Established 1896

Affiliated Nottinghamshire, East Midland District Swim England.

Retford Swimming Club

Club Championships 2020

(Under Swim England Covid Secure Level X structure)

Session 2 Results

Wednesday 30th December 2020 - Retford Leisure Centre

 

EVENT 201 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 200m IM

BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Harry Brancham

14

Retford

2:28.72

400

2.

Joshua Kettlewell

13

Retford

2:33.34

365

3.

Seth Hinitt

14

Retford

2:41.16

314

4.

Jacob Hodkinson

13

Retford

2:42.94

304

5.

James Oakes

14

Retford

3:23.16

157

BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Cillian McGuinness

15

Retford

2:17.92

502

2.

Callum Kettlewell

16

Retford

2:18.09

500

3.

Jacob Clements

16

Retford

2:32.57

371

BOY Open Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Joe Seage

21

Retford

2:20.48

475

2.

Malachy McGuinness

17

Retford

2:21.87

461

GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Alicia Clark

14

Retford

2:33.78

497

2.

Freya Peace

13

Retford

2:40.09

441

3.

Ruby Credland

13

Retford

2:45.95

395

4.

Eva Chapman

13

Retford

2:46.83

389

5.

Eve Milner

13

Retford

2:46.94

388

6.

Chloe Collins

14

Retford

3:08.07

272

7.

Grace Holtom

13

Retford

3:18.47

231

 

Maddie Lowe

13

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Amelia Stevenson

15

Retford

2:38.80

451

2.

Isabella Hobson-Corbet

15

Retford

2:38.81

451

GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Jasmine Harris-Hart                 18    Retford                       3:03.56                                292

 

EVENT 202 Boy/Girl 13 /Over 50m Breaststroke

BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Harry Brancham

14

Retford

35.31

365

2.

Jacob Hodkinson

13

Retford

37.72

299

3.

Joshua Kettlewell

13

Retford

39.29

265

BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Harry Benzies

15

Retford

31.99

491

2.

Callum Kettlewell

16

Retford

33.67

421

3.

Jacob Clements

16

Retford

34.10

405

4.

Thomas Screeton

15

Retford

41.78

220

BOY Open Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

Thomas Atkinson                    22    Retford                           DNC

GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Alicia Clark

14

Retford

38.68

402

2.

Lucy Clements

14

Retford

40.77

343

3.

Ruby Credland

13

Retford

42.66

300

4.

Eva Chapman

13

Retford

44.16

270

5.

Eve Milner

13

Retford

45.81

242

6.

Chloe Collins

14

Retford

46.06

238

7.

Grace Holtom

13

Retford

51.75

168

 

Ava Heald

14

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Isabella Hobson-Corbet

15

Retford

40.69

345

2.

Ava Pixsley

15

Retford

41.53

325

 

Inaya Stubbs

15

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Jasmine Harris-Hart                 18    Retford                          43.25                               287

EVENT 203 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Joshua Kettlewell

13

Retford

1:02.71

368

2.

Harry Brancham

14

Retford

1:04.00

346

3.

Seth Hinitt

14

Retford

1:06.53

308

4.

Jacob Hodkinson

13

Retford

1:15.38

211

BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Cillian McGuinness

15

Retford

57.49

477

2.

Callum Kettlewell

16

Retford

58.72

448

3.

Makar Babenko

16

Retford

59.66

427

4.

Jacob Clements

16

Retford

1:06.62

306

5.

Thomas Screeton

15

Retford

1:07.28

298

BOY Open Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Malachy McGuinness

17

Retford

56.62

500

2.

Cillian McGuinness

15

Retford

57.49

477

3.

Callum Kettlewell

16

Retford

58.72

448

4.

Makar Babenko

16

Retford

59.66

427

5.

Joshua Kettlewell

13

Retford

1:02.71

368

6.

Harry Brancham

14

Retford

1:04.00

346

7.

Seth Hinitt

14

Retford

1:06.53

308

8.

Jacob Clements

16

Retford

1:06.62

306

9.

Thomas Screeton

15

Retford

1:07.28

298

10.

Jacob Hodkinson

13

Retford

1:15.38

211

GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Alicia Clark

14

Retford

1:06.66

428

2.

Freya Peace

13

Retford

1:08.28

398

3.

Eve Milner

13

Retford

1:08.88

388

4.

Lucy Clements

14

Retford

1:09.26

381

5.

Ruby Credland

13

Retford

1:09.34

380

6.

Eva Chapman

13

Retford

1:10.57

361

7.

Chloe Collins

14

Retford

1:18.70

260

8.

Charlotte Alcock

13

Retford

1:20.80

240

9.

Grace Holtom

13

Retford

1:24.84

207

 

Maddie Lowe

13

Retford

DNC

 

 

Ava Heald

14

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Amelia Stevenson

15

Retford

1:06.81

425

2.

Isabella Hobson-Corbet

15

Retford

1:08.87

388

GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Jasmine Harris-Hart                 18    Retford                       1:10.41                                363

 

EVENT 204 Boy/Girl 13 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle

BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Joshua Kettlewell

13

Retford

28.42

362

2.

Harry Brancham

14

Retford

29.40

327

3.

Seth Hinitt

14

Retford

30.69

287

4.

Jacob Hodkinson

13

Retford

33.44

222

5.

James Oakes

14

Retford

35.00

193

BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Cillian McGuinness

15

Retford

26.13

466

2.

Makar Babenko

16

Retford

27.18

414

3.

Harry Benzies

15

Retford

27.30

408

4.

Thomas Screeton

15

Retford

28.87

345

5.

Jacob Clements

16

Retford

29.93

310

 

Callum Kettlewell

16

Retford

DNF

 

BOY Open Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Malachy McGuinness                17    Retford                          25.69                               490

GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Alicia Clark

14

Retford

30.81

412

2.

Freya Peace

13

Retford

30.85

410

3.

Eve Milner

13

Retford

31.84

373

4.

Eva Chapman

13

Retford

32.09

364

5.

Lucy Clements

14

Retford

32.50

351

6.

Ruby Credland

13

Retford

32.65

346

7.

Chloe Collins

14

Retford

35.21

276

8.

Charlotte Alcock

13

Retford

35.62

266

9.

Grace Holtom

13

Retford

38.25

215

 

Maddie Lowe

13

Retford

DNC

 

 

Ava Heald

14

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Isabella Hobson-Corbet

15

Retford

29.86

452

2.

Amelia Stevenson

15

Retford

31.44

387

 

Inaya Stubbs

15

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL Open Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Jasmine Harris-Hart

18

Retford

31.94

370

2.

Charlotte Petley

20

Retford

34.06

305

 

EVENT 205 Boy/Girl 13 /Over 100m Breaststroke

BOY 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Harry Brancham

14

Retford

1:15.91

393

2.

Jacob Hodkinson

13

Retford

1:28.80

245

3.

Joshua Kettlewell

13

Retford

1:37.31

186

4.

James Oakes

14

Retford

1:39.28

175

BOY 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Harry Benzies

15

Retford

1:11.76

465

2.

Callum Kettlewell

16

Retford

1:15.75

395

3.

Jacob Clements

16

Retford

1:25.16

278

BOY Open Age Group - Full Results

Place    Name                        AaD    Club                           Time                           FINA Pt     Pl./Ht.

1.   Joe Seage                            21    Retford                       1:12.69                                447

GIRL 13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Alicia Clark

14

Retford

1:26.50

374

2.

Ruby Credland

13

Retford

1:31.68

314

3.

Eva Chapman

13

Retford

1:34.43

287

4.

Eve Milner

13

Retford

1:41.49

231

5.

Chloe Collins

14

Retford

1:44.06

215

6.

Grace Holtom

13

Retford

1:51.00

177

 

Ava Heald

14

Retford

DNC

 

GIRL 15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place   Name

AaD

Club

Time

FINA Pt   Pl./Ht.

1.

Ava Pixsley

15

Retford

1:30.04

332

2.

Isabella Hobson-Corbet

15

Retford

1:31.12

320