OLYMPIC GAMES
Simon Militis – 2000 (Sydney, Australia -  representing Great Britain)

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Simon Militis – 1999 (Istanbul – representing Great Britain)
Simon Militis – 2000 (Valencia – representing Great Britain)
Simon Le Couilliard - 2005 (Trieste, Italy – representing Great Britain)

COMMONWEALTH GAMES
Kirsty Lowe, David Filipponi - 1982 (Brisbane, Australia)
Alison Christie, David Filipponi - 1986 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
Jeanine Taylor - 1990 (Auckland, New Zealand)
Simon Militis - 1998 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – representing England)
Simon Militis – 2002 (Manchester, England – representing England)
Natalie Bree, Emma Hirst, Alexis Militis 2002 (Manchester, England)
Alexis Militis, Simon Le Couilliard, Daniel Halksworth and Liam Du Feu - 2006 (Melbourne, Australia)
Scott Pitcher and Paul Clements – Triathlon - 2006 (Melbourne, Australia)
Ian Black – 2010 (Delhi, India)
Tom Gallichan, Ian Black – 2014 (Glasgow, Scotland)
Tom Perchard, Daniel Halksworth – Triathlon - 2014 (Glasgow, Scotland)
Harry Shalamon, Gemma Atherley – Swimming - 2018 (Gold Coast, Australia)
Ollie Turner – Triathlon - 2018 (Gold Coast, Australia)

BRITISH SENIOR RECORDS
Simon Militis - 400m IM Long & Short Course - 2000

BRITISH JUNIOR RECORDS
Simon Le Couilliard - 200m Fly Long Course - 2003

EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPICS
Simon Le Couilliard - 2003 (Paris - representing Great Britain)

JUNIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Emily Bashforth - 2012 (Antwerp, Belgium - representing Great Britain)

JUNIOR EUROPEAN OPEN WATER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Isaac Dodds - 2019 (Racice, Czech Republic representing Great Britain)

YOUTH COMMONWEALTH GAMES
Ashley Cope, Victoria Rebours, Rosie Barret, Daniel Halksworth and Amy Pallot - 2004 (Bendigo, Australia)
JJ Gallichan, Tom Gallichan, Emma Glendening, Charlotte Manning - 2008 (Pune, India)
Emily Bashforth, Charlotte Manning, Ella Dias, Giovanni Guarino - 2011 (Isle of Man, UK)
Beckie Scaife, Olivia Pollard, Nathan Corrigan, Cameron Swart, Harry Shalamon - 2015 (Samoa)
Robbie Jones , Nathan Corrigan - 2017 (Bahamas)


NATIONAL LONG & SHORT COURSE QUALIFYERS & NATIONAL AGE GROUP QUALIFYERS
* = Senior National Qualifyer;      ** = Senior & Age Group Qualifyer

1978 (Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu)
Kirsty Lowe, Janice Callander, Tanya Reynolds, Marc Woodhall

 

1979 (Leeds/Coach Paul du Feu)
Kirsty Lowe, Janice Callander, Marc Woodhall, David Filipponi

1980 (Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu)
Darren Le Grand, Kirsty Lowe, Jason Lees-Baker, Janice Callandar, Tanya Reynolds, Tristan Lees-Baker, Marc Woodhall

1981 (Blackpool/Coaches Dick Lees-Baker, Richard Crapper)
Sanchia Crapper, *David Filipponi, Tristan Lees-Baker, Kirsty Lowe, Janice Callander, Tanya Reynolds.

1982 (Leeds/Coach Paul du Feu)
Greg Powell, **Kirsty Lowe, Jason Lees-Baker, *David Filipponi, Heidi Corbet, Claire Forbes, Jeanine Taylor.

1983 (Blackpool/Coach Paul du Feu)
*David Filipponi, Tristan Lees-Baker, Heidi Corbet, Sanchia Crapper,  Russell Hocquard, Kathryn Cooper

1984 (Coventry/Coach Janet Corbet/Richard Crapper)
*David Filipponi, Stuart Colley, Heidi Corbet, Tristan Lees-Baker, Jeanine Taylor, Emma Cooper, Rachel Coote, Gordon Callander, Claire Graham, Sanchia Crapper, Alison Christie

1985 (Blackpool/Coach Trevor Goodson)
*David Filipponi, Heidi Corbet, Jeanine Taylor, Tristan Lees-Baker, Stuart Colley, Alison Christie

1986 (Leeds/Coach Paul du Feu)
*David Filipponi, Russell Hocquard, Alison Christie, **Jeanine Taylor

1987 (Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu)
**Jeanine Taylor, Tristan Lees-Baker

1988 (Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu)
**Jeanine Taylor, Lee Henry, Raulin Amy, Russell Hocquard

1989 ( Crystal Palace/Coach Paul du Feu)
Matthew Brehaut, Philippe Falle

1990 (Leeds/Coach Paul du Feu)
Matthew Brehaut, Lee Henry, Joanne O'Boyle, Tracey Huish, Raulin Amy

1991 (Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu)
Raulin Amy, Stephanie Christie, Lee Henry, Lisette Henry, **Joanne O'Boyle,
Rebecca Wise, Susan Le Couilliard, Lewis McAteer, **Matthew Brehaut, Jane Beadle, *Jeanine Taylor, *David Filipponi

1992 (Crystal Palace/Coach Paul du Feu, John Atkinson)
*Raulin Amy, Richard Phillips, Matthew Brehaut, Joanne O'Boyle, Catherine Furzer, Stephanie Christie, Susan Le Couilliard, Lisette Henry, Claire O'Boyle, Joanna Stayte, Jonathan Marshall

1993 (Leeds/John Atkinson)
*Jeanine Taylor, **Joanne O'Boyle, **Matthew Brehaut, Richard Phillips, Susan Le Couilliard, Claire Bradbury, Lisette Henry, Claire O'Boyle, Joanna Stayte.

1994 (Crystal Palace/Coventry/Coach John Atkinson/Paul du Feu)
**Richard Phillips, **Simon Militis, *Jeanine Taylor, Robert Huish, Susan Le Couilliard, Lisette Henry, Claire O'Boyle, Claire Bradbury, Joanna Stayte, Andrew Battersby.

1995 (Leeds/Paul du Feu/agegroupers only travelled)
*Susan Le Couilliard, *Simon Militis, *Robert Huish, Andrew Battersby, Jonathan Marshall, Claire Bradbury

1996 (Leeds/Crystal Palace/Coaches Paul du Feu, Mick Wakely)
*Robert Huish, *Simon Militis, *Susan Le Couilliard, Joanna Stayte, Danny Richardson, James M. Pallot, Jonathan Marshall

1997 (Coventry/Coaches Mick Wakely, Paul du Feu, agegroupers travelled only))
*Jonathan Marshall,* Jo Statye, *Claire O’Boyle, Andrew Blake, Danny Richardson, James M. Pallot, Sarah Le Feuvre, Leasa Nadin, Philip Marshall, Andrew Truscott?, Stuart McInnes

1998 (Leeds/Coach Paul du Feu +did not travel)
*Jonathan Marshall, *Stuart McInnes, **Alex Schooling+, Daniel Hawkshaw, Andrew Blake, Katherine Gamlin, Melanie Colter+, Natalie Bree+, Nathan Jegou, Philip Marshall, Stuart Battersby, Andrew Battersby, Daniel Halksworth, James Toudic, James Pallot, Sarah Le Feuvre

1999 (Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu + did not travel)
*Daniel Hawkshaw, Nathan Jegou, Andrew Blake, Nick Hawkshaw, James M. Pallot, Daniel Halksworth, Simon Le Couilliard, Tom Hopton, Stuart Battersby+, Daniel Huddlestone, Laura Middleton, Natalie Bree, Rosie Barrett, Kate Sloan, Sarah-Jane Poingdestre, Katherine Gamlin

2000 (Sheffield/Coventry/Coach Paul du Feu)
Daniel Hawkshaw, Damien Bouchere, Natalie Bree**, Alexis Militis**, Rosie Barrett, Daniel Halksworth, Tom Hopton, Simon Le Couilliard, Nicholas Hawkshaw, James M. Pallot, Kate Sloan, Katherine Gamlin, Samantha Whitehead, Emma Collins, Andrew Blake, Nathan Jegou

2001 (Crystal Palace/Sheffield/Norwich/Coach Paul du Feu)
Natalie Bree, Laura Middleton, Liam du Feu, Damien Bouchere, Alexis Militis, Andrew Blake, Daniel Huddlestone, Tom Hopton, Simon Le Couilliard, Daniel Halksworth, Samantha Whitehead, Victoria Rebours, Ian Black, Katy Collins, Emma Collins, Sarah-Jane Poingdestre, Katherine Gamlin, Nathan Jegou, Leah Dunford, Rebecca Guy, Rosie Barrett, Kate Sloan

2002 (Coventry/Sheffield/Cambrige/Coach Paul du Feu)
Ashely Cope, Victoria Rebours, Alexis Militis, Damien Bouchere, Natalie Bree, Simon Le Couilliard**, Nathan Jegou**, Rosie Barrett**, Daniel Halksworth, Kate Sloan, Sarah-Jane Poingdestre, Sarah Hassell.

2003 (Stockport/Sheffield/Coaches Paul du Feu & Matt Magee)
Damien Bouchere*, Daniel Halksworth**, Simon Le Couilliard**,  Rosie Barrett**, Victoria Rebours, Sarah Hassell, Emily Cope, JJ Gallichan.

2004 (Sheffield/Coaches Paul du Feu & Matt Magee)
Damien Bouchere*, Daniel Halksworth**, Simon Le Couilliard**(only swam at senior),  Rosie Barrett, Amy Pallot, Ashley Cope, Victoria Rebours, Sam Fernandes, Emily Cope, JJ Gallichan, James Payne, Amira Ahmed, Pippa Whitehead,  Justin Jegou (did not travel)

2005 (Sheffield/Coaches Paul du Feu & Matt Magee)
Alexis Militis*, Damien Bouchere*, Daniel Halksworth*, Simon Le Couilliard*,  Victoria Rebours, Sam Fernandes, Abigail Lucas, Amira Ahmed, Pippa Whitehead, Emma Glendening, Kerrie Smith, Charlotte Manning, Amy Pallot (did not travel)

2006 (Coach TBC Venue Sheffield Ponds Forge TBC)
Ian Black, Sarah Jane Smith, Sam Fernandes, JJ Gallichan, Emma Glendening, Kerrie Smith, Charlotte Manning, Grace Le Couilliard, Victoria Rebours, Simon Le Couilliard*, Daniel Halksworth*, Alexis Militis* and Liam Du Feu*.

2007 (Coach Dan Corden (TBC) Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Natalie Bree*, Ian Black, JJ Gallichan, Sam Fernandes, Emma Glendening, Kerrie Smith, Charlotte Manning, Sarah Jane Smith, Tom Gallichan and Katy Glendening.

2008 (Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield or * or ** means attended Olympic trials same venue)
Ian Black *, JJ Gallichan, Sam Fernandes, Emma Glendening, Kerrie Smith, Charlotte Manning, Grace Le Couilliard, Tom Gallichan**, Katy Glendening and Ebony Jacklin.

2009 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
JJ Gallichan, Emma Glendening, Kerrie Smith, Charlotte Manning, Grace Le Couilliard, Tom Gallichan, Katy Glendening, Ebony Jacklin, Iona Richardson, Rebecca Le Maistre, Emily Bashforth, Ella Dias, Henry Job and Giovanni Guarino. 

2010 (Coach Paul Du Feu Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Tom Gallichan, Kerrie Smith, Charlotte Manning, Ebony Jacklin, Emily Bashforth, Ella Dias, Giovanni Guarino, Declan Bourke, Natasha Stuttard and Beckie Scaife.

2011 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge)
Tom Gallichan, Kerie Smith, Maria Kocot, Emily Bashforth, Ella Dias, Giovanni Guarino, Declan Bourke, Beckie Scaife and Nathan Corrigan.

2012 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Olympic Trials * attended London, Sheffield Ponds Forge National Age groups) 
Nathan Corrigan, Emily Bashforth**, Cameron Donaldson, Ella Dias**, Giovanni Guarino** and Charlotte Manning.

2013 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Nathan Corrigan, Emily Bashforth, Cameron Donaldson, Ella Dias, Giovanni Guarino, Charlotte Manning, Ian Black*, Beckie Scaife and Robbie Jones.

2014 (Coach Nathan Jegou Senior Nationals Glasgow National Age Groups Sheffield Ponds Forge) 
Tom Gallichan*, Ian Black*, Cameron Donaldson**, Emily Bashforth**, Giovanni Guarino** Lillie Godden, Francesca Stubbings, Beckie Scaife,  Gemma Atherley, Nathan Corrigan and Robbie Jones.

2015 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Lillie Godden, Robbie Jones and Nathan Corrigan.

2016 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Ellisa Polak, Robbie Jones, Nathan Corrigan, Harry Shalamon and Cameron Swart.

2017 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Sol Bressat, Robbie Jones, Elissa Polak and Harry Shalamon.

2018 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Ponds Forge Sheffield)
Issac Dodds, Tom Deffains, Sol Bressat, Gemma Atherley and Robbie Jones.

2019 (Coach Nathan Jegou Venue Glasgow Scotland)
Issac Dodds, Tom Deffains, Lily Scott, Jack Allan and Oscar Dodds.

 

WELSH NATIONAL AGE GROUPS

1999
Katherine Gamlin

2000

Katherine Gamlin
 

COMMONWEALTH GAMES FINALISTS

2002
Simon Militis 3rd 200m Backstroke, Commonwealth Games Manchester
Harry Shalamon 6th 2018 Gold Coast 50 backstroke
Alexi Militis, Liam Du Feu, Simon Le Couilliard and Daniel Halksworth
6th 4x200 Free 7th 4x100 Free 8th 4x100 I.M 2006 Melbourne AUS
Simon Militis 8th 200 Back Kuala Lumpa Malaysia
 

TIGERS' NATIONAL FINALISTS

1982
Claire Forbes (11yrs) 2nd 100 Breast, 5th 100 Free & 200IM

Heidi Corbet (11yrs) 8th 200 Free

1984
David Filipponi (Sen SC) 6th 100 Back
Tristan Lees-Baker (14/15yrs) 7th 200 Fly

1985
David Filipponi (Sen SC) 2nd 100 Back, 5th 50 Free, 6th 100 Free, 8th 200 Back

1986
Alison Christie (17/18yrs)  8th 100 Free
David Filipponi (Sen SC) 5th 100 Free, 6th 100 Back, 6th Free

1987
Jeanine Taylor (Jun LC) 2nd 100 Fly, 3rd 200 Fly
Jeanine Taylor (15/16yrs) 4th 100 Fly, 6th 200 Fly

1988
Jeanine Taylor (17/18yrs) 4th 100 Fly, 5th 200 Fly

1989
Jeanine Taylor (17/18yrs) 3rd 200 Fly, 5th 100 Fly, 5th 800 Free
Matthew Brehaut (12yrs) 2nd 100 Fly, 3rd 200IM, 4th 100 Breast

1991
Matthew Brehaut (14yrs) 4th 200 Breast, 5th 200IM, 5th 100 Breast, 7th 400IM

1992
Catherine Furzer (17yrs) 8th 100 Fly
Claire O'Boyle (13yrs) 6th 200IM
Matthew Brehaut (15yrs) 4th 400IM, 4th 200IM, 6th 100 Breast
Richard Phillips (15yrs) 8th 400IM

1993
Jeanine Taylor (Sen LC) 6th 200 Fly
Richard Phillips (Jun SC) 6th 200 Back
Richard Phillips (16yrs) 7th 400IM, 8th 200 Back

1994
Richard Phillips (17/18yrs) 3rd 400IM, 5th 200IM, 7th 200 Back
Simon Militis (17/18yrs) 3rd 1500 Free,
Simon Militis (Sen LC) 6th 1500 Free
Simon Militis (Sen SC) 8th 1500 Free

1995
Simon Militis (Sen SC) 6th 1500 Free

1996
Simon Militis (Sen LC) 1st 200 Back, 2nd 100 Back

1997
Sarah Le Feuvre (13yrs) 7th, 100m Butterfly
Simon Militis (Sen S.C.) 1st 200 Back

1998
Stuart Battersby (13yrs) 3rd 100m Breastroke; 3rd 200m Breastroke
Nathan Jegou (13yrs) 2nd 200m Butterfly; 6th 1500m Freestyle; 8th 100m Butterfly

1999
Daniel Halksworth (13yrs) 2nd 400IM; 5th 1500free; 6th 200 Back
Nathan Jegou (14yrs) 3rd 200 fly; 5th 1500free
Natalie Bree (15yrs) 2nd 200IM; 3rd 200 Breast;6th 400IM; 7th 400free; 7th 100 Breast
Simon Le Couilliard (12yrs) 5th 200IM
Simon Militis (Sen LC) 1st 400IM, 2nd 200 Backstroke

2000
Simon Militis (Sen LC) 1st 400IM, 2nd 200 Backstroke
Simon Le Couilliard (13yrs) 1st 400IM, 1st 200 Backstroke, 1st 200IM, 2nd 100 Backstroke, 6th 400 freestyle, 7th 200 Freestyle
Tom Hopton (14yrs) 2nd 200 Butterfly, 5th 400 freestyle
Daniel Halksworth (14yrs) 2nd 200 Backstroke, 3rd 400IM
Nathan Jegou (15yrs) 2nd 1500freestyle, 3rd 200 Butterfly, 6th 200 freestyle, 7th 400IM,
Rosie Barrett (13yrs) 7th 200IM, 7th 400IM, 8th 800 Freestyle
Nathan Jegou 1st Junior 1500m Freestyle (Winter SC)
Simon Militis 1st 400mIM (Winter SC)

2001
Simon Militis 1st 400mIM, 200m Backstroke (World Trials Championships)
Nathan Jegou (World Trials Championships)
Natalie Bree (World Trials Championships)
Simon Le Couilliard 1st 400mIM; 200m IM; 200m Backstroke; 2nd 100m Fly; 3rd 100m Backstroke

2002
Simon Militis 2nd 200m Backstroke, 400m IM (Commonwealth Games Trials)
Daniel Halksworth 8th 400IM, 6th 200m IM
Simon Le Couilliard 4th 200m Butterfly, 8th 100m Butterfly
Nathan Jegou 8th 400m Freestyle
Victoria Rebours 6th 400m IM

2003
Simon Le Couilliard 2nd  50m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly, 200m Butterfly, 3rd  200m IM
Victoria Rebours 7th 100m Breaststroke,  200m Breaststroke

2004
Daniel Halksworth 2nd 400m IM, 4th 200m IM, 9th 200m Backstroke
Simon Le Couilliard 10th 100m Butterfly, 200m Butterfly
Amira Ahmed 4th 200m IM, 10th 200m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle

2005
Simon Le Couilliard (17/18 years)  2nd 100m Butterfly, 200m Butterfly
Simon Le Couilliard (Open) 9th 200m Butterfly, 10th 100m Butterfly,
Abigail Lucas 6th 200m Breaststroke

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY TEAM SELECTION

1989:Matthew Brehaut
1990:Joanne O'Boyle, Lee Henry, Raulin Amy, Matthew Brehaut

1991:Matthew Brehaut, Joanne O'Boyle, Joanna Stayte, Lisette Henry, Rebecca Wise, Coach Paul du Feu
1992:Joanne O'Boyle, Claire O'Boyle, Jonathan Marshall, Joanna Stayte
1993:Lisette Henry, Richard Phillips, Matthew Brehaut, Team Manager John Atkinson
1994:Richard Phillips, Jonathan Marshall, Susan Le Couilliard
1995:Simon Militis, James Pallot, James Toudic
1997:Danny Richardson
1998:James Pallot, Andrew Blake, Stuart Battersby, Jonathan Marshall, Sarah Le Feuvre, Nathan Jegou
1999:Daniel Hawkshaw, Daniel Halksworth, James M. Pallot, Katherine Gamlin, Natalie Bree
2000:Rosie Barrett, Simon Le Couilliard, Nathan Jegou, Daniel Halksworth, Katherine Gamlin
2001:Simon Le Couilliard, Nathan Jegou, Natalie Bree
2002:Damien Bouchere, Katherine Gamlin, Alexis Militis, Simon Le Couilliard
2003:Damien Bouchere, Simon Le Couilliard, Daniel Halksworth, Rosie Barrett, Victoria Rebours
2003:Rosie Barrett
 

TOP CHANNEL ISLAND CLUB TROPHY
1986 to1993, 1995 to 2005, 2006 (jointly with Beau Sejour), 2007


SPEEDO LEAGUE

1984 - Division 3
1985/86 - Division 2
1987-‘02 - Division 1
1991 - Premier Division - 8th
1992 - Premier Division - 7th
1993 - Premier Division - 7th
1994 - Premier Division - 9th
1995 - Premier Division - 7th
1996 - Premier Division - 11th
1997 - Premier Division - 3rd
1998 - Premier Division - 11th
1999 - Premier Division - 3rd
2000 - Premier Division - 4th
2001 - Premier Division - 8th
2002 - Premier Division - 8th
2003 - Division 1 1st
2004 - Premier Division