Date Event Venue More Information
       
14th-15th January Gloucester County Championships Hengrove County event
28th-29th January Gloucester County Championships Hengrove County event
11th February Gloucester County Championships Hengrove County event 
12th February Gloucester County Championships - Relays Hutton Moor County Event
11th-13th March Team Bath AS level 1 Millfield Level 1
25th-26th March Soundwell Level 3 Hutton Moor Level 3
1st-3rd April  City of Bristol  Hengrove Level 1
5th-10th April  British Championships  Sheffield National event 
22nd-23rd April SW Regional Age Group Champs Millfield Regional event 
29th April-1st May  SW Regional Youth Champs Plymouth Regional event
6th-7th May  SW Regional Age Group Champs  Hengrove Regional event 
15th-22nd May Junior Arena League Round 1 Kingswood Leisure Centre  
3rd-4th June Ange Marling Memorial Hutton Moor Level 3
19th June Junior Arena League Round 2 Yate Leisure Centre  
13th and 15th July Soundwell Club Championships Kingswood Leisure Centre Level 4
23rd-28th July British Age Group Championships Ponds Forge National Event
5th-9th August English Age Group Championships Ponds Forge National Event
17th & 24th September Bristol North 42nd Anniversary Junior Open Meet Hutton Moor Level 3 (Ages 12 and under only)
8th October National Arena League Round 1 Newport Selection only
8th October Winter Series Round 1 Easton (6-8.30pm) Level 2
14th-16th October Millfield & Team Bath AS Short Course Millfield Level 2
4th-6th November South West Regional Winter Championships Millfield Level 2
12th November National Arena League Round 2

A Team - Newport

B Team - Bridgwater

Selection only
12th November Winter Series Round 2 Hengrove (2.30-5.30pm) Selection only
2nd-4th December British National Winter Championships Ponds Forge Level 2
3rd-4th December Soundwell County Qualifier GL1 Level 3
10th December National Arena League Round 3

A Team - Hutton Moor

B Team - Plymouth Life Centre

Selection only
10th December Dave Bryant Memorial Gala Easton (6-8.30pm) Selection only
14th and 16th  December Soundwell & Bristol North Level 4 Distance Meet

14th - Winterbourne
(1500m)
16th - Kingswood
(800m)

County Development squad and upwards (aged 11 years +)

* Our professional Head Coach asks parents to please attend competitions listed on the Club's calendar. It is not of any benefit to the swimmer or Club to enter meets that have not been targeted in line with a swimmer's training schedule. If in doubt please email headcoach@soundwellswim.org.uk.