WELCOME TO SEVENOAKS SWIMMING CLUB

Training Schedules

 

Performance Development: Youth Performance

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  05:45 - 07:30

  16:20 - 17:50

  Walthamstow Hall

  Sennocke Centre

   

  Tuesday

  18:30 - 20:30   Sennocke Centre    

  Wednesday

  06:15 - 07:30

  16:20 - 18:10

  18:00 - 20:00

  Sennocke Centre

  Sennocke Centre

  Sennocke Centre

 

  17:30 - 17:55

  18:15 - 18:40

 

  Sennocke - Poolside

  Sennocke - Poolside

  Thursday

  05:45 - 07:20

  20:00 - 21:15

  Somerhill

  Leisure Centre

 

  18:45 - 19:45

 

  Leisure Centre - Courts

  Sunday

  10:00 - 12:00

  18:00 - 20:00

  Sennocke Centre

  Leisure Centre

   

 

Performance Development: Age Group Performance

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  05:45 - 07:30

  Walthamstow Hall

   

  Tuesday

  18:30 - 20:00   Sennocke Centre    

  Wednesday

  06:15 - 07:30

  18:00 - 20:00

  Sennocke Centre

  Sennocke Centre

 

 

  Thursday

  05:45 - 07:30

  Walthamstow Hall

 

 

  Friday

  18:30 - 20:30

  Leisure Centre

  17:30 - 18:15   Leisure Centre - Courts

  Sunday

  10:00 - 12:00   Radnor House   09:35 - 09:55   Radnor House - Poolside

 

Youth Development +

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  05:45 - 07:30

  20:00 - 21:30

  Walthamstow Hall

  Leisure Centre

 

  19:00 - 19:45

 

  Leisure Centre - Courts

  Tuesday

  20:30 - 21:30   Walthamstow Hall    

  Wednesday

  06:15 - 07:30

  Sennocke Centre

 

 

  Thursday

  19:30 - 21:00

  Walthamstow Hall

 

 

  Saturday

  06:45 - 08:15

  Walthamstow Hall

   

  Sunday

  10:00 - 12:00

  18:00 - 20:00

  Sennocke Centre

  Leisure Centre

 

  17:45 - 18:00

 

  Leisure Centre - Poolside

 

Youth Development

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  05:45 - 07:30

  20:00 - 21:30

  Walthamstow Hall

  Leisure Centre

 

  19:00 - 19:45

 

  Leisure Centre - Courts

  Tuesday

  20:30 - 21:30   Walthamstow Hall    

  Thursday

  19:30 - 21:00

  Walthamstow Hall

 

 

  Saturday

  06:45 - 08:15

  Walthamstow Hal

   

  Sunday

  18:00 - 20:00   Leisure Centre   17:45 - 18:00   Lesiure Centre - Poolside

 

Competitive Development

  Day

Water

  Time

  Venue

  Tuesday

  20:30 - 21:30   Walthamstow Hall

  Wednesday

  19:00 - 20:30

  St Michael's

  Thursday

  19:30 - 21:00

  Walthamstow Hall

  Saturday

  06:45 - 08:15

  Walthamstow Hall

 

Age Group Development

  Age Group 1

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  05:45 - 07:30

  19:00 - 20:00

  Walthamstow Hall

  Leisure Centre

 

  20:05 - 20:25

 

  Lesiure Centre - Poolside

  Thursday

  05:45 - 07:30

  18:45 - 20:00

  Walthamstow Hall

  Leisure Centre

 

 

  Friday

  18:30 - 20:30

  Leisure Centre

     

  Sunday

  12:00 - 13:00   Sennocke Centre   11:00 - 12:00

  Sennocke Centre

  Age Group 2

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  19:00 - 20:00

  Leisure Centre

  20:05 - 20:25

  Lesiure Centre - Poolside

  Thursday

  05:45 - 07:30

  18:45 - 20:00

  Walthamstow Hall

  Leisure Centre

 

 

  Friday

  18:15 - 20:15

  Walthamstow Hall

     

  Sunday

  12:00 - 13:00   Sennocke Centre   11:00 - 12:00

  Sennocke Centre

  Age Group 3

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Monday

  19:00 - 20:00

  Leisure Centre

 

 

  Thursday

  18:45 - 20:00

  Leisure Centre

 

 

  Friday

  18:15 - 20:15

  Walthamstow Hall

     

  Sunday

  08:00 - 10:00   Radnor House  

 

 

Junior Development

  Junior Development 1  

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Tuesday

  18:15 - 19:15

  New Beacon School

 

 

  Thursday

  17:30 - 18:45

  Leisure Centre

  18:50 - 19:10

  Leisure Centre - Poolside

  Friday

  18:15 - 19:15

  Walthamstow Hall

     

  Saturday

  08:00 - 10:00   Radnor House  

 

  Junior Development 2  

  Day

Water

Land

  Time

  Venue

  Time

  Venue

  Tuesday

  18:15 - 19:15

  New Beacon School

 

 

  Thursday

  17:30 - 18:45

  Leisure Centre

  18:50 - 19:10

  Leisure Centre - Poolside

  Saturday

  08:00 - 10:00   Radnor House  

 

 

Oaks Academy

  Day

  Time

  Venue   Group

  Monday

  18:00 - 18:40

  18:40 - 19:20

  19:20 - 20:00

  St Michael's

  St Michael's

  St Michael's

  Academy Bronze

  Academy Silver

  Academy Gold

  Tuesday

  19:30 - 20:00

  Leisure Centre

  Academy Gold & Silver

  Wednesday

  17:00 - 17:45

  17:45 - 18:30

  Leisure Centre

  Leisure Centre

  Academy Bronze

  Academy Silver  

  Thursday

  07:30 - 18:45   Leisure Centre   Academy Gold

 

Club Squad

  Time

  Time   Venue

  Sunday

  19:00 - 20:30

  Sennocke Centre

 

Masters

  Time

  Time   Venue

  Wednesday

  Sunday

  20:00 - 21:00

  19:00 - 20:30

  Leisure Centre  

  Sennocke Centre