Chesham Swimming Club

 

SwimMark Club

Long Course (50m) Records

 

Ages at 31st December in the year of competition

Records broken this calendar year highlighted red

To claim records email details to: records@cheshamswimmingclub.org

Records must be swum under a Chesham hat

 

9 & under years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 42.18 Augusta Melia, Wycombe,15/6/02    
50m backstroke 46.68 Emily Curtis, Wycombe, 9/6/01    
10 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 33.47 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 22/6/02 34.37 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13
50m backstroke 39.46 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 30/10/10 40.86 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13
50m breaststroke 42.94 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace,18/5/02 49.04 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 31/10/10
50m butterfly 40.85 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 23/6/02 39.95 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 22/12/13
100m freestyle 1.16.89 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot, 29/10/11 1.18.60 Conor Dunne, Ealing, 20/4/02
100m backstroke 1.27.90 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 22/5/10    
100m breaststroke 1.35.31 Emily Curtis, Ealing, 20/4/02 1.46.47 Conor Dunne, Ealing, 21/4/02
100m butterfly        
200m freestyle 2.44.75 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 30/10/10    
200m backstroke 3.01.44 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot, 29/10/11 3.04.59 Luke Ibbeson, Basildon, 21/12/13
200m breaststroke 3.22.54 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 22/6/02 3.48.97 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 30/10/10
200m ind medley 3.06.65 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 23/6/02 3.17.89 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 30/10/10
400m freestyle 5.52.62 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot, 29/10/11    
11 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 32.43 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 1/7/00 30.80 Guy Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 24/6/01
50m backstroke 35.78 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 30/10/11 39.39 Christopher Nisbet, Crystal Palace, 30/5/95
50m breaststroke 40.04 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 27/7/03 42.36 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 16/12/01
50m butterfly 37.54 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 2/7/00 36.47 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 29/4/95
100m freestyle 1.11.05 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03 1.07.90 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 4/5/98
100m backstroke 1.18.50 Emily Heslop, Crawley, 22/11/09 1.20.20 David Weatherill, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03
100m breaststroke 1.27.39 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 27/7/03 1.28.83 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 2/5/98
100m butterfly 1.25.53 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot 7/6/03 1.29.24 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 8/5/95
200m freestyle 2.31.47 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03 2.35.09 David Weatherill, Crystal Palace, 15/6/03
200m backstroke 2.52.41 Amelia Barton, Aldershot, 22/5/11 2.48.66 David Weatherill, Crystal Palace, 14/6/03
200m breaststroke 3.06.31 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 27/7/03 3.19.66 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 23/6/01
200m butterfly 3.13.85 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 7/6/03 3.19.51 David Weatherill, Coventry, 11/5/03
200m ind medley 2.51.14 Jasmin Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 15/6/03 2.55.62 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 3/5/98
400m freestyle 5.43.45 Chloe Parker, Crawley, 2/6/07 5.38.68 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 30/10/11
800m freestyle 12.21.75 Emily Bench, Aldershot, 16/10/10 11.44.34 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 15/10/2011
12 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 29.39 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 24/6/01 30.84 Guy Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 6/7/02
50m backstroke 34.47 Emily Walker, Millfield, May 01 36.34 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 17/5/15
50m breaststroke 37.57 Emily Curtis, Crystal Palace, 28/11/04 41.58 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 6/7/02
50m butterfly 32.97 Gabrielle Riley, Wycombe, 27/01/18 34.81 Kamran Haq, Ponds Forge, 3/8/01
100m freestyle 1.04.63 Nicole Griffiths, Ponds Forge, 1/8/01 1.06.70 Conor Dunne, Aldershot, 8/5/04
100m backstroke 1.13.88 Emily Walker, Ponds Forge, 31/7/01 1.17.88 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 17/5/15
100m breaststroke 1.21.70 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 1/8/04 1.29.44 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 18/5/02
100m butterfly 1.19.62 Jasmin Ballingall, Wycombe, 15/2/04 1.16.78 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 6/5/96
200m freestyle 2.20.32 Adel Zakrzewski, Luton, 12/4/15 2.24.26 Conor Dunne, Aldershot, 22/5/04
200m backstroke 2.34.51 Emily Walker, Ponds Forge, 1/8/01 2.47.15 Conor Dunne, Ealing, 18/4/04
200m breaststroke 2.57.38 Emily Curtis, Ponds Forge, 29/7/04 3.07.43 Michael Curtis, Crystal Palace, 7/7/02
200m butterfly        
200m ind medley 2.39.40 Jasmin Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 30/7/04 2.48.33 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 5/5/96
400m ind medley 5.49.73 Emily Curtis, Aldershot, 8/5/04 6.06.48 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 27/10/12
400m freestyle 4.54.41 Caitlin Mackay, Basildon, 22/12/13 5.00.39 Conor Dunne, Aldershot, 23/5/04
800m freestyle 10.07.78 Emily Heslop, Ponds Forge, 30/7/2010    
1500m freestyle 20.04.25 Emily Heslop, Aldershot, 16/10/10 21.19.43 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 10/3/2012
13 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 29.54 Nicole Griffiths, Crystal Palace, 7/7/02 28.39 William Rea, Crawley, 7/10/07
50m backstroke 34.85 Emily Heslop, Stockport, 5/2/11 33.03 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 14/5/16
50m breaststroke 37.28 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 8/8/02 38.88 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 29/5/16
50m butterfly 31.65 Gabrielle Riley, Crawley, 26/5/19 31.07 William Rea, Crawley, 6/10/07
100m freestyle 1.02.88 Nicole Griffiths, Ponds Forge, 6/8/02 1.00.21 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
100m backstroke 1.10.50 Emily Walker, Crystal Palace, 19/5/02 1.11.91 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 29/5/16
100m breaststroke 1.20.55 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 8/8/02 1.21.94 Ben Aikenhead Crystal Palace, 25/ 6/00
100m butterfly 1.11.91 Gabrielle Riley, Crawley, 12/5/19 1.08.60 William Rea, Crawley, 7/10/07
200m freestyle 2.16.30 Emily Heslop, Aldershot, 22/5/11 2.11.02 William Rea, Ponds Forge 2/12/07
200m backstroke 2.31.84 Emily Heslop, Ponds Forge, 21/7/11 2.32.74 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 29/5/16
200m breaststroke 2.53.87 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 5/8/02 3.02.75 Michael Curtis, Aldershot, 7/6/03
200m butterfly 2.46.22 Adel Zakrzewski, Crawley, 14/5/16 2.36.07 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
200m ind medley 2.35.86 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 26/11/05 2.34.63 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
400m ind medley 5.36.98 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 27/11/05 5.32.69 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 15/5/16
400m freestyle 4.46.65 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley, 31/5/14 4.42.03 William Rea, Ponds Forge 1/12/07
800m freestyle 9.49.55 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley, 1/6/14    
1500m Freestyle     20.25.09 Luke Ibbeson, Aldershot 30/1/16
14 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 28.74 Jasmin Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 5/8/06 26.97 Ben Aikenhead, Crystal Palace, 01/07/01
50m backstroke 33.10 Mirabelle Waters, Crawley 29/5/16 30.43 Luke Ibbeson, Ponds Forge 4/8/17
50m breaststroke 34.91 Nicola Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 30/11/03 33.43 Ben Aikenhead, Ponds Forge, 31/7/01
50m butterfly 31.71 Jessica Mackay, Wycombe 27/01/18 29.20 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 16/4/17
100m freestyle 1.02.32 Nicole Griffiths, Coventry, 10/5/03 59.38 William Rea, Crawley, 19/04/08
100m backstroke 1.10.64 Mirabelle Waters, Crawley, 14/5/16 1.06.21 Luke Ibbeson, Luton, 16/4/17
100m breaststroke 1.16.40 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 2/8/03 1.13.56 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 14/5/17
100m butterfly 1.09.79 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,  17/5/15 1.07.03 William Rea, Crawley, 20/04/08
200m freestyle 2.15.29 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,16/5/15 2.07.28 William Rea, Crawley, 14/6/08
200m backstroke 2.32.65 Mirabelle Waters, Crawley, 15/5/16 2.23.34 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 28/5/17
200m breaststroke 2.48.77 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 19/3/03 2.42.37 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley 13/5/17
200m butterfly 2.54.81 Charlotte Ibbeson, Basildon 20/4/14 2.41.61 William Rea, Crawley, 15/6/08
200m ind medley 2.33.17 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley 17/5/15 2.21.26 Luke Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 5/11/17
400m Ind medley 5.15.82 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge, 8/8/15 5.10.03 Luke Ibbeson, Crawley, 14/5/17
400m freestyle 4.30.67 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge 9/8/15 4.29.14 William Rea, Ponds Forge, July 08
800m freestyle 9.21.59 Caitlin Mackay,  Ponds Forge, 5/8/15 9.33.14 William Rea, Aldershot, 26/10/08
1500m Freestyle 19.36.07 Chloe Parker, Aldershot, 16/10/2010 20.15.78 Alex Ahern, Aldershot, 18/05/14
15 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 28.87 Jess Mackay, Wycombe, 12/1/19 26.13 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, Jul 99
50m backstroke 32.31 Jess Mackay, Wycombe, 27/1/19 30.18 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 14/1/18
50m breaststroke 34.59 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 3/8/04 31.80 Luke Ibbeson, Sheffield, 25/7/18
50m butterfly 29.81 Mirabelle Waters, Swansea, 31/7/17 28.06 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 6/5/18
100m freestyle 1.02.60 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 7/5/07 56.66 William Rea, Ponds Forge, 5/12/09
100m backstroke 1.09.66 Mirabelle Waters, Luton, 15/4/17 1.04.87 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 13/1/18
100m breaststroke 1.16.19 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 3/8/04 1.09.22 Luke Ibbeson, Sheffield, 31/7/18
100m butterfly 1.12.63 Jess Mackay, Wycombe, 12/1/19 1.02.19 Luke Ibbeson, Luton 14/4/18
200m freestyle 2.16.63 Jess Mackay, Luton, 31/3/19 2.01.87 William Rea, Crawley, 13/6/09
200m backstroke 2.27.79 Mirabelle Waters, Portsmouth, 4/11/17 2.21.59 Luke Ibbeson, London, 27/5/18
200m breaststroke 2.51.65 Nicola Ballingall, Wycombe, 16/2/04 2.31.97 Luke Ibbeson, London, 27/5/18
200m butterfly        
200m ind medley 2.33.11 Nicola Ballingall, Crystal Palace, 28/11/04 2.15.27 Luke Ibbeson, London, 1/4/18
400m ind medley     4.51.18 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 7/5/18
400m freestyle 4.52.79 Jess Mackay, Wycombe, 26/1/19 4.25.71 William Rea, Crawley, 31/5/09
800m freestyle 9.10.08 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot 30/1/16 9.23.57 William Rea, Crawley 19/4/09
16 years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 28.42 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 6/5/18 25.72 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 25/6/00
50m backstroke 31.67 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 5/5/18 29.59 Wiliam Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
50m breaststroke 34.06 Nicola Ballingall, Manchester, 19/3/05 32.31 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 27/1/19
50m butterfly 30.68 Mirabelle Waters, 27/1/18 27.64 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 12/1/19
100m freestyle 1.01.30 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 10/5/08 56.30 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace, 25/6/00
100m backstroke 1.07.28 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe 6/5/18 1.04.63 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 12/1/19
100m breaststroke 1.16.77 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 8/1/05 1.10.97 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 13/1/19
100m butterfly 1.14.29 Joanna Hall, Crystal Palace, 6/5/01 1.00.74 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 26/1/19
200m freestyle 2.21.75 Sarah Foulds, Aldershot, 5/5/07 2.05.32 William Rea, Crawley, 17/4/10
200m backstroke 2.32.92 Mirabelle Waters, 14/1/18 2.20.64 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 27/1/19
200m breaststroke 2.58.04 Charlotte Ibbeson, Portsmouth, 1/5/2016 2.38.02 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 12/1/19
200m butterfly     2.17.35 William Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
200m ind medley 2.34.21 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 3/5/08 2.15.62 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 13/1/19
400m ind medley     4.53.15 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 27/1/19
400m freestyle 5.00.92 Sarah Foulds, Aldershot, 6/5/07 4.32.55 William Rea, Crawley, 17/4/10
800m Freestyle 10.16.64 Sarah Foulds, Aldershot, 5/5/07    
1500m Freestyle     18.03.92 Matthew Redlich, London, 30/3/18
17+ years   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 28.79 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot 2/5/09 25.50 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,18/5/02
50m backstroke 32.33 Sam Bousfield, Basildon, 20/4/14 30.52 Matthew Redlich, Luton, 31/3/19
50m breaststroke 35.36 Charlotte Ibbeson, Wycombe, 14/1/18 32.59 Jeremy Miles, Crawley, 13/4/13
50m butterfly 32.33 Jasmin Ballingall, Crawley, 19/4/09 27.70 William Rea, Crawley, 01/05/11
100m freestyle 1.02.34 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot 3/5/09 55.36 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,19/7/01
100m backstroke 1.13.46 Charlotte Ibbeson, Crawley, 8/04/17 1.05.28 Marcus Johansson, Crawley 16/4/11
100m breaststroke 1.17.26 Charlotte Ibbeson, Wycombe, 28/1/18 1.14.43 Jeremy Miles, Crawley, 30/4/11
100m butterfly 1.11.71 Jasmin Ballingall, Crawley, 18/4/09 1.00.74 William Rea, Aldershot, 4/12/11
200m freestyle 2.28.20 Alexia O'Mara, Aldershot, 8/5/04 2.13.55 Michael Curtis, Aldershot, 28/4/07
200m backstroke 2.39.75 Charlotte Ibbeson, Crawley, 8/04/17 2.19.58 Matthew Redlich, Wycombe, 27/1/19
200m breaststroke 2.51.59 Charlotte Ibbeson, Wycombe, 27/1/18    
200m butterfly     2.32.53 Matthew Redlich, London, 20/4/19
200m ind medley 2.36.92 Jasmin Ballingall, Crawley, 18/4/09 2.26.04 Marcus Johansson, Cardiff, 2/7/10
400m freestyle        
800m freestyle     9.20.16 Matthew Redlich, London, 19/4/19
1500m freestyle     19.06.30 Rob Hall, Luton, 16/4/16
Open   Girls   Boys
50m freestyle 28.42 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 6/5/18 25.50 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,18/5/02
50m backstroke 31.67 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 5/5/18 29.59 Wiliam Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
50m breaststroke 34.06 Nicola Ballingall, Manchester, 19/3/05 31.80 Luke Ibbeson, Sheffield, 25/7/18
50m butterfly 29.81 Mirabelle Waters, Swansea, 31/7/17 27.64 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 12/1/19
100m freestyle 1.01.30 Jasmin Ballingall, Aldershot, 10/5/08 55.36 Ben Waddy, Crystal Palace,19/7/01
100m backstroke 1.07.28 Mirabelle Waters, Wycombe, 6/5/18 1.04.63 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 12/1/19
100m breaststroke 1.16.19 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 3/8/04 1.09.22 Luke Ibbeson, Sheffield, 31/7/18
100m butterfly 1.09.79 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,  17/5/15 1.00.74

William Rea, Aldershot, 4/12/11

Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe, 26/1/19

200m freestyle 2.15.29 Caitlin Mackay, Crawley,16/5/15 2.01.87 William Rea, Crawley, 13/6/09
200m backstroke 2.27.79 Mirabelle Waters, Portsmouth, 4/11/17 2.19.58 Matthew Redlich, Wycombe, 27/1/19
200m breaststroke 2.48.77 Nicola Ballingall, Ponds Forge, 19/3/03 2.31.97 Luke Ibbeson, London, 27/5/18
200m butterfly 2.46.22 Adel Zakrzewski, Crawley, 14/5/16 2.17.35 William Rea, Crawley, 20/11/10
200m Ind medley 2.33.11 Nicola Ballingall, CP, 28/11/04 2.15.27 Luke Ibbeson, London, 1/4/18
400m ind medley 5.15.82 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge, 8/8/15 4.51.18 Luke Ibbeson, Wycombe 7/5/18
400m freestyle 4.30.67 Caitlin Mackay, Ponds Forge 9/8/15 4.25.71 William Rea, Crawley, 31/5/09
800m freestyle 9.10.08 Caitlin Mackay, Aldershot 30/1/16 9.20.16 Matthew Redlich, London, 19/4/19
1500m Freestyle 19.36.07 Chloe Parker, Aldershot, 16/10/2010 18.03.92 Matthew Redlich, London, 30/3/18