31

73

8.

Harvey Bartrop

10

Retford

48.53

72

9.

Robert Alcock

10

Retford

53.44

54

10.

Rylen Heseltine

10

Retford

54.57

51

BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlie Wheeler-Kaye

11

Retford

35.47

186

2.

Harrison Clark

11

Retford

38.94

140

3.

Harry Bagshaw

11

Retford

44.50

94

BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Layne Keyworth

12

Retford

30.15

303

2.

Euan Hayes-Wormall

12

Retford

31.12

275

3.

Owen Rafferty

12

Retford

34.90

195

GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Isabelle Rafferty

9

Retford

40.27

184

2.

Laranya Bhojwani

9

Retford

44.04

141

3.

Lucy-Mae Osborne

9

Retford

45.58

127

4.

Lucy Broughton

9

Retford

45.66

126

5.

Lily Pashley

9

Retford

45.71

126

6.

Fluer Wheeler-Kaye

9

Retford

48.90

103

7.

Lilia Hart

9

Retford

1:04.63

44

8.

Cerys Pritchard

9

Retford

1:06.88

40

GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlotte Clements

10

Retford

38.40

212

2.

Isla O'Connor

10

Retford

42.15

160

3.

Poppy Goodacre

10

Retford

42.54

156

4.

Athena Pearson

10

Retford

47.19

114

5.

Chloe Merriman

10

Retford

47.22

114

6.

Caia Franey-Gardiner

10

Retford

1:06.56

40

 

Alicia Hewitt

10

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Scarlette Slater-Rowle

11

Retford

37.01

237

2.

Ava Pashley

11

Retford

37.88

221

3.

Iona Watson

11

Retford

38.40

212

4.

Elizabeth Smith

11

Retford

40.24

185

5.

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

Retford

40.69

178

6.

Kacey Bryan

11

Retford

40.96

175

7.

Isabella Maskell

11

Retford

43.92

142

8.

Mia Richards

11

Retford

48.22

107

 

Amelia Arbon

11

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Kaitlyn Butters

12

Retford

30.72

415

2.

Jennifer Walker

12

Retford

33.00

335

3.

Neve Ping

12

Retford

33.27

327

4.

Evie Holmes

12

Retford

35.18

276

5.

Anya Lane-Anderson

12

Retford

35.67

265

6.

Isobel Rayner

12

Retford

38.87

205

7.

Lily Heenan

12

Retford

39.02

202

8.

Melody Hart

12

Retford

39.30

198

9.

Francesca Richards

12

Retford

39.31

198

 

EVENT 106 Boy/Girl 12 /Under 100m Breaststroke

BOY 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Zachary Barrowcliffe                  9    Retford                       2:28.24                                 52

BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Thomas Collins

10

Retford

1:56.81

107

2.

Joseph Stakes

10

Retford

1:59.57

100

3.

Richie Tasker

10

Retford

2:03.13

92

4.

Sam Heald

10

Retford

2:19.78

62

5.

Rylen Heseltine

10

Retford

2:43.41

39

BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlie Wheeler-Kaye

11

Retford

1:45.90

144

2.

Harrison Clark

11

Retford

2:07.20

83

3.

Harry Bagshaw

11

Retford

2:16.65

67

BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Euan Hayes-Wormall

12

Retford

1:32.59

216

2.

Layne Keyworth

12

Retford

1:33.87

207

3.

Owen Rafferty

12

Retford

1:44.63

150

GIRL 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Isabelle Rafferty

9

Retford

2:02.89

130

2.

Laranya Bhojwani

9

Retford

2:12.31

104

3.

Lucy Broughton

9

Retford

2:14.95

98

4.

Lily Pashley

9

Retford

2:15.57

97

GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Charlotte Clements

10

Retford

1:54.75

160

2.

Poppy Goodacre

10

Retford

1:59.88

140

3.

Isla O'Connor

10

Retford

2:00.19

139

4.

Athena Pearson

10

Retford

2:05.24

123

GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Rubie Slater-Rowley

11

Retford

1:48.47

190

2.

Scarlette Slater-Rowle

11

Retford

1:49.66

183

3.

Iona Watson

11

Retford

1:54.72

160

4.

Ava Pashley

11

Retford

1:55.97

155

5.

Elizabeth Smith

11

Retford

2:01.95

133

6.

Mia Richards

11

Retford

2:07.16

117

 

Amelia Arbon

11

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Kaitlyn Butters

12

Retford

1:25.80

383

2.

Jennifer Walker

12

Retford

1:34.25

289

3.

Neve Ping

12

Retford

1:35.62

277

4.

Evie Holmes

12

Retford

1:41.09

234

5.

Anna Hibbard

12

Retford

1:52.03

172

6.

Anya Lane-Anderson

12

Retford

1:52.62

169

7.

Melody Hart

12

Retford

1:54.12

163

 

Francesca Richards

12

Retford

DNC

 

Go Back