Many congratualations to all our swimmers who won trophies and medals for their performance in the 2022 Club Champs, Graceful Swim and general performance throughout the year.

The full list of results is below:

 

   

DUNFERMLINE AMATEUR SWIMMING CLUB

ANNUAL TROPHIES  -  2022 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP TROPHIES AND MEDALS  -  2022

 

            WOOD CUP – 8&U GIRLS                        WOOD CUP – 8&U BOYS

 

1st

Eilidh Moss

 

No Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        TAYLOR CUP – 10&U GIRLS                      TAYLOR CUP – 10&U BOYS

 

1ST

Amelie Belford

1ST

Ruaridh Bayne

2ND

Kira Jimenez

 

 

3RD

Grace Sinclair

 

 

 

            JOHN BIRNIE CUP – 12&U                      JOHN BIRNIE CUP – 12&U

                               GIRLS                                                           BOYS

 

1ST

Maisie Daw

1ST

John Wilson

2ND

Olivia Bowler

2ND  

Lennox Spalding

3RD

Hali Farah

3RD

Rory Talbot

 

            ANNE BAXTER TROPHY – 14&U        ANNE BAXTER TROPHY – 14&U

                               GIRLS                                                           BOYS

 

1ST

Susie Bond

1ST

Tyler Spalding

2ND

Caitlin Lockier

2ND

Daniel Fielding

3RD

Leah Buchanan

3rd

Nathan Kemp

 

            T NEVIN CUP – 16&U GIRLS                  THE BECK CUP – 16&U BOYS

 

1ST

Aimee Wilson

1st

Sam Mitchell-Henry

2ND

Robyn HEWIE

 

 

3RD

Ceitidh Miller

 

 

 

            T NEVIN CUP – OVER 16 GIRLS            W BECK CUP – OVER 16 BOYS

 

1st

Lily Purcell

1ST

Andrew Ross

 

 

2ND

James Daw

 

 

3RD

 

 

 

DUNFERMLINE AMATEUR SWIMMING CLUB

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS  -  2021

 

 

GRACEFUL SWIM – 12 & Under      

 

ANGELA McFARLANE TROPHY

 

GRACEFUL SWIM 12&U

 

GIRLS

 

MAISIE DAW

 

 

 

IAIN TAIT TROPHY

 

GRACEFUL SWIM 12&U

 

BOYS

 

JOHN WILSON

LENNOX SPALDING

 

 

 

GRACEFUL SWIM – 13 & Over       (Shields)

 

WEBB TROPHY

 

GRACEFUL SWIM 13&O

 

GIRLS

 

SUSIE BOND

 

 

WEBB TROHPY

 

GRACEFUL SWIM 13&O

 

BOYS

 

TYLER SPALDING

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

BUTTERFLY COMPETITION – 12 & Under

 

ROZ DISLEY CUP

 

BUTTERFLY – GIRLS - 12&U

 

OLIVIA BOWLER

 

MIKE TATE CUP

 

BUTTERFLY – BOYS - 12&U

 

LENNOX SPALDING

 

 

GAIL O’CONNOR CUP

 

BUTTERFLY – GIRLS – 13&O

 

ROBYN HEWIE

 

 

 

ANNE HODGE MEMORIAL

TROPHY

BUTTERFLY – BOYS - 13&O

 

AARON HEWIE

                  TYLER SPALDING

   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DBS 8&U CHALLENGE CUP

 

GIRLS

 

LUCY HUNT

 

 

 

WILSON WATSON MCVINNIE

TROPHY

BOYS

 

ELLIS SPALDING

 

 

 

 

PHIL SMITHARD TROPHY

 

MOST IMPROVED SWIMMER

 

GIRLS

 

OLIVIA BOWLER

 

WILSON WATSON MCVINNIE

TROPHY

MOST IMPROVED SWIMMER

 

BOYS

 

RUARIDH BAYNE

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

PRESIDENTS CUP

 

ANDREW ROSS

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED BEGINNER
BRENDA TATE CUP
AVIAH BELL

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SWIMMERS SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 

AIMEE WILSON

 

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MARY KERR  MCINTYRE - GIRLS

 

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 

AIMEE WILSON

 

 

BLACK TROPHY - BOYS

 

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 

NATHAN KEMP

 

 

CANNON RELAY TEAM 

KEN VOGEL SHIELD

Sam Mitchell-Henry - Captain

Susie Bond, Oliver Hogarth, Kara Lockier, Farrah Shaw, Aimee Wilson, Kira Jiminez, Erika Hogarth and Ceitidh Miller.